How to start preparing for the VMware VCP-DW 2021 (2V0-62.21) exam

(2V0-62.21) exam

You need to start preparing for the VMware 2V0-62.21 exam by obtaining the 2V0-62.21 dumps pdf of Pass4itSure. The famous 2V0-62.21 exam dumps provided by Pass4itSure is one of the top VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions, confirmed by the VMware expert team. Full 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-62-21.html (2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE) Make sure you can successfully pass the 2V0-62.21 exam.

Free VMware 2V0-62.21 PDF from Drive

VMware 2V0-62.21 PDF from Drive
Free downloadhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Q4OxrLLuw5UbLDFev-XTCHydxKxzEqy2/view?usp=sharing

Start! VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers free

QUESTION 1
An administrator would like to customize their admin consoles default branding to include the company logo and reflect
the company\\’s text color and background.
How would the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Navigate to UEM Console, All Settings, System, Branding. Click Branding and edit the settings in the Branding page
as appropriate.
B. Navigate to the Configurations tab on the console. Click Branding. Edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
C. Navigate to the Hub Service console Home page. Click Branding. Edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
D. Navigate to UEM Console, All Settings, Hub Services. Click Branding and edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator is tasked with determining the root cause for a recent outage where devices were not able to
authenticate. An investigation revealed a single AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server that had a disk error which
caused it to be completely unresponsive.
Which VMware resiliency recommendation would have prevented this outage?
A. High Availability
B. Disaster Recovery
C. Cloud Hosted ACC
D. Restart ACC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which three Workspace ONE Edge Services are included in Unified Access Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Content Gateway
C. Secure Email Gateway
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector
E. VMware Tunnel
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
A customer has decided to use VMware Workspace ONE as their primary SAAS solution for endpoint management.
The customer\\’s security team requires all infrastructure to support High Availability (HA).
Which two components of Workspace ONE will need to be maintained by the customer? (Choose two.)
A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Database
C. Console Services Servers
D. Unified Access Gateway
E. Device Services Server
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which is required during installation of the Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service?
A. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service must be installed on the AWCM Server.
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector must be installed on the Console Server.
C. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service must be installed on the Device Services Server.
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector must be installed on its own server.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligencedocumentation/GUID-04_intel_reqs.html

QUESTION 6
As a Workspace ONE administrator, you have been tasked with creating a custom visualization for management that
shows device statistics, trust network threats, and application adoption metrics in a single view.
Which feature of Workspace ONE can be used?
A. Workspace ONE Intelligence Dashboards
B. Workspace ONE Access Application View
C. Workspace ONE Intelligence Automations
D. Workspace ONE UEM Device List View
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/workspace-one-intelligence-architecture#workspace-one-uem

QUESTION 7
Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them
delivered to a subset of administrators?
A. Windows Scheduled Tasks
B. Report Subscriptions
C. Timed Report Execution
D. SQL Server Reporting Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a prerequisite to deploy VMware Unified Access Gateway OVF?
A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware Workstation
C. VMware Fusion
D. VMware Horizon
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/com.vmware.uag-35-deployconfig.doc/GUID-13DCCA35-8620-4F4C-8FBC-6916396221AD.html

QUESTION 9
An administrator would like to import Public Applications acquired from the Microsoft Store for Business. Which
configuration is required?
A. LDAP Active Directory Integration
B. SAML Authentication
C. Two Factor Authentication
D. Azure Active Directory Integration
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONEUEM/2008/Application_Management_Windows/GUID-AWT-WIN-BSP-IMPORT.html

QUESTION 10
Which type of design is a diagram that includes network zones, network components, server locations, and hardware
recommendations?
A. Physical
B. Logical
C. Theoretical
D. Conceptual
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are an administrator configuring custom reports in Workspace ONE Intelligence.
What is the maximum number of custom reports you can create per Organization Group (OG)?
A. 10
B. 50
C. 99
D. 500
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about Content Gateway and Tunnel on Unified Access Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. Both can be configured with the same hostname on port 8443.
B. Both can be configured with the same hostname on different ports.
C. Both can be configured on port 8443 with different hostnames.
D. Both can be configured with the same hostname on port 443.
E. Both can be configured on port 443 with different hostnames.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
A customer intends to implement Android device management in their environment.
Which three enrollment options would result in an end-user experience in which a dedicated container is created on the
device for only business applications and contents? (Choose three.)
A. Knox Container
B. Device Enrollment Program (DEP)
C. Work Managed Device
D. Legacy enrolled
E. Corporate Owned Personally Enabled (COPE)
F. Work Profile
Correct Answer: CEF

In short, the VMware 2V0-62.21 dumps provided by Pass4itSure are perfect for the 2V0-62.21 exam. Come and start 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-62-21.html (Q&As: 60). Pass4itSure 2V0-62.21 dumps are the true VMware certification exam for every IT professional.

[2021.6] Best Quality VMware 1V0-41.20 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 1V0-41.20 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 1V0-41.20 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-41-20.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 1V0-41.20 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 1V0-41.20 test questions:

VMware 1V0-41.20 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 1V0-41.20 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n0midGAAyKKS31mE8M2ebMQN9GfeMAQS/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 1V0-41.20 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
Which three solutions does the software-defined data center (SDDC) help build? (Choose three.)
A. Native cloud
B. Secure cloud
C. Hyperscale
D. Hybrid cloud
E. On premises
F. Public cloud
Correct Answer: DEF
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter/in-depth.html#delivery-options


QUESTION 2
Which plane is responsible for creating and deleting network objects in the NSX-T Data Center Architecture?
A. Control Plane
B. Data Plane
C. Life Cycle Plane
D. Management Plane
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A customer needs to manage and extend their data center network into VMware Cloud on AWS and Microsoft Azure
Cloud.
Which VMware product should the customer use?
A. NSX Cloud
B. NSX Intelligence
C. vCloud Director Extender
D. vRealize Network Insight Cloud
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/nsx-cloud.html


QUESTION 4
How can NSX-T Distributed Firewall help customers achieve security for newly migrated containerized applications?
A. Quality of service
B. Micro-segmentation
C. Dynamic routing
D. Network I/O control
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2020/04/nsx-t-3-0.html/


QUESTION 5
A customer is implementing a proof of concept for vSphere and wants to enable features such as HA, vMotion and
DRS.
Which component is required to enable these features?
A. vCenter Server
B. vSphere Client
C. SAN Storage
D. Distributed Switch
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 6
Which product in the virtual infrastructure layer of the SDDC provides network virtualization capabilities?
A. VMware NSX
B. VMware vSphere
C. VMware vRealize Network Insight
D. VMware vSAN
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/5.0/com.vmware.vvd.sddc-design.doc/GUID-2E9FE367-8295-49CB-9C21-B615B543D705.html

QUESTION 7
Which component is required to use VMware Distributed vSwitches (vDS)?
A. VMware NSX-T
B. VMware SD-WAN
C. VMware Identity Manager
D. VMware vCenter Server
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.altaro.com/vmware/vsphere-distributed-switch-guide/

QUESTION 8
A customer needs multi-cloud load balancing, web application firewall, and container ingress services across onpremises data centers and any cloud.
Which product meets this customer\\’s needs?
A. VMware HCX
B. NSX Advanced Load Balancer
C. NSX Cloud
D. NSX Distributed IDS
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/nsx-advanced-load-balancer.html

QUESTION 9
What is the benefit of connecting segments to Tier-1 Gateways?
A. Enhanced cloud consumption model
B. Enhanced micro-segmentation model
C. Enhanced East/West communication
D. Enhanced North/South communication
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vgarethlewis.com/2019/12/17/vmware-nsx-t-logical-routing-part-1-tier-1-gateway/

QUESTION 10
Given this exhibit:

1V0-41.20 exam questions-q10

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?
A. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22.
B. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-1 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22.
C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22.
D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which security services are natively provided by NSX-T Data Center?
A. Network introspection
B. Endpoint protection
C. Distributed IDS
D. Anti-virus protection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
How does virtual networking enable business to reduce time-to-market?
A. By performing automatic hardware upgrades
B. By increasing traffic bandwidth
C. By removing physical network devices
D. By providing network services on demand
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/radius/virtual-cloud-networking-10-things/

