Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-741 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps Online practice and 70-741 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-741 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-741 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BL2tkBaJ0kmmY28Wc8bqjbECenSxdjp-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-741: Networking with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-741.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper- V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
Which component should you install?
A. the Data Center Bridging feature
B. the Routing role service
C. the Network Controller server role
D. the Multipath I/O feature
E. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A company named Contoso, Ltd has five Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
What are two valid live migration scenarios for virtual machines in your environment?
A. from Sever1 to server5
B. from Server4 to Server 5
C. from Server2 to Server3
D. from Server3 to Server4
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record. The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
What should you do?
A. Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
D. Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.1.78. Server1 has a container named Container1 that hosts a web application on port 84. Container1 has an IP address of
172.16.5.6. Container1 has a port mapping from port 80 on Server1 to port 84 on Container1. You have a server named Server2 that has an IP address of 192.168.1.79, You need to connect to the web application from Server2. To which IP
address and port should you connect?
A. 172.16.5.6:80
B. 192.168.1.78:80
C. 172.16.5.6:84
D. 192.168.1.78:84
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can still be resolved.
You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for more than 10 days.
Solution: You modify the Zone Aging/Scavenging properties of the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to create a zone to ensure that Server1 can resolve single-label names.
What should you name the zone on Server1?
A. . (root)
B. WINS
C. NetBIOS
D. GlobalNames
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have 2000 devices, One hundred of the devices are mobile devices that have physical addresses beginning with 98-5F.
You have a DHCP server named Server1.
You need to ensure that the mobile devices register their host name by using a DNS suffix of mobile.contoso.com
A. From the properties of Scopte1, Modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, Configure Name Protection.
C. From the Properties of IPV4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPV4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 9
Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.B. Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
C. Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
D. Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You company has a main office in London. The company has 1,000 users who are located in many countries.
You plan to deploy a large remote access solution for the company.
The London office has three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to use Server1 as a VPN server, Server2 as a RADIUS proxy, and Server3 as a RADIUS server.
You need to configure Server2 to support the planned deployment.
Which three actions should you perform on Server2? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a connection request policy.
B. Deploy a Windows container.
C. Add a RADIUS client.
D. Create a network policy.
E. Create a remote RADIUS server group.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2.
You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile.
B. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
D. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured.
*Network address translation (NAT)
*The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2
You identify the following requirements:
* Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
* Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
* Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
End of Scenario:
You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129
Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response.
What should you do?
A. 10.10.0.129
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.222
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a test environment that includes two servers named Server1 and Server2. The severs run Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that you can implement SMB Direct between the servers. Which feature should the servers
support?
A. Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. virtual machine queue (VMQ)
D. single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located on the perimeter network, and only inbound TCP port 443 is allowed to connect Server1 from the Internet.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server1.
You need to configure Server1 to accept VPN connections over port 443.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. SSTP
C. L2TP
D. IKEv2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London, Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
Solution: You install the BranchCache feature, and then you start the BranchCache service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From the Security Setting of each zone on Server1, you modify the permissions.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can still be resolved.
You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for more than 10 days.
Solution: You set the Expires after value of the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 20
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.Server1 has two network cards. One network card connects to your internal network and the other network card connects to the Internet.
You plan to use Server1 to provide Internet connectivity for client computers on the internal network.
You need to configure Server1 as a network address translation (NAT) server.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1 first?
A. Network Controller
B. Web Application Proxy
C. Routing
D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers. You deploy a new DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers. Which command should
you run?
A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression -AllowedToAuthenticateTo
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255.
You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet.
Which subnet should you use?
A. 131.107.20.16/28
B. 131.107.20.16/30
C. 131.107.20.0/29
D. 131.107.20.0 with subnet mask 255.255.255.224
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have an application named App1. App1 is distributed to multiple Hyper-V virtual machines in a multitenant environment.
You need to ensure that the traffic is distributed evenly among the virtual machines that host App1.
What should you include in the environment?
A. Network Controller and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
B. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes
C. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
D. Network Controller and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has three network cards. Each network card is configured to use a static IP address.
You need to prevent all client computers that have physical address beginning with 98-5F from leasing an IP address from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?
A. Set-DnsServer
B. Active Directory Sites and Services
C. Dns.exe
D. Dnscmd.exe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com
You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet.
New-NanoServerImage dition Datacenter eploymentType Host ackage Microsoft- NanoServer-Compute-Package ediaPath `D:\’ argetPath C:\Nano1\Nano1.wim omputerName Nano1 omainName Contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You start the Hyper-V Guest Service Interface service on VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the DHCP Server and the Windows Deployment Service server roles installed.
Server1 is located on the same subnet as client computers.
You need to ensure that clients can perform a PXE boot from Server1. Which two IPv4 options should you configure in DHCP? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. 003 Router
B. 066 Boot Server Host Name
C. 015 DNS Domain Name
D. 006 DNS Servers
E. 060 Option 60
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 29
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit:
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New- NetNat cmdlets on Server1. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com
You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet.
New-NanoServerImage dition Datacenter eploymentType Host ackage Mictosoft- NanoServer-SCVMM-Package ediaPath `D:\ -TargetPath C:\nano1\Nano1.wim omputerName Nano1 omaintiame Contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:
Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-741 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-741 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-741 exam dump full version and pass 70-741 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BL2tkBaJ0kmmY28Wc8bqjbECenSxdjp-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/up-to-date-microsoft-70-331-dumps-sharepoint-exam/

Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-742 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps Online practice and 70-742 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-742 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-742 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KSmUW__CHEV46wSs1NtUhtVpIWtVCK8T