QUESTION 13
A customer has experienced a disaster.
Which statement describes a recovery benefit of a vSphere Environment with NSX Data Center?
A. NSX Datacenter enables replication between sites.
B. Workload mobility is tied to vCenter server.
C. It simplifies the DR by not requiring the change of the IP addresses of workloads.
D. It is a requirement to stretch cluster to have a DR scenario.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/3.1/administration/GUID-5D7E3D436497-4273-99C1-77613C36AD75.html

VMware Certifications Other Exam Questions & Answers Are Here
3V0-624 Exam: VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam
https://www.certificationpdf.com/best-quality-vmware-3v0-624-exam-practice-questions-free-share/

to sum up:

If you are considering passing the VMware 1V0-41.20 exam, then you should trust our VMware 1V0-41.20 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-41-20.html (full 1V0-41.20 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 1V0-41.20 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n0midGAAyKKS31mE8M2ebMQN9GfeMAQS/view?usp=sharing

[2021.3] Best Quality VMware 3V0-624 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 3V0-624 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 3V0-624 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 3V0-624 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-624.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 3V0-624 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 3V0-624 test questions:

VMware 3V0-624 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 3V0-624 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v92lngU6cqp9P9JUmlc5De4DFpEOEwSp/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 3V0-624 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to improve the performance of its vMotion migrations. The current configuration has only one
VMkernel port group for vMotion using vmnic3. The customer has vmnicS available for use. What change can be made
to increase vMotion performance?
A. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnic5 as an active uplink and vmnic3 as an active uplink.
B. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
C. * Add vmnicS to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnicS as an active uplink and vmnic3 as a standby uplink.
D. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A company is a leading provider for an online travel booking system with over a $1,000,000 turnover each day. The
company warns to leverage VMware cloud solutions to consolidate, scale, and ensure high availability for all of its data
centers.
Match each business requirement to its appropriate design concept.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q2 Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You are a platform designer constructing a physical design from an existing approved logicaldesign. Out of the vendor
proposals, there are two proposed solutions that could be used. Which of the following options is the most important
factor when making a decision?
A. Community and vendor-based best practices
B. Existing vendor relationships
C. Project requirements
D. Project budget
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
A business organization has different types of network traffic, and all the types of traffic must be kept separated. The
design architect knows that the number of required networks is greater than the number of physical ports in the system.
Which three choices can the architect use to keep the traffic separated? (Choose three.)
A. Combine vMotion, Management, and vSAN to one VMkenel port.
B. Configure VLANs to create separate networks.
C. Purchase hardware that supports a greater number of network ports.
D. Utilize Private VLANs.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
The ability to live-migrate all virtual machines between two clusters is a requirement in the customer\\’s design.
Which two clusters and EVC configurations will accomplish this? (Choose two)
A. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.0
2.
Intel Skylake CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Steamrolle”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Steamrolle”; Generation
B. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.6
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
C. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.5
2.
AMD Piledriver CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Piledrive”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Piledrive”; Generation
D. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Broadwe”t; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Sandy Bridge CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Sandy Brid”t; Generation
Correct Answer: BD
A) No – EVC doesn\\’t work with different CPU vendors
B) Yes, but officially not possible

QUESTION 6
A customer has requested that a new vSphere 6.5 environment be designed with its upcoming data center consolidation
effort in mind.
1.
The existing environment is a mix of physical and virtual servers
2.
Fibre Channel storage is used for 100 vSphere ESXi hosts and 600 physical servers across three data centers, some
of which contain latency sensitive applications critical to ongoing business
3.
The customer expects to increase its virtualization ratio from 50% today to 90% at the conclusion of this effort, and
wants the new design to feature a software-defined storage solution that will decrease their TCO. Which two statements
are the business requirements in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The design must include VMware vSAN as the primary storage solution
B. The design must account for business-critical applications
C. The design must increase virtualization adoption
D. The design must reuse wherever possible to reduce cost
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 7
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization has
provided information via requirements gathering. Evaluate each statement and determine if the requirement is functional
or nonfunctional.
Match Requirements on the left by dragging the red buttons (R1-R9) over the text of the appropriate Classification.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 design for an organization. The customer wants to ensure isolation in
the network but does not know when to incorporate physical networks, VLANs and PVLANs.
Evaluate the design requirement and determine the isolation method to satisfy the design.
Match each Design Requirement on the left by dragging the red Requirement buttons (R1-R5) over the text of the
appropriate Isolation Method.
NOTE: Multiple Design Requirements may fit each Isolation Method.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
Customer Requirements: You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization has
provided a number of Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery (BC/DR) requirements to meet their established
Service Level
Agreements (SLAs). The preliminary design will include two sites.
Production Site:
-6 ESXi hosts in two clusters
-A Fiber Channel storage array with three types of storage:
1.
Flash storage
2.
15K SAS drives with vFlash Read Cache
3.
SATA drives in RAID 5 configuration Secondary Site:
-3 ESXi hosts in a single cluster
-A Fiber Channel storage array of the same type and with the same configuration as that of the production site The
details of the organization\\’s SLAs include:
-Gold: Maximize read/write storage performance and provide automated offsite recovery with an RPO
-Silver: Maximize read performance and provide automated offsite recovery with an RPO from 15 minutes to 24 hours.
-Bronze: No performance requirement. Onsite recovery with no specific RPO.
The organization has a number of web-based multi-tier applications that are governed by their SLAs. The workloads in
these applications and their SLA assignments include:
-Database workloads -Gold
-Application workloads -Silver
-Web workloads -Bronze
Note that Web servers only contain static information that is site specific.
Design Requirements:
Create a design that incorporates the required elements:

Place an SLA container for each of the appropriate SLAs into the appropriate sites.

Place the appropriate storage type(s) for each SLA into the SLA container.
Place the appropriate workload(s) into the SLA containers.

Place the appropriate BCDR components into the SLA containers.

Connect any replicated storage between the two sites using the appropriate replication connector.
A.
Check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
 

 

3v0-624 exam questions-q9

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-2

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-3

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-4

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-5

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-6

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-7

QUESTION 10
A management company has requested that a new vSphere 6.5 design be developed to protect its existing data center
investment while it expands to a second data center site and introduces process automation.
1.
The existing environment consists of 32 vSphere 6.0 hosts attached to an iSCSI storage array containing external
customer financial and medical records used by its investment and medical services divisions.
2.
The customer is also interested in the ability to expand to and failover to a public cloud. Which two valid assumptions
can be made about the new design? (Choose two.)
A. The storage array is listed in the VMware Compatibility Guide (HCL/VCG) for vSphere 6.5. 12
B. The resulting design should utilize the existing hardware choices.
C. Sufficient power and cooling exists in the second data center.
D. Sufficient bandwidth exists between the sites for cross-cluster vMotion.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
According to VMware-recommended best practices, on which cluster should each of the services be placed?
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
A company has requested assistance with a new cross-site failover design to support business-critical applications.
1.
It has two sites when are very well-connected, and latency is less than 5ms round trip.
2.
The customer requires that its applications be restarted even in the event of a total site failure.
3.
The applications must be kept online even when migrated during maintenance.
4.
Storage arrays at either site support both synchronous and asynchronous replication.
Which two options are accurate application requirements for this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The design must ensure continuous application uptime even during a total site failure.
B. The design must prioritize application availability.
C. The design must ensure application recoverability at the second site.
D. The applications are latency-sensitive.
Correct Answer: BC
Requirements are: The customer requires that its applications be restarted even in the event of a total site failure; The
applications must be kept online even when migrated during maintenance. Therefore: A) No customer requires the
application to be restarted in an event of site failure. A restart implies a short downtime, while answer A states
“continuous availability”, which is not true if a restart is involved (and false since the customer doesn\\’t require 100%
uptime and it\\’s fine with a restart) B) Yes – 2 of the requirements are about having the application available during
maintenance or after failover C) Yes – Same as A, application must be restarted on the secondary site if primary fails D)
No – There are no info supporting this