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-742: Identity with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-742.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-742 practice test free of charge (31Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2, Server3, and Server 4 have the DHCP Server role installed. IPAM manages Server2, Server3, and Server4.
A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Which actions can User1 perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1.
You need to manually start discovery of servers that IPAM can manage in contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM uses a Windows Internal Database.
You install Microsoft SQL Server on Server1.
You plan to move the IPAM database to SQL Server.
You need to create a SQL Server login for the IPAM service account.
For which user should you create the login? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For you convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End or repeated scenario.
You need to join Computer3 to the contoso.com domain by using offline domain join.
Which command should you use in the contoso.com domain and on Computer3? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 5
Your company has multiple offices.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to each other by using DEFAULTIPSITELINK.
The company plans to open a new office. The new office will have a domain controller and 100 client computers.
You install Windows Server 2016 on a member server in the new office. The new server will become a domain controller.
You need to deploy the domain controller to the new office. The solution must ensure that the client computers in the new office will authenticate by using the local domain controller.
Which three actions should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2 and Server3 have the DHCP Server role installed and have several DHCP scopes configured. The IPAM server retrieves data from Server2 and Server3.
A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
On Server1, you create a security policy for User1. The policy grants the IPAM DHCP Scope Administrator Role with the \Global access scope to the user.
Which actions can User1 perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
A user named User1 is in 0U1. A computer named Computed is in OU2.
The settings of GPO1 are configured as shown in the GPO1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question
The settings of GP02 are configured as shown in the GP02 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You start DC1 in Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM).
You need to compact the Active Directory database on DC1.
Which three action should you perform in sequence?
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Your network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2016. The Active Directory Recycle Bin feature is enabled.
You need to design a procedure to restore the values of user object attributes if the values are changed accidentally.
Which cmdlets should you include in the procedure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains the root domain and two child domains named childl.contoso.com and child2.contoso.com.
Child1 contains three domain controllers named DC1, DC2, and DC3. Child2 contains one domain controller named
You have two accounts named Child1\Admin1 and Child2\Admin2 that you use to perform administrative tasks. Currently, the accounts can manage only the member servers in their respective domain.
You plan to demote DC3 and to remove the Child2 domain.You need to ensure that Admin1 can demote DC3 and that Admtn2 can demote DC4. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which groups should you add Admin1 and Admin2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The connect to the forest by using Ldp.exe and receive the output as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
Your network is isolated from the Internet. The network contains computers that are members of a domain and computers that are members of a workgroup. All the computers are configured to use internal DNS servers and WINS servers for
name resolution.
The domain has a certification authority (CA). You run the Get-CACrlDistributionPoint cmdlet and receive the output as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to add a new domain named fabrikam.com to the forest.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
DC1 experiences a hardware failure.
You plan to use an automated process that will create 1,000 user accounts.
You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated Scenario:
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
Scenario:
Refer to following table:
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End of Scenario:
Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?
A. Delete Contact1.
B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.
C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.
D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.
You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.
You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.
What should you do?
A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.
B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.
C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated Scenario
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group 1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that Admin1 can convert Group1 to a global group.
What should you do?
A. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admin group.
B. Remove all the member from Group1.
C. Modify the Security settings of Group1.
D. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create
a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups preference.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You configure the Internet Settings preference in GPO1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
A user reports that the homepage of Internet Explorer is not set to http://www.contoso.com.
You confirm that the other settings in GPO1 are applied.
You need to configure GPO1 to set the Internet Explorer homepage.
What should you do?
A. Edit the GPO1 preference and press F5.
B. Modify Security Settings for GPO1.
C. Modify WMI Filtering for GPO1.
D. Modify the GPO1 preference to use item-level targeting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.
Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.
You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.
B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.
C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.
D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords that contain only numbers.
You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:
Numbers
Uppercase letters
Lowercase letters
Special characters
What should you do?
A. the Default Domain Policy
B. the local policy on each client computer
C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy
D. the local policy on each domain controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.
The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
End of repeated scenario.
You are evaluating what will occur when you block inheritance on OU4. Which GPO or GPOs will apply to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1 after block inheritance is configured?
A. A1, A5, and A6
B. A3, A1, A5, and A7
C. A3 and A7 only
D. A7 only
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create a snapshot of the Active Directory database on DC1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Dsadd quota
B. Dsmod
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Dsacls
E. Dsmain
F. Active Directory Users and Computers
G. Ntdsutil
H. Group Policy Management Console
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer.
Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process.
You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates.
You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the smart card’s certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings.
B. From the properties of the smart card’s certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings.
C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers.
D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?
A. Remote Access
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Web Server (IIS)
D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
E. Network Policy and Access Services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC1. Both servers run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is used to perform
administrative tasks, including managing Group Polices.
After maintenance is performed on DC1, you open a Group Policy object (GPO) from Server1 as shown in the exhibit
pass4itsure 70-742 question
You need to be able to view all of the Administrative Templates settings in GPO1.
What should you do?
A. From File Explorer, copy the administrative templates from \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies to the PolicyDefinitions folder on Server1.
B. From File Explorer, delete \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\PolicyDefinitions.
C. From File Explorer, delete the PolicyDefinitions folder from Server1.
D. From Group Policy Management, configure WMI Filtering for GPO1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a domain security group named Group1 and add several users to it.
You need to force all of the users in Group1 to change their password every 35 days. The solution must affect the Group1 users only.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADDomain cmdlet, and then run the Set- ADAccountPassword cmdlet.
B. Modify the Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the domain, and then filter the GPO to Group1 only.
C. Create a forms authentication provider, and then set the forms authentication credentials.
D. From Active Directory Administrative Center, create a Password Setting object (PSO).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The computer accounts of Server1 and Server2 are in the Computers
container.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the domain. GPO1 has multiple computer settings defined and has following the configurations
pass4itsure 70-742 question
An administrator discovers that GPO1 is not applied to Served. GPO1 is applied to Server2. Which configuration possibly prevents GPO1 from being applied to Server1?
A. the permissions on the computer object of Server1
B. the permissions on GPO1
C. the loopback processing mode in GPO1
D. the permissions on the Computers container
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have an offline root certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is hosted on a virtual machine.
You only turn on CA1 when the CA must be patched or you must generate a key for subordinate CAs.
You start CA1, and you discover that the filesystem is corrupted.
You resolve the filesystem corruption and discover that you must reload the CA root from a backup.
When you attempt to run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet, you receive the following error message: “The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.”
A. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
B. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the path to a valid CA key.
C. Stop the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) service.
D. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the Force parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NoCorrect Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A technician named Tech1 is assigned the task of joining the laptops to the domain. The computer accounts of each laptop must be in an organizational unit (OU) that is associated to the department of the user who will use that laptop. The
laptop names must start with four characters indicating the department followed by a four-digit number
Tech1 is a member of the Domain Users group only. Tech1 has the administrator logon credentials for all the laptops.
You need Tech1 to join the laptops to the domain. The solution must ensure that the laptops are named correctly, and that the computer accounts of the laptops are in the correct OUs.
Solution: You script the creation of files for an offline domain join, and then you give the files to Tech1.
You instruct Tech1 to sign in to each laptop, and then to run djoin.exe.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:

Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-742 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-742 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-742 exam dump full version and pass 70-742 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KSmUW__CHEV46wSs1NtUhtVpIWtVCK8T

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/100-success-rate-microsoft-mcse-70-246-dumps/

Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-743 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-743 Online practice and 70-743 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-743 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-743 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-743 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_fpvputrd8sW1Of92Kmd7wXo8PZuobPr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-743: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-743.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-743 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network List Manager Policies are security settings that you can use to configure different aspects of how networks are listed and displayed on one computer or on many computers. Network List Manager Policies are not related to DNSSEC.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 2
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1.
Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
B. Modify the Delegation settings on the Server3 computer account.
C. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
D. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If you have decided to use Kerberos to authenticate live migration traffic, configure constrained delegation before you proceed to the rest of the steps.
To configure constrained delegation
Etc.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134199(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
The following virtual switches are configured on the Hyper-V hosts.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
All virtual machines have IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0/24 network. VLANs are configured in Hyper-V only. Physical switches are not configured with VLANs.
To which virtual machine or virtual machines can VM1 connect?
A. VM2, VM3, VM5 and VM6 only
B. VM2, VM3 and VM4 only
C. VM2 only
D. VM2 and VM5 only
Correct Answer: DExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
If the port is set to a specific VLAN, then that port becomes a member of that VLAN. Its frames are still untagged, but the switch will only allow that port to communicate with other devices on the same VLAN.
References: http://www.altaro.com/hyper-v/setting-up-vlans-in-hyper-v/

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add-DnsServertrustAnchor cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor command adds a trust anchor to a DNS server. A trust anchor (or trust “point”) is a public cryptographic key for a signed zone. Trust anchors must be configured on every non-authoritative DNS server that will
attempt to validate DNS data. Trust Anchors have no direct relation to DSSEC validation. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj649932.aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn593672(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The Docker daemon runs on Server1.
You need to ensure that members of a security group named Docker Administrators can administer Docker.
What should you do?
A. Run theSet-Service cmdlet.
B. Modify the Security settings of Dockerd.exe.
C. Edit the Daemon.json file.
D. Modify the Security settings of Docker.exe.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/windowscontainers/manage- docker/configure-docker-daemon

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a dynamically expanding virtual hard disk (VHD) file that is 900 GB. The VHD contains 400 GB of free space.
You need to reduce the amount of disk space used by the VHD.
What should you run?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: H
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Optimize-VHD cmdlet optimizes the allocation of space in or more virtual hard disk files, except for fixed virtual hard disks. The Compact operation is used to optimize the files. This operation reclaims unused blocks as well as rearranges
the blocks to be more efficiently packed, which reduces the size of a virtual hard disk file. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/hyper-v/optimize-vhd

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has four SCSI disks and a storage pool named Pool1 that contains three disks.
You create a virtual disk named Disk 1 that uses a mirrored layout.
You create a partition named Partition1 that uses all of the available space on Disk 1.
You need to extend Partition1.
What should you do first?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-VirtualDisk cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-StorageTier cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Expand-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet.
D. From Disk Management, modify the properties of Partition1.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 has three network adapter cards that are connected to virtual switches named vSwitch1, vSwitch2 and vSwitch3.
You configure NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical network adapter card fails on Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterTeamMapping cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapter cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmSwitch cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set- VmNetworkAdapterFailoverConfiguration cmdlet
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1, you have a container network that uses transparent mode.
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?
A. On VM1, run docker network connect.
B. On Server1, run docker network connect.
C. On VM1, run Get-VMNetworkAdapter MName VM1 | Set-VMNetworkAdapter acAddressSpoofing On.
D. On Server1, run Get-VMNetworkAdapter MName VM1 | Set-VMNetworkAdapter ?MacAddressSpoofing On.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If the container host is virtualized, and you wish to use DHCP for IP assignment, you must enable MACAddressSpoofing.
PS C:\> Get-VMNetworkAdapter -VMName ContainerHostVM | Set-VMNetworkAdapter – MacAddressSpoofing On
The command needs to be run on the Hyper-V host.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-
us/virtualization/windowscontainers/management/container_networking

QUESTION 11
Your network contains three Hyper-V hosts. You add all of the hosts to a cluster.
You need to create highly available storage spaces that connect to directly attached storage on the hosts.Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Update-ClusterVirtualMachineConfiguration
B. Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect
C. Set-StoragePool
D. Add-ClusterDisk
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet enables highly available Storage Spaces that use directly attached storage Storage Spaces Direct (S2D) on a cluster.

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You need to enable the Data Exchange integration service for VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Get-ADDomainController -Discover -Service 2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/mempson/2007/11/08/how-to-find-out-who-has-your- fsmo-roles/

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Export- DnsServerDnsSecPublicKey cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Scenario:
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured.
*Network address translation (NAT)
*The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2
You identify the following requirements:
* Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
* Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
* Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
End of Scenario:
You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129
Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response.
What should you do?
A. 10.10.0.129
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.222
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
HOTSPOT
You have a DirectAccess Server that is accessible by using the name directaccess.fabrikam.com
On the DirectAccess server, you install a new server certificate that has a subject name of directaccess.contoso.com, and then you configure DNS records for directaccess.contoso.com
You need to change the endpoint name for DirectAccess to directaccess.contoso.com
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
You have a network that contains several servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the servers to meet the following requirements:
How should you configure the DSC recourses? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
HOTSPOT
You have a network policy server (NPS) server named NPS1. One network policy is enabled on NPS1. The policy is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information in the graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers. Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Server3 is the only server in Site2.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM uses a Windows Internal Database.
You install Microsoft SQL Server on Server1.
You plan to move the IPAM database to SQL Server.
You need to create a SQL Server login for the IPAM service account.
For which user should you create the login? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
Your company has a testing environment that contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed.
IPAM has the following configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The group policy configurations are shown in the GPO exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Your company has a custom application named ERP1. ERP1 uses an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) server named Server1 to authenticate users.
You have a member server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role on Server2 and create an AD FS farm.
You need to configure AD FS to authenticate users from the AD LDS server.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
You have a RADIUS server named RADIUS1. RADIUS1 is configured to use an IP address of 172.23.100.101.
You add a wireless access point (wap) named WAP-Secure to your network. You configure WAP-Secure to use an IP address of 10.0.100.101.
You need to ensure that WAP-Secure can authenticate to RADIUS1 by using a shared secret key.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in answer area.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to deploy the first cluster node of a Network Controller cluster.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
HOTSPOT
You have a DNS server named Server1.
The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
HOTSPOTYour network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1. You select the automatic provisioning method, and then you specify a prefix of IPAM1.
You need to configure the environment for automatic IPAM provisioning.
Which cmdlet should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
HOTSPOT
Your network is configured as shown in the network diagram.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The Hyper-V hosts are configured to use NVGRE for network virtualization.
You have six virtual machines that are connected to an external switch. The virtual machines are configured as shown.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
To which virtual machine or virtual machines can VM1 and VM3 connect? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Explanation
Explanation/Reference

Conclusion:

Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-743 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-743 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-743 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-743 exam dump full version and pass 70-743 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_fpvputrd8sW1Of92Kmd7wXo8PZuobPr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/first-hand-cisco-300-165-dumps-dcii-practice-test/

[2018 Certification Dumps] A Right Move towards Free Cisco 300-175 Dumps PDF DCUCI Exam Video Training For Download 294Q&As [20 to 40]

Does it matter according to the 300-175 dumps certification exam pattern? The 300-175 DCUCI “DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)” is a 1.5-hour exam with 55-65 questions and is associated with the Cisco CCNP Data Center certification in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure 300-175 dumps exam has given a new direction to the IT industry.  Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the course, “DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)”. It is now considered as the platform which leads to a brighter future. This pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-175.html  dumps pdf exam tests a candidate’s understanding of Cisco’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more advanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)”. But you need to put extreme effort in Cisco Data Center Unified Computing exam, because there is no escape out of reading. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. But pass4itsure have made your work easier, now your exam preparation for 300-175 Cisco Data Center Unified Computing is not tough anymore.

[2018 Pass4itsure Cisco Certification 300-175 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XZBQcPIFCkphyDAQ2wmf6VOQYWPW-a17

[2018 Pass4itsure Cisco Certification 300-180 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Z2TPvKervISRKyjroe2jgfD0FI0pqCk1

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. As, the pass4itsure is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides 300-175 exam questions with 100% success guarantee. Our pass4itsure 300-175 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. You need to practice questions for a week at least to score well in the exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Your real journey to success in 300-175 exam, actually starts with pass4itsure exam practice questions that is the excellent and verified source of your targeted position.

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-175 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 20
Which items are hot-swappable on a UCS C-Series Server? (Choose-two)
A. Internal Cooling Fans
B. Power Supplies
C. PCIe Card
D. Mezzanine Card
E. Riser Card
300-175 exam Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 21
Which tool provides automated support capability that provides continuous monitoring, proactive diagnostics, alerts, and remediation recommendations?
A. Cisco Smart Call Home
B. snmp
C. Cisco Director
D. Cisco Threat Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit below.
300-175 dumps
Which tab do you select to add an APIC account when adding an ACI fabric?
A. Multi-Domain Managers
B. Physical Accounts
C. Managed Network Elements
D. Bare Metal Agents
300-175 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Step 2 Click the Multi-Domain Managers tab.
Step 3 Click Add.
Step 4 In the Add Account dialog box, choose APIC from the Account Type drop-down list.
Step 5 Click Submit.