QUESTION 13
A customer is virtualizing a mission-critical Microsoft SQL database and needs a configuration that provides optimal
NUMA performance.
1.
There are two possible clusters that the database virtual machine could reside in: Cluster A is vSphere 6.0 and Cluster
B is vSphere 6.5.
2.
All ESXi hosts contain dual Intel Xeon E5-2650 v3 processors (ie: 2 socket, 10 cores per socket) and 256Gb RAM with
vNUMA in its default configuration. Given this scenario, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Enabling CPU Hot Add on a virtual machine will disable vNUMA.
B. Placing a 10 vCPU VM in Cluster A and configuring it with 2 Sockets and 5 Cores Per Socket will result in 2 vNUMA
nodes.
C. Placing a 10 vCPU VM in Cluster B and configuring it with 2 Sockets and 5 Cores Per Socket will result in 2 vNUMA
nodes.
D. Enabling Memory Hot Add on a virtual machine will disable vNUMA.
E. Placing the VM in Cluster B and configuring it with 5 Sockets and 2 Cores Per Socket will result in 1 vNUMA node.
Correct Answer: ABC
Enabling CPU Hot-Add disables vNUMA: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2040375
As for the vNUMA in ESXi 6.0 vs 6.5, there have been some major changes. Really good article explaining it here:
https://blogs.virtualmaestro.in/2018/05/vnuma-vmware-vsphere-65.html. Essentially, in 6.0 you defined the vNUMA
domain by specifying Cores and Sockets (As described in the example). In 6.5, it is abstracted (simply multiplies
Sockets and Cores together) and vSphere automatically decides the optimal vNUMA setting. In the example above, the
10 vCPU\\’s can fit on a single NUMA domain.
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2040375 http://www.techspresso.com/vm-sizing-best-practices-in-vsphere/
https://blogs.vmware.com/performance/2017/03/virtual-machine-vcpu-and-vnuma-rightsizing-rules-of-thumb.html

to sum up:

If you are considering passing the VMware 3V0-624 exam, then you should trust our VMware 3V0-624 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-624.html (full 3V0-624 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 3V0-624 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v92lngU6cqp9P9JUmlc5De4DFpEOEwSp/view?usp=sharing

[2021.3] Best Quality VMware 2v0-61.20 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 2v0-61.20 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 2v0-61.20 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 2v0-61.20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-61-20.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 2v0-61.20 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 2v0-61.20 test questions:

VMware 2v0-61.20 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 2v0-61.2 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_9yPPwW3uLseAl9fW_35zKUnord9kqXT/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 2v0-61.20 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
A certificate profile set to AUTO will expire in 2 days and no new certificates are being renewed.
Which certificate template configuration can an administrator modify to start renewing these certificates sooner?
A. Set or lower the certificate the private key length.
B. Set or increase the certificate revocation period.
C. Set or lower the certificate revocation period.
D. Set or increase the certificate auto renewal period.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
For macOS Software Distribution, which three file types are supported? (Choose three.)
A. .IPA
B. .MPKG
C. .DMG
D. .PKG

E. .APK
Correct Answer: BCD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/services/Software_Distribution/GUID-AWTSOFT-DIST.html

QUESTION 3
An administrator is concerned with data loss on Workspace ONE managed endpoints.
Which three configurations should be enabled to further improve the device security posture? (Choose three.)
A. Enable verbose logging.
B. Configure compliance policies to monitor rooted and jailbroken devices.
C. Enable SMTP integration.
D. Enable Data Loss Prevention policies.
E. Enable device-level data encryption.

F. Configure compliance policies to monitor Roaming Cell Data Usage.
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/workspace-one/device-security.html

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

2V0-61.20 exam questions-q4

The Workspace ONE Administrator has received complaints from end users that they are unable to access web
applications from the Workspace ONE Access catalog. The exhibit displays the error end users received. What Security
Assertion Markup Language (SAML) configuration item should the administrator review in Workspace ONE Access for
accuracy to resolve the reported issue?
A. SAML Sign-On URL
B. SAML Recipient
C. SAML Entity ID
D. SAML Certificate
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which is the default service lookup when configuring and integrating Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) in
VMware Identity Manager?
A. Active Directory Integrated Windows
B. Active Directory over LDAP
C. Enterprise OVA Connector
D. Enterprise System Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which is highly recommended to be installed for discovery services integration in a Software as a Service environment
(SaaS)?
A. AitWatch Cloud Connector
B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging
C. Workspace ONE Adaptive Connector
D. AirWatch API components
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An existing Workspace ONE environment contains 20,000 users/devices. An additional 25,000 users/devices are
planning to be added to the system. The total number of users will be 45,000. Which is VMware\\’s best practice
recommendation for determining the additional hardware that may be required?
A. Add an additional server at each node to ensure overhead for the new device addition.
B. No scaling will be needed for the additional device count and load on the environment.
C. Review the latest recommended architecture documentation for server scalability recommendations.
D. Review recommended architecture documentation from any version for server scalability recommendations.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator has received complaints from end-users not receiving consistent email notifications on their iOS
devices. Email is configured on the end-users devices using only the VMware Boxer email client. Boxer is only
configured from Workspace ONE to use Office 365.
What can the administrator do to resolve the inconsistent email notifications?
A. Configure VMware Email Notification Service v2 to provide consistent notification experience.
B. Configure VPN tunnel with a Boxer configuration, so that it is able to connect to the internal network.
C. Configure Secure Email Gateway v2 to provide a better notification experience.
D. Configure Mobile SSO for VMware Boxer to prevent users from entering credentials.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which feature of Workspace ONE can be used to create a custom dashboard showing key information about a device
fleet?
A. Secure Email Gateway
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Access
D. Unified Access Gateway
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligencedocumentation/GUID-01_intel_intro.html

QUESTION 10
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of
users in the Workspace ONE Access service?
A. distinguishedName
B. userName
C. firstName
D. lastName
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
IT management has announced all traffic from the DMZ will be blocked unless it passes through a newly configured
proxy, effective immediately. Administrators notice that SEGv2 is unable to contact the Workspace ONE API server.
Which configuration will the administrators need to amend and apply to the SEGv2 servers?
A. inbound proxy
B. SSL offloading
C. KCD integration
D. outbound proxy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2001/WS1_SEGV2_Doc.pdf (21)

QUESTION 12
Which two configuration steps must be performed when managing iOS devices? (Choose two.)
A. Obtain an iCloud Account.
B. Obtain an Apple Developer ID.
C. Obtain an Apple ID.
D. Obtain an Apple Server Certificate.
E. Obtain an APNS certificate.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/WS1_iOS_Platform_Doc.pdf (7)

QUESTION 13
An administrator wants to use VMware Unified Access Gateway (UAG) appliance to enable devices to connect to
internal resources without needing the Workspace ONE UEM SDK. Which method can the administrator use to deploy
the UAG appliance?
A. Manual install to a Linux Server
B. PowerShell install to a Windows Server
C. Manual install to a Windows Server
D. PowerShell install to vSphere
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/uag-35-deploy-config-guide.pdf

to sum up:


If you are considering passing the VMware 2v0-61.20 exam, then you should trust our VMware 2v0-61.20 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-61-20.html (full 2v0-61.20 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 2v0-61.20 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_9yPPwW3uLseAl9fW_35zKUnord9kqXT/view?usp=sharing

[Recommend sharing] Best Microsoft AZ-104 dumps pdf to help you out in your exam

Where can I get Microsoft AZ-104 dumps in 2021? Recommend a valid latest Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-104 dumps pdf (Pass4itsure with a total of 450 practice questions)! The blog post will guide you to prepare and pass your AZ-104 exam with ease. Will also share some AZ-104 pdf, AZ-104 exam video (AZ-104 practice test) for free, which is very helpful for the real exam. Please stay tuned.

Latest Microsoft AZ-104 dumps practice test questions and answers by youtube

Best Microsoft AZ-104 dumps pdf free download

[Latest pdf] Microsoft AZ-104 dumps pdf from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PC2qT8gU1VjZW1v8jzBwfh-7EQfZyv80/view?usp=sharing

Features provided by Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-104 dumps:

Pass4itsure-Features

Pass4itsure AZ-104 exam dumps pdf will guide you to the bright future.

Microsoft Role-based AZ-104 exam questions shares for free

Practicing mock tests increases your chances of passing the exam to 100%.

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
The network interface for VM1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

az-104 exam questions-q1

You deploy a web server on VM1, and then create a secure website that is accessible by using the HTTPS protocol.
VM1 is used as a web server only.
You need to ensure that users can connect to the website from the internet. What should you do?
A. Create a new inbound rule that allows TCP protocol 443 and configure the protocol to have a priority of 501.
B. For Rule5, change the Action to Allow and change the priority to 401.
C. Delete Rule1.
D. Modify the protocol of Rule4.
Correct Answer: B
Rule 2 is blocking HTTPS access (port 443) and has a priority of 500. Changing Rule 5 (ports 50-5000) and giving it a
lower priority number will allow access on port 443. Note: Rules are processed in priority order, with lower numbers
processed before higher numbers, because lower numbers have higher priority. Once traffic matches a rule, processing
stops.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named Adatum and an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Adam contains a group named Developers.
Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Dev, you assign the Logic App Contributor role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The Logic App Contributor role lets you manage the logic app, but not access them. It provides access to view, edit, and
update a logic app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-securing-a-logic-app

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are configuring serverless computing in Azure.
You need to receive an email message whenever a resource is created in or deleted from a resource group.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

az-104 exam questions-q3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app
Action 1: Create an Azure Logic App

az-104 exam questions-q3-2

az-104 exam questions-q3-3

az-104 exam questions-q3-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app


QUESTION 4
You have an Azure resource manager template that will be used to deploy 10 Azure Web Apps. You have to ensure to
deploy the pre-requisites before the deployment of the template. You have to minimize the costs associated with the
implementation. Which of the following would you deploy as pre-requisites?
A. An Azure Load Balancer
B. An Application Gateway
C. 10 Azure App Service Plans
D. One App Service Plan
Correct Answer: D
In-App Service (Web Apps, API Apps, or Mobile Apps), an app always runs in an App Service plan. An App Service plan
defines a set of computing resources for a web app to run.
One App Service Plan: Correct Choice
For an Azure Web App, you need to have an Azure App Service Plan in place. You can associate multiple Azure Web
Apps with the same App Service Plan. Hence to save on costs, you can just have one Azure App Service Plan in place.
An Azure Load Balancer: Incorrect Choice
An Azure load balancer is a Layer-4 (TCP, UDP) load balancer that provides high availability by distributing incoming
traffic among healthy VMs. A load balancer health probe monitors a given port on each VM and only distributes traffic to
an
operational VM An Application Gateway: Incorrect Choice
Azure Application Gateway is a web traffic load balancer that enables you to manage traffic to your web applications.
Traditional load balancers operate at the transport layer (OSI layer 4 – TCP and UDP) and route traffic based on source
IP
address and port, to a destination IP address and port.
10 Azure App Service Plans: Incorrect Choice
For an Azure Web App, you need to have an Azure App Service Plan in place. You can associate multiple Azure Web
Apps with the same App Service Plan. Hence to save on costs, you can just have one Azure App Service Plan in place.
So
there is no need for 10 App Service Plans.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/overview-hosting-plans https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/virtual-machines/windows/tutorial-load-balancer https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/applicationgateway/overview

QUESTION 5
You need to use Azure Automation State Configuration to manage the ongoing consistency of a virtual machine
configurations.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate action from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You
will
receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:

az-104 exam questions-q5

Step 1: Upload a configuration to the Azure Automation State Configuration. Import the configuration into the Automation
account. Step 2: Compile a configuration into a node configuration. A DSC configuration defining that state must be
compiled into one or more node configurations (MOF document), and placed on the Automation DSC Pull Server. Step
3: Onboard the virtual machines to Azure Automation State Configuration. Onboard the Azure VM for management with
Azure Automation State Configuration Step 4: Assign the node configuration Step 5: Check the compliance status of the
node Each time Azure Automation State Configuration performs a consistency check on a managed node, the node
sends a status report back to the pull server. You can view these reports on the
page for that node.
On the blade for an individual report, you can see the following status information for the corresponding consistency
check:
The report states – whether the node is “Compliant”, the configuration “Failed”, or the node is “Not Compliant”
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/automation/automation-dsc-getting-started

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource
groups.
Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription. You need to ensure
that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: You create a resource lock, and then you assign the lock to the subscription.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
How can I freeze or lock my production/critical Azure resources from accidental deletion? There is a way to do this with
both ASM and ARM resources using Azure resource lock.
References:
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/azureedu/2016/04/27/using-azure-resource-manager-policy-and-azure-lock-to-controlyour-azure-resources/

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named AKS1.
You need to deploy a YAML file to AKS1.
Solution: From Azure Cloud Shell, you run az aks.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Installing Azure CLI doesn\\’t mean that Azure Kubernates client is installed. So before running kubectl client command,
you have install kubectl, the Kubernetes command-line client. First need to run az aks install-cli to install Kubernetes
CLI,
which is kubectl Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cli/azure/aks?view=azure-cli-latest

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that includes data in following locations:

az-104 exam questions-q8

You plan to export data by using Azure import/export job named Export1. You need to identify the data that can be
exported by using Export1. Which data should you identify?
A. DB1
B. Table1
C. container1
D. Share1
Correct Answer: C
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage. Only the Blob
service is supported with the Export job feature

az-104 exam questions-q8-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-requirements


QUESTION 9
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that uses the P2v2 pricing tier. AdatumASP1 hosts Ml Azure
web app named adatumwebapp1. You need to delegate the management of adatumwebapp1 to a group named Devs.
Devs must be able to perform the following tasks:
1.
Add deployment slots.
2.
View the configuration of AdatumASP1.
3.
Modify the role assignment for adatumwebapp1. Which role should you assign to the Devs group?
A. Owner
B. Contributor
C. Web Plan Contributor
D. Website Contributor
Correct Answer: A
Owner : Correct Choice
The Owner role lets you manage everything, including access to resources.
Contributor : Incorrect Choice
With contributor role you can Add deployment slots and View the configuration of App service plan but you can\\’t Modify
the role assignment. For this you need User Access Administrator or Owner role. So this is incorrect.
Web Plan Contributor : Incorrect Choice
The Web Plan Contributor role lets you manage the web plans for websites, but not access to them.
So this option is incorrect.
Website Contributor : Incorrect Choice
The Website Contributor role lets you manage websites (not web plans), but not access to them. So this is incorrect
option.
Note:
As per least privilege principle it is not advisable to provide owner role to any group, rather you should create custom
RBAC role with custom policy and use that role for this operation. However as this option is not available here so only
option
to go with owner role.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/role-assignments-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You need to create a conditional access policy that requires all
users to use multi-factor authentication when they access the Azure portal.
Which three settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
Hot Area:

az-104 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer

az-104 exam questions-q10-2

Box 1: Assignments, Users and Groups
When you configure the sign-in risk policy, you need to set:
The users and groups the policy applies to: Select Individuals and Groups

az-104 exam questions-q10-3

Box 3:
When you configure the sign-in risk policy, you need to set:
The type of access you want to be enforced when your sign-in risk level has been met:

az-104 exam questions-q10-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-user-risk-policy


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1
was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.
You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: Solution: From the Overview blade, you move the virtual machine to a different subscription.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You would need to Redeploy the VM.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Storage account named storage1 that uses Azure Blob storage and Azure File storage.
You need to use AzCopy to copy data to the blob storage and file storage in storage1.
Which authentication method should you use for each type of storage? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

az-104 exam questions-q12

You can provide authorization credentials by using Azure Active Directory (AD), or by using a Shared Access Signature
(SAS) token.
Box 1:
Both Azure Active Directory (AD) and Shared Access Signature (SAS) token are supported for Blob storage.
Box 2:
Only Shared Access Signature (SAS) token is supported for File storage.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-use-azcopy-v10


QUESTION 13
You have a hybrid infrastructure that contains an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named
contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

az-104 exam questions-q13

You plan to share a cloud resource to the All Users group. You need to ensure that User1, User2, User3, and User4 can
connect successfully to the cloud resource.
What should you do first?
A. Create a user account of the member type for User4.
B. Create a user account of the member type for User3.
C. Modify the Directory-wide Groups settings.
D. Modify the External collaboration settings.
Correct Answer: C
Ensure that “Enable an \\’All Users\\’ group in the directory” policy is set to “Yes” in your Azure Active Directory (AD)
settings in order to enable the “All Users” group for centralized access administration. This group represents the entire
collection of Active Directory users, including guests and external users, that you can use to make the access
permissions easier to manage within your directory.
Incorrect Answers:
A, B: User3 and User4 are guests already.
Note: By default, all users and guests in your directory can invite guests even if they\\’re not assigned to an admin role.
External collaboration settings let you turn guest invitations on or off for different types of users in your organization.
You
can also delegate invitations to individual users by assigning roles that allow them to invite guests.
References: https://www.cloudconformity.com/knowledge-base/azure/ActiveDirectory/enable-all-users-group.html

Pass4itsure Microsoft dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure value your money and give you a 15% discount on the purchase of a complete AZ-104 exam preparation product set practice test software, PDF Q&A. Share the Pass4itsure Microsoft dumps discount code “Microsoft”.