QUESTION 23
Which drive combination prevents you from provisioning RAID on Cisco UCS C-Series servers?
A. SAS HDD and SATA HDD
B. SAS SSD and SATA SSD
C. SATA HDD and SATA SSD
D. SAS HDD only
E. SATA HDD only
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about MAC addresses in the Cisco UCS are true? (Choose two.)
A. The first 2 octets represent the manufacturer OUI.
B. The first 3 octets represent the manufacturer OUI.
C. The last 3 octets are assigned by the organization itself.
D. The last 4 octets are assigned by the organization itself.
300-175 pdf Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
When deploying Nexus 5000 switches in NPV mode, what technology will help with resilience and increase throughput?
A. F-port-channel trunk
B. FCoE
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
From the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI, the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter properties of a Cisco UCS -Series Server in standalone mode are configured as shown. Which three options are results of the configuration? (Choose three.)
A. Sixteen dynamic vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
B. A description for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is assigned.
C. Sixteen static vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
D. FIP support on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is enabled.
E. Sixteen dynamic device aliases for vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
F. NIV mode for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is disabled.
300-175 vce Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 27
Which statement about high-availability clusters for Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects is true?
A. Peers in a cluster must connect to each other by using two 10-Gbps links.
B. The cluster requires a minimum of two IP addresses.
C. The management plane is active/standby.
D. The data plane is active/standby.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 28
A Cisco UCS administrator configuring QoS, Which two options are valid QoS system classes in a Cisco UCS blade system? (Choose two )
A. drop eligible
B. transactaional data
C. best effort
D. scavenger
E. Fibre Channel
300-175 exam Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 29
Which option lists the features that are needed to install VMware ESXi on a local drive from an image file?
A. Virtual Media and VMFS
B. Virtual Media and Virtual KVM
C. Virtual Boot and VMFS
D. Virtual KVM and Virtual Boot
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps
What statement happens after the following commands are executed?
A. The server is rebooted
B. Server is up
C. Server Troubleshooting
300-175 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 31
You are implementing a UCS B-Series environment for a customer with both bare-metal and virtualized servers. The bare-metal servers require two vNICs and two vHBAs. Administrators of virtualized servers will be utilizing VN-Link technology. Which adapter should be recommended?
A. Cisco UCS M81KR
B. Cisco UCS M72KR-Q
C. Cisco UCS M71KR-E
D. Cisco UCS P81E
E. Cisco UCS M51KR-B
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit
300-175 dumps
Fabric Interconnect B is in a primary state. Which IP addresses can you use to connect to Fabric Interconnect B?
A. 10.0.0.198, 10.0.0.199 and 10.0.0.200
B. 10.0.0.199 only
C. 10.0.0.199 and 10.0.0.200 only
D. 10.0.0.200 only
300-175 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 33
Scenario
In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager.
Instructions.To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
300-175 dumps
300-175 dumps
300-175 dumps
Refer to the screenshot in Exhibit 5. Which of the following user roles allows the permission Clear All Logs?
A. read-only
B. user
C. operator
D. system
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 34
Which two statements about Call Home are true? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual IP address of the Cisco UCS Manager in a cluster is the source of the email.
B. In a cluster configuration, at least one fabric interconnect must have IP connectivity.
C. The fabric interconnect must have IP connectivity to email server or the destination HTTP server
D. At least one destination profile must be configured.
E. Call Home requires SCP to transfer the files securely.
300-175 exam Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 35
You have a Cisco UCS server connected to Cisco Fabric Interconnects. Which two options are characteristics of a virtual machine that is deployed by using VMFEX in high- performance mode in this environment? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine connects to a Cisco VIF on the external switch by using Cisco VN- Link in hardware, bypassing the hypervisor.
B. The dynamic vNIC can connect redundantly by using hardware-based failover to the Cisco UCS Fabric
interconnect cluster.
C. Dynamic vNICs inherit parameters from static vNICs
D. The virtual machine can share the same dynamic vNIC with another virtual machine in VMFEX highperformance mode
E. The virtual machine deployed in VM-FEX high-performance mode runs on the host by using the default
BIOS policy that is available in the Cisco UCS Manager
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In high-performance mode, traffic to and from a virtual machine (VM) bypasses the DVS and hypervisor. Traffic travels directly between VMs and the virtual interface card (VIC) adapter.
The benefits of high-performance mode are as follows:
-Increases I/O performance and throughput.
-Decreases I/O latency.
-Improves CPU utilization for virualized I/O-intensive applications. You must modify or create several policies in order for VM-FEX for VMware to function optimally:
-VMwarePassThrough Ethernet Adapter Policy (high-performance mode only) -Dynamic vNIC Connection Policies
-BIOS Policy (high-performance mode only)
-VM Lifecycle Policy
Dynamic vNICs are always protected in Cisco UCS, but this field allows you to select a preferred fabric, if any. You can choose one of the following:
-Protected Pref A–Cisco UCS attempts to use fabric A but fails over to fabric B if necessary
-Protected Pref B–Cisco UCS attempts to use fabric B but fails over to fabric A if necessary Protected–Cisco UCS uses whichever fabric is available Reference:

QUESTION 36
Which configuration must be made to run the fabric interconnects as a vPC pair?
A. The Ethernet mode must be set to switching.
B. The Layer 1 and Layer 2 cables must be configured as a vpc
C. The fabric interconnects cannot run as a VPC pair
D. The ethernet mode must be set to end host
300-175 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 37
Which statement about Adapter FEX is true?
A. Adapter FEX extends the fabric into the server.
B. Adapter FEX extends the fabric into the hypervisor.
C. Adapter FEX extends the fabric down to the FEX port.
D. Adapter FEX extends the fabric down to the VM.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 38
Which two statements about the maintenance policy configurations available from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)
A. A maintenance policy can be defined for the service profile associated to a server and for updating a service profile bound to one or more service profiles.
B. A maintenance policy is used to configure a nondisruptive upgrade of the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
C. A maintenance policy can defer the direct deployment of firmware images for components that use neither the host firmware nor the management firmware packages available in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as fabric interconnects and IOMs.
D. A maintenance policy can deploy service profile changes immediately, when acknowledged by an admin user or automatically at the time specified in the schedule.
E. A maintenance policy can be used only to apply nondisruptive service profile changes to servers.
300-175 pdf Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 39
Which authentication provider requires a custom attribute?
A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. LDAP
D. local authentication
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:

QUESTION 40
An admin wants to make sure that for each VLAN added to a vNIC, a static MAC address entry is added to the fabric interconnect. Which setting within Cisco UCS Manager accomplishes this task?
A. The MAC Register Mode in the network control policy is set to Only Native VLAN.
B. The MAC Register Mode in the LAN connectivity policy is set to All Host VLANs.
C. The MAC Register Mode in the network control policy is set to All Host VLANs.
D. The MAC Register Mode in the LAN connectivity policy is set to Only Native VLAN.
E. The MAC Register Mode in the link protocol policy is set to All Host VLANs.
F. The MAC Register Mode in the link protocol policy is set to Only Native VLAN.
300-175 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation

300-175 dumps

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? We have 300-175 dumps questions & answers for your exam training. Please send Cisco your comments. All pass4itsure 300-175 dumps feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. In this 300-175 braindumps we have real exam questions with their answers so that you can get ready & pass exam in your first try. Note that Cisco will not respond directly to your feedback. Pass4itsure gives free 300-175 dumps exam questions demo. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Cisco Certification program. You can get demo and check our sample questions before purchasing complete file.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 dumps (DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. Pass4itsure is one of the most excellent website where you can save extra money by getting 3 Months of free updates after purchasing the 300-175 dumps exam questions dumps.  And their major targeted audience for the Cisco 300-175 dumps exam is Cisco engineer. If you have short time so, this place is accurate for you now. Get our 300-175 braindumps and pass your exam in first attempt.