Pass4itsure Microsoft dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

Keep learning! Here are the Microsoft AZ-104 exam questions, Microsoft AZ-104 exam video, AZ-104 pdf that Pass4itsure shares for free. Select Pass4itsure AZ-104 dumps help you pass the exam. Get the full Microsoft AZ-104 dumps pdf, easily!

Passed the Scrum PSM-I exam with over a 90% | Top quality Scrum PSM-I dumps, PSM-I questions pdf

How difficult is the Scrum PSM-I exam? How do I pass the Scrum PSM-I exam? Here is more information for your consideration. 1- The Scrum PSM-I dumps. 2- Scrum PSM-I questions pdf. Pass4itsure provides some valuable resources – https://www.pass4itsure.com/psm-i.html provides you with Scrum Master PSM-I exam dumps materials with verified questions, real Scrum PSM-I exam questions pdf.

This will help you prepare. You can sit and watch the PSM-I questions video:

Scrum PSM-I free certification exam material from Pass4itsure

Scrum PSM-I free certification exam material

Scrum PSM-I pdf free download

[free, google drive] Scrum PSM-I pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eF9QgPOZlnEdBxjvyZQCevyPyJf2X3u5/view?usp=sharing

Share Scrum PSM-I practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Who creates a Product Backlog Item\\’s estimate?
A. The Development Team after clarifying requirements with the Product Owner.
B. The Product Owner with input from the Development Team.
C. The most senior people in the organization, including architects and subject matter experts.
D. The Scrum Master.
E. The Development Team, alone.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What two factors are best considered when establishing the Sprint length? (Choose two.)
A. The organization has mandated similar length sprints.
B. The level of uncertainty over the technology to be used.
C. The frequency at which team formation can be changed.
D. The risk of being disconnected from the stakeholders.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 3
What are the two primary ways a Scrum Master keeps a Development Team working at its highest level of productivity?
(Choose two.)
A. By ensuring the meetings start and end at the proper time.
B. By removing impediments that hinder the Development Team.
C. By facilitating Development Team decisions.
D. By keeping high value features high in the Product Backlog.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Select two ways in which technical debt impacts transparency. (Choose two.)
A. When calculated and estimated, the total amount of technical debt shows exactly how long until the Product Owner
can release the Increment.
B. It leads to false assumptions about the current state of the system, specifically of an Increment being releasable at
the end of a Sprint.
C. As development progresses and code is added, the system becomes more difficult to stabilize, which results in future
work being slowed down in unpredictable ways.
D. It enhances transparency for the Product Owner as a Development Team is not allowed to do additional feature
development in a Sprint as long as there is technical debt.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 5
The Sprint Goal is a result of Sprint Planning, as is the Sprint Backlog.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Who should make sure everyone on the Development Team does his or her tasks for the Sprint?
A. The Project Manager.
B. The Product Owner.
C. The Scrum Master.
D. The Development Team.
E. All of the above.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
During a Sprint Retrospective, the Development Team proposes moving the Daily Scrum to only occur on Tuesdays and
Thursdays. Which two are the most appropriate responses for the Scrum Master? (Choose two.)
A. Consider the request and decide on which days the Daily Scrum should occur.
B. Coach the team on why the Daily Scrum is important as an opportunity to update the plan.
C. Have the developers vote.
D. Learn why the Development Team wants this and work with them to improve the outcome of the Daily Scrum.
E. Acknowledge and support the self-organizing team\\’s decision.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 8
What is the time-box for the Sprint Review?
A. As long as needed.
B. 2 hours for a monthly Sprint.
C. 4 hours for a monthly Sprint.
D. 4 hours and longer as needed.
E. 1 day
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The Scrum Master observes the Product Owner struggling with ordering the Product Backlog. What is an appropriate
action for the Scrum Master to take?
A. Suggest the Product Owner extend the Sprint, so he can have more time to order the Product Backlog.
B. Suggest that the Development Team does the ordering to be sure that it is a feasible ordering of work.
C. Offer the Product Owner help in understanding that the goal of ordering the Product Backlog is to maximize value.
D. Present the Product Owner with an ordered Product Backlog to use.
E. Encourage the Product Owner to work with the Development Team to see which items technically are fastest to
implement.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which three of the following are feedback loops in Scrum? (Choose three.)
A. Sprint Review.
B. Release Planning.
C. Sprint Retrospective.
D. Refinement Meeting.
E. Daily Scrum.
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 11
A Scrum Master is working with a Development Team that has members in different physical locations. The
Development Team meets in a variety of meeting rooms and has much to do logistically (for example, set up conference
calls) before the Daily Scrum. What action should the Scrum Master take?
A. Allow the Development Team to self-manage and determine for itself what to do.
B. Set up the meeting and tell the Development Team that is how it will be done.
C. Ask the Development Team members to alternate who is responsible for meeting setup.
D. Inform management and ask them to solve it.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
When is it most appropriate for a Development Team to change the definition of “Done”?
A. During Spring Planning.
B. Prior to starting a new Sprint.
C. During the Sprint Retrospective.
D. Prior to starting a new project.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three of the following are time-boxed events in Scrum? (Choose three.)
A. Release Testing.
B. Release Retrospective.
C. Sprint Retrospective.
D. Sprint Planning.
E. Sprint Testing.
F. Sprint 0.
G. Daily Scrum.
Correct Answer: CDG

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure Scrum dumps are the ultimate reference for the PSM-I exam. It is the ‘bible’ !! The most professional examination expert! The most complete test questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The biggest free sharing exam practice questions and answers!

Latest Pass4itsure Scrum dumps discount code 2020

Now, there is a special discount for Pass4itsure users, so look at the picture below:

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Conclusion:

Share the latest Scrum PSM-I exam dumps, Scrum PSM-I exam questions, and answers! Scrum PSM-I pdf, Scrum PSM-I exam video! And the latest Pass4itsure Scrum dumps discount code!

Latest update Scrum PSM-I exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/psm-i.html (Q&As Dumps: 172).

I hope this information would be of some help for you.

The best LPI 101-500 exam questions, share updated 101-500 exam dumps

If you hope to pass the LPI 101-500 exam, preparation is usually the key. Consider https://www.pass4itsure.com/101-500.html latest LPI 101-500 exam questions to help you prepare for the 101-500 exam: Next just published the 101-500 exam dumps! You can get free LPI 101-500 exam practice test questions here. It will be the key for an easy, successful 101-500 exam on the first try.

Valid LPI 101-500 exam practice questions resource

Free LPI 101-500 dumps pdf online

Valid LPI 101-500 exam practice questions resource

LPI 101-500 exam questions

LPI 101-500 exam video

Real LPI 101-500 exam questions 1-13 – Success shortcut that you need:

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image?
A. gdisk
B. dd
C. cc
D. fdisk
E. mount
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which file should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded?
A. /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg
B. /etc/apt/apt.conf
C. /etc/apt/apt.conf.d
D. /etc/apt/sources.list
E. /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which of the following pieces of information of an existing file is changed when a hard link pointing to that file is
created?
A. File size
B. Modify timestamp
C. Link count
D. Inode number
E. Permissions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
When planning a partition scheme, which of the following directories could be considered for separate partitions?
(Choose three.)
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /opt
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
What is the difference between the i and a commands of the vi editor?
A. i (interactive) requires the user to explicitly switch between vi modes whereas a (automatic) switches
modesautomatically.
B. i (insert) inserts text before the current cursor position whereas a (append) inserts text after the cursor.
C. i (independent rows) starts every new line at the first character whereas a (aligned rows) keeps the indentation of the
previous line.
D. i (interrupt) temporarily suspends editing of a file to the background whereas a (abort) terminates editing.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands lists all currently installed packages when using RPM package management?
A. yum –query –all
B. yum –list –installed
C. rpm –query –all
D. rpm –list nstalled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands updates the already installed RPM package rpmname?
A. rpm –update rpmname
B. rpm rpmname
C. rpm rpmname
D. rpm –force rpmname
E. rpm rpmname
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which of the following is true for hard linked files? (Choose three.)
A. The output ofstatwill reporthardinstead ofregular file.
B. The hard linked files have the same permissions and owner.
C. The hard linked files share the same inode.
D. The hard linked files are indicated by a -> when listed withls -1.
E. The hard linked files must be on the same filesystem.
Correct Answer: BCE


QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands will change all CR-LF pairs in an imported text file, userlist.txt, to Linux standard LF
characters and store it as newlist.txt?
A. tr `\r\n\\’ `\\’ newlist.txt
B. tr `\n\r\\’ `\\’ userlist.txt
C. tr `\r\\’ newlist.txt
D. tr `\r\\’ `\n\\’ userlist.txt newlist.txt
E. tr `^M\\’ `^J\\’ userlist.txt newlist.txt
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following directories are documentation files found?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /var/share/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /etc/share/doc
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
CORRECT TEXT
Which world-writable directory should be placed on a separate partition in order to prevent users from being able to fill
up the / filesystem? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Correct Answer: tmp
tmp or /var/tmp


QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements is correct for a command line ending with a and character?
A. The command\\’s output is redirected to/dev/null.
B. The result of the command defines if the next command will be run.
C. Thecommand is run in background of the current shell.
D. The command is run as a direct child of theinitprocess.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands changes all CR-LF line breaks in the text file userlist.txt to Linux standard LF line
breaks and stores the result in newlist.txt?
A. tr `\r\\’ newlist.txt
B. tr `\n\r\\’ `\\’ userlist.txt
C. tr `\r\n\\’ `\\’ newlist.txt
D. tr `\r\\’ `\n\\’ userlist.txt newlist.txt
E. tr `/^M/^J/\\’ userlist.txt newlist.txt
Correct Answer: A

Click to view other exam exercises on Certificationpdf.

Free LPI 101-500 dumps pdf online

[Free PDF] LPI 101-500 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1srP4mbjZUDcplmYwCg5zRR-p9Wex91QC/view?usp=sharing

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

100% believe that you can pass the LPI 101-500 exam without facing any trouble. You can easily pass the LPI 101-500 exam with the help of real 101-500 pdf dumps questions. Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/101-500.html 101-500 pdf questions (Q&As: 250) and preparation material has everything you need to pass any 101-500 exam without any hassle.

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure LPI 101-500 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1srP4mbjZUDcplmYwCg5zRR-p9Wex91QC/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full LPI Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=LPI

[Good study guide] Most Updated HP HPE0-V14 Dumps PDF Free

Want to succeed in the HPE0-V14 exam? Best way: most updated HPE0-V14 dumps. Get your HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps now by https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html (Q&As: 201). Now, Pass4itsure offers a 12% discount for candidates. You can easily prepare and pass the HPE0-V14 exam for the first time. Get your free HPE0-V14 PDF dumps question here.

100% Free HP HPE0-V14 PDF dumps
[Drive Google] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R6SxRGYGqU-GBWC3DqeXXTbsCZBSzemx/view?usp=sharing

Good HP HPE0-V14 study guide and valid material

Pass4itsure-tips

HP HPE0-V14 practice testing questions from Youtbe

Latest updates HP HPE ATP – Hybrid IT Solutions V2 HPE0-V14 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q1

The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer\\’s administrator has asked you
for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to
determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?
A. 18
B. 32
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer needs a new environment to support an ERP system. The sizing information you received shows the
following requirements:
1.
3 servers with dual AMD processors, 256GB RAM, and 10Gb network connectivity
2.
10TB of high performance shared storage
3.
Cloud-based performance monitoring and analytics
The customer prefers rack mounted equipment.
Identify the components that will meet the customer requirements, then drag the correct components on the left to their
appropriate location in the environment on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What should you configure to limit the scope of broadcast domains in an Ethernet network?
A. Trunks
B. VSAN
C. Static ARP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00069000-9999/a00069468/a00069468enw.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?
A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-Storage-Tech-Insiders/HPE-Nimble-Storage-dHCI-TechnicalOverview/ba-p/7054163#.XnxfMW5RWQ4

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array.
Click on the menu option that displays this information.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Reference: https://infosight.hpe.com/InfoSight/media/cms/active/public/pubs_GUI_Administration_Guide_NOS_50x.whz/axc1501525262696.html

QUESTION 6
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You are validating a configuration prior to quoting it for the customer. You plan to propose the following configuration:
1.
Two HPE DL380 Gen10 servers with dual processors, 256GB of memory, dual 10Gb NICs, SN1100Q 16Gb dual port
FC HBA, dual 800W power supplies, and high temperature fan kit
2.
HPE Nimble HF20H with 11TB storage, 960GB of cache, dual port 10GbE NIC, and 16Gb dual port FC adapter kit
3.
Two SN3000B FC Switches
Which tool should you use to verify firmware compatibility between the storage and server components in this proposed
solution?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE One Configuration Advanced
C. HPE OneView Advanced
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and
require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack. Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer
requirements?
A. HPE Moonshot
B. HPE MSA
C. HPE Apollo Servers
D. HPE SimplVity 380
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-6064ENW.pdf

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13-2

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q1

The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer\\’s administrator has asked you
for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to
determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?
A. 18
B. 32
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer needs a new environment to support an ERP system. The sizing information you received shows the
following requirements:
1.
3 servers with dual AMD processors, 256GB RAM, and 10Gb network connectivity
2.
10TB of high performance shared storage
3.
Cloud-based performance monitoring and analytics
The customer prefers rack mounted equipment.
Identify the components that will meet the customer requirements, then drag the correct components on the left to their
appropriate location in the environment on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What should you configure to limit the scope of broadcast domains in an Ethernet network?
A. Trunks
B. VSAN
C. Static ARP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00069000-9999/a00069468/a00069468enw.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?
A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-Storage-Tech-Insiders/HPE-Nimble-Storage-dHCI-TechnicalOverview/ba-p/7054163#.XnxfMW5RWQ4


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array.
Click on the menu option that displays this information.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Reference: https://infosight.hpe.com/InfoSight/media/cms/active/public/pubs_GUI_Administration_Guide_NOS_50x.whz/axc1501525262696.html

QUESTION 6
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You are validating a configuration prior to quoting it for the customer. You plan to propose the following configuration:
1.
Two HPE DL380 Gen10 servers with dual processors, 256GB of memory, dual 10Gb NICs, SN1100Q 16Gb dual port
FC HBA, dual 800W power supplies, and high temperature fan kit
2.
HPE Nimble HF20H with 11TB storage, 960GB of cache, dual port 10GbE NIC, and 16Gb dual port FC adapter kit
3.
Two SN3000B FC Switches
Which tool should you use to verify firmware compatibility between the storage and server components in this proposed
solution?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE One Configuration Advanced
C. HPE OneView Advanced
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and
require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack. Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer
requirements?
A. HPE Moonshot
B. HPE MSA
C. HPE Apollo Servers
D. HPE SimplVity 380
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-6064ENW.pdf


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13-2

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q1

The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer\\’s administrator has asked you
for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to
determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?
A. 18
B. 32
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer needs a new environment to support an ERP system. The sizing information you received shows the
following requirements:
1.
3 servers with dual AMD processors, 256GB RAM, and 10Gb network connectivity
2.
10TB of high performance shared storage
3.
Cloud-based performance monitoring and analytics
The customer prefers rack mounted equipment.
Identify the components that will meet the customer requirements, then drag the correct components on the left to their
appropriate location in the environment on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What should you configure to limit the scope of broadcast domains in an Ethernet network?
A. Trunks
B. VSAN
C. Static ARP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00069000-9999/a00069468/a00069468enw.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?
A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-Storage-Tech-Insiders/HPE-Nimble-Storage-dHCI-TechnicalOverview/ba-p/7054163#.XnxfMW5RWQ4


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array.
Click on the menu option that displays this information.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Reference: https://infosight.hpe.com/InfoSight/media/cms/active/public/pubs_GUI_Administration_Guide_NOS_50x.whz/axc1501525262696.html

QUESTION 6
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You are validating a configuration prior to quoting it for the customer. You plan to propose the following configuration:
1.
Two HPE DL380 Gen10 servers with dual processors, 256GB of memory, dual 10Gb NICs, SN1100Q 16Gb dual port
FC HBA, dual 800W power supplies, and high temperature fan kit
2.
HPE Nimble HF20H with 11TB storage, 960GB of cache, dual port 10GbE NIC, and 16Gb dual port FC adapter kit
3.
Two SN3000B FC Switches
Which tool should you use to verify firmware compatibility between the storage and server components in this proposed
solution?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE One Configuration Advanced
C. HPE OneView Advanced
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and
require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack. Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer
requirements?
A. HPE Moonshot
B. HPE MSA
C. HPE Apollo Servers
D. HPE SimplVity 380
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-6064ENW.pdf


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13-2

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q1

The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer\\’s administrator has asked you
for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to
determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?
A. 18
B. 32
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer needs a new environment to support an ERP system. The sizing information you received shows the
following requirements:
1.
3 servers with dual AMD processors, 256GB RAM, and 10Gb network connectivity
2.
10TB of high performance shared storage
3.
Cloud-based performance monitoring and analytics
The customer prefers rack mounted equipment.
Identify the components that will meet the customer requirements, then drag the correct components on the left to their
appropriate location in the environment on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What should you configure to limit the scope of broadcast domains in an Ethernet network?
A. Trunks
B. VSAN
C. Static ARP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00069000-9999/a00069468/a00069468enw.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?
A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-Storage-Tech-Insiders/HPE-Nimble-Storage-dHCI-TechnicalOverview/ba-p/7054163#.XnxfMW5RWQ4


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array.
Click on the menu option that displays this information.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Reference: https://infosight.hpe.com/InfoSight/media/cms/active/public/pubs_GUI_Administration_Guide_NOS_50x.whz/axc1501525262696.html

QUESTION 6
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You are validating a configuration prior to quoting it for the customer. You plan to propose the following configuration:
1.
Two HPE DL380 Gen10 servers with dual processors, 256GB of memory, dual 10Gb NICs, SN1100Q 16Gb dual port
FC HBA, dual 800W power supplies, and high temperature fan kit
2.
HPE Nimble HF20H with 11TB storage, 960GB of cache, dual port 10GbE NIC, and 16Gb dual port FC adapter kit
3.
Two SN3000B FC Switches
Which tool should you use to verify firmware compatibility between the storage and server components in this proposed
solution?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE One Configuration Advanced
C. HPE OneView Advanced
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and
require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack. Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer
requirements?
A. HPE Moonshot
B. HPE MSA
C. HPE Apollo Servers
D. HPE SimplVity 380
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-6064ENW.pdf


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13-2

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q1

The information shown is displayed for a Nimble array you are installing. The customer\\’s administrator has asked you
for the speed at which the Nimble ports are connecting to their SAN switches, and you have run the command shown to
determine the number of gigabits per second used by this port connection.
What speed does the exhibit indicate is in use?
A. 18
B. 32
C. 6
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
A customer needs a new environment to support an ERP system. The sizing information you received shows the
following requirements:
1.
3 servers with dual AMD processors, 256GB RAM, and 10Gb network connectivity
2.
10TB of high performance shared storage
3.
Cloud-based performance monitoring and analytics
The customer prefers rack mounted equipment.
Identify the components that will meet the customer requirements, then drag the correct components on the left to their
appropriate location in the environment on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What should you configure to limit the scope of broadcast domains in an Ethernet network?
A. Trunks
B. VSAN
C. Static ARP
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://assets.ext.hpe.com/is/content/hpedam/documents/a00069000-9999/a00069468/a00069468enw.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which hardware and software components make up a Nimble dHCI infrastructure?
A. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and VMware
B. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and VMware
C. HPE M-Series switch, HPE ProLiant DL servers, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
D. Aruba Switches, HPE Synergy, HPE Nimble, and Hyper-V
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-Storage-Tech-Insiders/HPE-Nimble-Storage-dHCI-TechnicalOverview/ba-p/7054163#.XnxfMW5RWQ4


QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You need to review a warning on a Nimble storage array.
Click on the menu option that displays this information.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q5

Reference: https://infosight.hpe.com/InfoSight/media/cms/active/public/pubs_GUI_Administration_Guide_NOS_50x.whz/axc1501525262696.html

QUESTION 6
A customer has a new virtual environment. They selected HPE servers for the environment in order to achieve better
performance for their applications. Which HPE feature enables the customer to achieve this server performance
improvement?
A. embedded application
B. workload performance advisor
C. workload profile
D. Active Health System
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Match each HPE solution to its corresponding technology usage.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You are validating a configuration prior to quoting it for the customer. You plan to propose the following configuration:
1.
Two HPE DL380 Gen10 servers with dual processors, 256GB of memory, dual 10Gb NICs, SN1100Q 16Gb dual port
FC HBA, dual 800W power supplies, and high temperature fan kit
2.
HPE Nimble HF20H with 11TB storage, 960GB of cache, dual port 10GbE NIC, and 16Gb dual port FC adapter kit
3.
Two SN3000B FC Switches
Which tool should you use to verify firmware compatibility between the storage and server components in this proposed
solution?
A. HPE NinjaSTARS
B. HPE One Configuration Advanced
C. HPE OneView Advanced
D. HPE SPOCK
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
A customer is considering an upgrade of their networking infrastructure with HPE FlexFabric 5940 series switch.
Match the fan tray option with the airflow direction.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q9

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match each customer data center architecture to its network topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Indicate whether each management feature manages or monitors a single system or multiple systems.

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A security client needs a surveillance solution to support 239 Cameras. They expect to generate 2PB of data and
require a 10Gb network infrastructure in a single rack. Which solution should you recommend to meet the customer
requirements?
A. HPE Moonshot
B. HPE MSA
C. HPE Apollo Servers
D. HPE SimplVity 380
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA0-6064ENW.pdf


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag the correct protocols from the left to their appropriate area on the topology.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf HPE0-V14 exam questions-q13-2

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Certificationpdf has provided the final help here, we have shared the latest HPE0-V14 exam pdf dumps, the latest online practice questions! Recommend the best website https://www.pass4itsure.com/hpe0-v14.html Updated: Sep 16, 2020.

2020 Pass4itsure HP Full Series Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=HP

2020 Pass4itsure HPE0-V14 Exam Pdf Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R6SxRGYGqU-GBWC3DqeXXTbsCZBSzemx/view?usp=sharing

Better, Free Cisco 300-715 Exam Dumps Questions

Online Cisco 300-715 dumps exam questions, which are helpful in your preparation. I found helpful online. Share them with you. Cisco 300-715 study materials and practice tests I recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html (Q&As: 92) authentic 300-715 exam dumps.

Learn Cisco 300-715 Exam

This exam tests your knowledge of Cisco Identify Services Engine.

300-715 SISE
Certifications: CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Security Identity Management Implementation
Duration: 90 minutes
Available languages: English, Japanese

Master Cisco 300-715 Exam Skills

  • Architecture and deployment
  • Policy enforcement
  • Web Auth and guest services
  • Profiler
  • BYOD
  • Endpoint compliance
  • Network access device administration

Study Cisco Certified Network Professional Security 300-715 Online Questions

QUESTION 1
During BYOD flow, from where does a Microsoft Windows PC download the Network Setup Assistant?
A. Cisco App Store
B. Microsoft App Store
C. Cisco ISE directly
D. Native OTA functionality
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
What is needed to configure wireless guest access on the network?
A. endpoint already profiled in ISE
B. WEBAUTH ACL for redirection
C. valid user account in Active Directory
D. Captive Portal Bypass turned on
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
In addition to the CLI, what is another option to manage a Cisco IPS?
A. SDEE
B. Cisco SDM
C. Cisco IDM
D. Cisco ISE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)
A. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
B. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
C. endpoint profile transition from Aop.e-dev.ee to Apple-iPhone
D. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows 10-Workstation
E. updating of endpoint dACL.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member
of?
A. Endpoint
B. unknown
C. blacklist
D. white list
E. profiled
Correct Answer: B
If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore
profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The
endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected
for that endpoint.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