Exam Code: 300-175
Exam Name:

DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)

Q&As: 294

Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. Passing 300-175 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center is a right move towards career fulfillment as it enables you to achieve Cisco Data Center Unified Computing certification successfully. If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge. If you have other pass4itsure 300-175 dumps questions or feedback about Cisco Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact regional service center. Achievement of this certificate verifies your skills to demonstrate your deep understanding of the technologies in the Cisco as well as demonstration of in depth understanding of 300-175 concepts and solutions.

Read More: https://www.certificationpdf.com/latest-cisco-642-999-dumps-dcuci-exam/
300-175 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 Dumps Demo Download, Free Cisco 300-175 Dumps PDF For Download, We Help You Pass DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI). Pass4itsure 300-175 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

300-175 dumps

[2018 Certification Dumps] The Most Effective Microsoft 070-341 Dumps PDF Is What You Need To Take 220Q&As [1 to 11]

How many Pass4itsure exams are in the current 070-341 dumps? The 070-341 dumps Exchange “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” is a exam with 220 questions and is associated with the Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification in pass4itsure. Choosing pass4itsure to participate in Microsoft certification 070-341 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 070-341 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the course, “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013”. This pass4itsure 070-341 dumps pdf exam tests a candidate’s understanding of Microsoft’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more advanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013”.

The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. Now you are better to seek for some useful study material than complain about the difficulty of the 070-341 dumps exam. Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps trainng practice may be your best choice. There are comprehensive content in the 070-341 dumps simulate test which can ensure you 100% pass.

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft Certification 070-341 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczUzdm1LMWFPT0k

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft Certification 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. But passing Microsoft certification 070-341 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. Our Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Pass4isture070-341 dumps free valid and helpful training will give you more confidence and courage.

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 070-341 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 1
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization is configured to apply a disclaimer to all email messages sent to external recipients. Your company works with a partner company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum has an SMTP domain named adatum.com. You need to ensure that email messages sent to adatum.com meet the following compliance requirements: Messages sent to adatum.com must NOT include the disclaimer. Messages that contain credit card numbers must NOT be sent to adatum.com. If a user writes a message that contains a credit card number and the message is addressed to a recipient at adatum.com, the user must receive a notification before the message is sent. What should you configure for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 2
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers named EX1, EX2, and EX3. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 is replicated to all the members of DAG1.
EX3 experiences a complete hardware failure. You need to restore EX3 on a new server. You reset the computer account for EX3.
Which three actions should you perform next? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 3
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. Several employees plan to use Microsoft Outlook to collaborate on some projects. You need to configure access to Outlook to meet the following requirements: Several employees must be able to open only the Inbox of a user named User1. Several employees must be able to copy email messages from any folder in the mailbox of a user named User2. Several employees must be able to create only contacts in the mailbox of a user named User3. Which cmdlets should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following tabl
070-341 dumps
You need to create a new database availability group (DAG) that contains EX1 and EX2. Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 5
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The company hires 200 temporary employees. You create a mailbox for each temporary employee. You create a new management role named CustomBaseOptions that uses MyBaseOptions as a parent. You create a new management role named CustomContactInfo that uses MyContactInfo as a parent. You plan to apply the new management roles to the temporary employees. You need to identify which management roles must be modified to prevent the temporary employees from performing the following task: Adding a user photo
Viewing delivery reports
Viewing the Install Apps feature
Changing the value of the office location
Which management roles should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate management role for each task in the answer area.
Hot Area:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
070-341 exam Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps
QUESTION 6
Your company has two offices. The offices are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link that has a latency of more than 700 ms. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can access their mailbox if the WAN link fails.
Ensure that users can access their mailbox if a single server fails.
Ensure that users can access their mailbox if a single database fails. You recommend deploying one or more database availability groups (DAGs) and mailbox database copies. You need to identify which design meets the requirements for the planned deployment.
Which design should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate design in the answer area.
Hot Area:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 7
Your company plans to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains one Active Directory site.
To contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. To child.contoso.com, you plan to deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
To the contoso.com domain, you deploy a new member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to prepare the forest for the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2013. Which three commands should you run from Server1?
To answer, move the three appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 8
Your network contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
You create a new user account for a temporary user named User1.
You plan to create a new mailbox for User1. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to ensure that User1 can modify only the values of his home phone number attribute and his office location attribute. In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps

 

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an Edge Transport server named EX3. You plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2013. You plan to replace EX3 and its functionalities with a new server named EX6 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. EX6 will be used to send all email messages to and receive all email messages from the Internet and to filter spam. You need to recommend which steps are required to install EX6. EX6 must have the least number of Exchange Server roles installed. Which three actions should you recommend performing on EX6 in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 dumps
070-341 pdf Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps

QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
All of the servers are part of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. The databases are configured as shown in the following table.
070-341 dumps
All of the databases replicate between all the members of DAG1.
You plan to move all mailboxes from DB1 to DB2. You need to ensure that the passive copies of DB1 are in a healthy state before you move the mailboxes. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
070-341 dumps

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains several custom RBAC management roles. You need to identify which RBAC scopes must be used to meet the following requirements:
Manage only the mailboxes of the users in the sales department.
Manage the properties of all the mailbox databases. Which RBAC scopes should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate RBAC scopes to the correct requirements. Each RBAC scope may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-341 dumps
070-341 vce Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps

070-341 dumps
Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. Pass4itsure is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 070-341 exam. All Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program. Just starting stuy with 070-341 dumps torrent, you will be on the way to success.