QUESTION 6
Which protocol must be allowed for a BYOD device to access the BYOD portal?
A. HTTP
B. SMTP
C. HTTPS
D. SSH
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network
while still providing information about why the device is blocked?
A. Client Provisioning
B. Guest
C. BYOD
D. Blacklist
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BYOD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273
The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In
this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within
the Blacklist:
1.
Blackhole WiFi Access
2.
Blackhole Wired Access

QUESTION 8
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802 1X-enabled network?
A. EAP server
B. supplicant
C. client
D. authenticator
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Which port does cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a windows computer?
A. TCP/UDP 8905
B. TCP 8443
C. TCP/UDP 8909
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: C
TCP: 80, 8443 (web or Cisco NAC agent installation) Note TCP port 8443 is enabled by default, configurable, and
corresponds to Guest configuration TCP: 8905 (Cisco NAC agent update) TCP: 8909 and UDP: 8909 (web, Cisco NAC
Agent, supplicant provisioning wizard installation)


QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of the ip http server command on a switch?
A. It enables the https server for users for web authentication
B. It enables MAB authentication on the switch
C. It enables the switch to redirect users for web authentication.
D. It enables dot1x authentication on the switch.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. MAB and if user not found, continue
B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
C. Dot1x and if user not found, continue
D. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which advanced option within a WLAN must be enabled to trigger Central Web Authentication for Wireless users on
AireOS controller?
A. DHCP server
B. static IP tunneling
C. override Interface ACL
D. AAA override
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which portal is used to customize the settings for a user to log in and download the compliance module?
A. Client Profiling
B. Client Endpoint
C. Client Provisioning
D. Client Guest
Correct Answer: C

(YouTube)Latest Cisco 300-715 Dumps Video Learning

Best 300-715 Dumps PDF Dumps Free

[Drive] Cisco 300-715 Dumps PDF Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pHKIpiNR7TkmmWzPmHS3zcM6DydygLzX/view?usp=sharing

Latest Discount Code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Cisco 300-715 dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Passing Cisco 300-715 exam is very easy if you take materials from pass4itsure. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html take the 300-715 dumps to help you prepare for the exam: Latest 300-715 practice questions, free MB-901 pdf dumps, MB-901 exam video learning. Try now!

[2020.7] The Best of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 Dumps Free

Brilliant 200-901 dumps to get 100% Pass in Cisco 200-301 Exam. This Cisco 200-301 practice questions for the 200-301 dumps (Links site https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html) Now, use our recently updated Cisco 200-301 dumps to prepare for the exam.

Two steps of preparation

1.Your preparation starts by learning the subject.

200-301 dumps 2020

200-301 CCNA
Certification: CCNA
Duration: 120 minutes
Available languages: English, Japanese

What you need to master:

  1. Network fundamentals
  2. Network access
  3. IP connectivity
  4. IP services
  5. Security fundamentals
  6. Automation and programmability

2. You need the latest Cisco Pass4itsure 200-301 dumps

Pass4itsure have made this file in PDF format to make it easier for you.

[Free] Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf 2020 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MWhaVKwxzsZhkal1PryW5Ky3-WjPYU-T/view?usp=sharing

Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 Dumps Questions Sharing

Cisco 200-301 Exam Videos

Latest Cisco 200-301 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 Practice Question 1-13

QUESTION 1
An interface has been configured with the access list that is shown below.

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q1

On the basis of that access list, drag each information packet on the left to the appropriate category on the right.
Select and Place:

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 2
Which two capabilities of Cisco DNA Center make it more extensible? (Choose two.)
A. REST APIs that allow for external applications to interact natively with Cisco DNA Center
B. adapters that support all families of Cisco IOS Software
C. SDKs that support interaction with third-party network equipment
D. modular design that is upgradable as needed
E. customized versions for small, medium, and large enterprises
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Which option best describes an API?
A. A contract that describes how various components communicate and exchange data with each other.
B. an architectural style (versus a protocol) for designing applications;
C. a stateless client-server model
D. request a certain type of data by specifying the URL path that models the data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
How does HSRP provide first hop redundancy?
A. It load-balances Layer 2 traffic along the path by flooding traffic out all interfaces configured with the same VLAN.
B. It uses a shared virtual MAC and a virtual IP address to a group of routers that serve as the default gateway for hosts
on a LAN.
C. It forwards multiple packets to the same destination over different routed links in the data path.
D. It load-balances traffic by assigning the same metric value to more than one route to the same destination in the IP
routing table.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement about static and dynamic routes is true?
A. Dynamic routes are manually configured by a network administrator, while static routes are automatically learned and
adjusted by a routing protocol.
B. Static routes are manually configured by a network administrator, while dynamic routes are automatically learned and
adjusted by a routing protocol.
C. Static routes tell the router how to forward packets to networks that are not directly connected, while dynamic routes
tell the router how to forward packets to networks that are directly connected.
D. Dynamic routes tell the router how to forward packets to networks that are not directly connected, while static routes
tell the router how to forward packets to networks that are directly connected.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the network protocols from the left onto the correct transport services on the right.
Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q6

QUESTION 7
Which two values or settings must be entered when configuring a new WLAN in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
GUI? (Choose two.)
A. QoS settings
B. IP address of one or more access points
C. SSID
D. profile name
E. management interface settings
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q8

An engineer configured NAT translations and has verified that the configuration is correct.
Which IP address is the source IP?
A. 10.4.4.4
B. 10.4.4.5
C. 172.23.103.10
D. 172.23.104.4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What is a benefit of using a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?
A. It eliminates the need to configure each access point individually.
B. Central AP management requires more complex configurations.
C. Unique SSIDs cannot use the same authentication method.
D. It supports autonomous and lightweight APs.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the network environment of router R1 must be true? (Choose two.)

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q10

A. there are 20 different network masks within the 10.0.0.0/8 network
B. A static default route to 10.85.33.14 was defined
C. Ten routes are equally load-balanced between Te0/1/0.100 and Te0/2/0.100
D. The 10.0.0.0/8 network was learned via external EIGRP
E. The EIGRP administrative distance was manually changed from 90 to 170
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q11

A frame on VLAN 1 on switch S1 is sent to switch S2 where the frame is received on VLAN 2. What causes this
behavior?
A. trunk mode mismatches
B. allowing only VLAN 2 on the destination
C. native VLAN mismatches
D. VLANs that do not correspond to a unique IP subnet
Correct Answer: C
Untagged frames are encapsulated with the native VLAN. In this case, the native VLANs are different so although S1
will tag it as VLAN 1 it will be received by S2.

QUESTION 12
Which command prevents passwords from being stored in the configuration as plain text on a router or switch?
A. enable secret
B. enable password
C. service password-encryption
D. username cisco password encrypt
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Certificationpdf 200-301 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the interface that generated the output are true? (Choose two.)
A. Two secure MAC address are manually configured on the interface.
B. A syslog message is generated when the maximum number of secure MAC addresses is on the interface.
C. The interface is error -disabled.
D. The interface dynamic ally learned two secure MAC addresses.
E. An SNMP trap is generated when the maximum number of secure MAC addresses is reached on the interface.
Correct Answer: DE

More 200-301 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html

Related 200-301 Exams

  • 300-920 Dumps
  • 500-651 Dumps
  • 300-635 Dumps
  • 300-915 Dumps
  • 210-250 Dumps
  • 350-401 Dumps
  • 700-651 Dumps
  • 300-615 Dumps
  • 500-470 Dumps
  • 810-440 Dumps

You can view these exam practice questions in Pass4itsure!

Why You Need Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 Dumps?

Compare at any time, and you will eventually find that Pass4itsure products are the most reliable products.

why choose pass4itsure

Pass4itsure provides effective 200-301 dumps for 200-301 questions, which can help you prepare for the 200-301 exam.

Pass4itsure-Features

Get Special Discount on Cisco 200-301 Dumps 2020

Pass4itsure provides 100% updated Cisco 200-301 dumps with special discount offer. Coupon: “2020PASS“.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

We shared the latest CCNA 200-301 exam videos, practice questions, free 200-301 pdf dumps to download, trust https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html to learn easily and pass the exam!

[drive] Cisco 200-301 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MWhaVKwxzsZhkal1PryW5Ky3-WjPYU-T/view?usp=sharing