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 dumps (Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-341 exam on pass4isture.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Without complex collection work and without no such long wait, you can get the latest and the most trusted 070-341 dumps materials on our website.  And their major targeted audience for the Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam is Microsoft engineer.

Exam Code: 070-341
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Q&As: 220

Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires.If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge. Generally, if you have tried pass4itsure’s products, you’ll very confident of our products. If you have other Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact regional service center. You may find it is hard to catch up at the start of 070-341 dumps exam certification.  The different versions of our dumps can give you different experience. There is no doubt that each version of the 070-341 dumps materials is equally effective.
070-341 dumps

To instantly purchase our 070-341 Study Materials materials with the safe payment PayPal, you can immediately download it to use. The Most Effective Microsoft 070-341 Dumps, Real Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Practice Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. Pass4itsure 070-341 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-341 dumps

Do You Want to Pass the New Release Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Exam Video in One Try

New Release Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 Dumps PDF, Real Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Exam Online, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions – pass4itsure 070-489 dumps 97 Q&As [1 to 34]

The 070-489 SharePoint “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is a exam with 97 questions and is associated with the Microsoft MCP MCSD certification. Pass4itsure is the leader in the latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam certification and exam preparation provider. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the course, “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions”. This exam tests a candidate’s understanding of Microsoft’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more advanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions”. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft Certification 070-489 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft Certification 70-243 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our Microsoft 070-489 dumps resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.
070-489 dumps

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 1
Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
070-489 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which two types of virtual storage provide data redundancy? (Select two.)
A. concatenate
B. RAID-5
C. stripe
D. mirror
E. RAID-0
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
What are two benefits of virtual storage using Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX? (Select two.)
A. improved deduplication for data backup
B. ability to resize storage across physical devices
C. improved disaster recovery by mirroring between arrays
D. enhanced file sharing
E. increased virtual memory
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
A system administrator has a large amount of inactive data on the company’s storage devices. The excess amount of data is causing slow access to the active data. The administrator needs to set up automatic relocation of data so that data expires based on age. How can the administrator set the threshold for automatic relocation of data?
A. use SmartMove
B. use SmartTier
C. use Virtual Data Aging Service (VDAS)
D. use Intelligent Storage Provisioning (ISP)
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which benefit is provided when Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) uses the SmartMove feature?
A. optimized Data Deduplication process
B. optimized SmartTier storage allocation process
C. optimized mirror synchronization process
D. optimized File Replication process
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What are two benefits of using Storage Checkpoints within Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX instead of file system snapshots? (Select two.)
A. transient
B. read-only
C. uses free space from parent file system
D. persistent
E. uses separate volume
070-489 vce Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. What is the disk access name for the device displayed in the vxdisk list output?
A. mydg01
B. c2t0d0
C. mydg
D. c1t0d0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which advantage does the Data Change Object (DCO) feature provide?
A. optimized resynchronization of stale volume data
B. optimized SmartMove
C. optimized replication of volume data
D. optimized file compression
070-489 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are two benefits of using the FileSnap feature? (Select two.)
A. Instant snapshot creation of the same file
B. Instant snapshot creation of the same volume
C. Instant snapshot creation of the same file system
D. Instant snapshot creation of the same disk
E. Instant snapshot creation of the same virtual machine boot image
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
What is the layout of the volume described in the vxprint output provided in the exhibit?
A. mirror-concat
B. mirror-stripe
C. stripe-mirror
D. concat-mirror
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A volume that contains strictly two data plexes and has four subdisks in each plex can have which two types of layouts? (Select two.)
A. mirror-concat
B. mirror-stripe
C. stripe-mirror
D. concat-mirror
E. stripe with parity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
What is the correct RAID level for a layered volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or concatenation?
A. RAID-0
B. RAID-1
C. RAID-0+1
D. RAID-1+0
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What are two advantages of a properly configured striped volume layout? (Select two.)
A. provides hot-relocation
B. provides load balancing
C. improves performance
D. provides data redundancy
E. improves reliability
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Where do the private and public regions of Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS) formatted disks reside?
A. on separate disk slices
B. on a single disk slice
C. on reserved slices
D. on a boot slice
070-489 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two items are checked on existing Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX systems by the Installation and Upgrade service from Symantec Operations Readiness Tools (SORT)? (Select two.)
A. existing Symantec packages and patches
B. disk group version
C. file system free space
D. volume manager disk group free space
E. disk drive information
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
What is the minimum Storage Foundation release supported to upgrade directly to Veritas Storage
Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. 5.0
B. 5.0MP1
C. 5.0MP3
D. 5.1
070-489 exam Correct Answer: C
070-489 dumps

QUESTION 18
How many days can a customer run Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX without entering a valid license key during installation without receiving warning messages?
A. 30
B. 45
C. 60
D. 90
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which two operations can be performed with a Veritas Operations Manager (VOM) Management Server (MS) with all add-ons installed? (Select two.)
A. manage host deployment across the enterprise
B. discover the secure Oracle databases running on the managed host
C. manage user privileges in VEA on the managed host
D. discover Solaris Zones and Solaris LDOMs running on a managed host
E. manage Business Entities
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300? (Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which command is used to manually configure the Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) product?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxinstall
C. vxdiskadm
D. vxdctl enable
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which display command consolidates information from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) and Veritas File System (VxFS)?
A. vxprint
B. vxadm
C. vxsfadm
D. vxlist
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which two Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX commands are used to prevent and allow multi pathing of Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) devices? (Select two.)
A. vxdiskadm
B. vxddladm
C. fsvoladm
D. vxdmpadm
E. vxsfadm
070-489 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. based on configured policies, it performs the required actions on the message
B. based on configured policies, it scans the message for attributes and violations
C. based on default policies, it stores spam and virus messages
D. based on default policies, it provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX user interface provides a menu-driven, text- based interface for performing some disk and disk group administration?
A. Veritas Enterprise Administrator (VEA)
B. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
C. vxedit
D. vxdiskadm
070-489 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which command can be run from the command line interface of a Scanner appliance to list, backup or restore the current message audit logging logs?
A. nslookup
B. ipconfig
C. malquery
D. mallog
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which statement is true regarding the encrypted attachment disposition in the Virus policy settings?
A. it is a subset of the ‘unscannable’ disposition
B. it leverages TLS or gateway to gateway encryption
C. the default action is to delete
D. it also includes password protected files
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A server with one disk group is running Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX and suffers a system board failure. An administrator moves the disks in that disk group to a new server. When the administrator tries to import the disk group, the import fails. Which command should the administrator use to successfully import the disk group?
A. vxdg -C import
B. vxdg -f import
C. vxdg -n newname import
D. vxdg -t import
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which command can an administrator run to display all of the imported and deported disk groups for a system?
A. vxdg
B. vxlist
C. vxddladm
D. vxconfig
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group. Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which component do you configure to enable the Instant Messaging security proxy?
A. Premium Content Control
B. Control Center
C. Conduit
D. Scanner
070-489 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
A volume manager disk, EMC_10, in diskgroup appdg is used for a 30G simple volume and it is mounted. An administrator needs to relocate the disk EMC_10 and its associated volume from diskgroup appdg to webdg while preserving the user data. Which command(s) should the administrator use after unmounting the file system?
A. vxdisk reclaim EMC_10; vxdg -g webdg adddisk EMC_10
B. vxdg -g appdg rmdisk EMC_10; vxdg -g webdg addisk EMC_10
C. vxdg move appdg webdg EMC_10
D. vxdg migrate appdg webdg EMC_10
070-489 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg. There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Correct Answer: D
070-489 dumps

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured on this exam? Please send Microsoft your comments. If you prepare pass4itsure 070-489 dumps certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that Microsoft will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the Microsoft Certification program.
 070-489 dumps 98% pass rateAs most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance. Pass4itsure 70-489 dumps free download (Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification 070-489 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 070-489 exam is not very simple. And their major targeted audience for the Microsoft 070-489 exam is Microsoft engineer.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

In order to pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it’s determined by what way you choose. If you have concerns about specific questions on this 070-489 dumps exam, please submit an exam challenge. If you have other questions or feedback about Microsoft Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center.070-489 dumps
New Release Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 Dumps PDF Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions Exam Video Study Online. Pass4itsure 070-489 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[2018 Certification Dumps] Best Quality IBM 000-007 Dumps Exam for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation With Accurate Answers 163Q&As [1 to 28]

Does it matter according to the IBM 000-007 dumps certification exam pattern? Pass4itsure best quality IBM 000-007 dumps study with accurate answers. The 000-007 dumps “IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation” is exam with 75 minutes exam with 69 questions and is associated with the IBM certifications III certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the course, “IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation”. pass4itsure’s products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. This exam tests a candidate’s understanding of IBM’s basic principles, foundational knowledge, and core skills needed to grasp the more advanced associate-level materials in the second required exam, “IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation”. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed.

[2018 IBM Certification 000-007 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10hYne05pa7JY0nnNcNQMdUU4XmmnRbjZ

[2018 IBM Certification 000-006 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PCfNBGSF5HyDomTSi1RV8faTx-_2GO28

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. People who have got IBM 000-007 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-007 exam is not very easy, so pass4itsure is a website that can help you grow your salary. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any https://www.pass4itsure.com/000-007.html dumps questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.
pass4itsure 000-007 dumps exam

★Share Some IBM Specialist Pass4itsure 000-007 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

1.A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer’s environment has many custom applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server. How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
000-007 exam Answer: B

2.Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
A.Probe Control
B.Administrator
C.Probe Support
D.Process Control
Answer: C

3.The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI. Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
000-007 dumps Answer: C

4.Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal,and alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A

5.Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A.The Probe’s “NetworkTimeout” property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe’s “IsOSConnection” property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe’s “IsProxyConnection” property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe’s “Server” property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe’s “ServerBackup” property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
000-007 pdf Answer: DE

6.Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE

7.What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C

8.All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally.The customer security requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely. Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
000-007 vce Answer: D

9.A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators. Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A

10.Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
000-007 exam Answer: D

11.The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt. Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C

12.In the probe’s rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
000-007 dumps Answer: C

13.The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: ‘Administrator’ (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: ‘PROBE’ (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: ‘GATEWAY’ (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is ‘Administrator’: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is ‘PROBE’: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is ‘GATEWAY’: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

14.What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B

000-007 dumps

15.What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
000-007 pdf Answer: D

16.Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF

17.Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
000-007 vce Answer: C

18.What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C

19.Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
000-007 exam Answer: C

20.Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B

21. What is the virtual object that Volume Manager uses to represent the structured or ordered collection of subdisks?
A. volume
B. plex
C. vmdisk
D. disk group
000-007 dumps Answer: B

22. In this volume layout the mirroring occurs below the striping or concatenation in order to mirror each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation. This type of layout is called a layered volume. What is the correct RAID level for a volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or concatenation?
A. RAID-1+0
B. RAID-0+1
C. RAID-5
D. RAID-2
Answer: A

23. Which two virtual objects are components of a Volume Manager volume? (Choose two.)
A. VM disk
B. subdisk
C. plex
D. physical disk
000-007 pdf Answer: BC

24. Which three are characteristics of a disk group? (Choose three.)
A. collection of Volume Manager disks
B. eases the use of resources in a high availability environment
C. allows Volume Manager objects to span multiple disk groups
D. represents a management and configuration boundary
Answer: ABD

25. Which three plex types are valid in Volume Manager? (Choose three.)
A. complete
B. partial
C. log
D. sparse
E. partition
000-007 vce Answer: ACD

26. Which area of a disk is used by Volume Manager to store information such as disk headers, configuration copies, and kernel logs?
A. the public region
B. the private region
C. the virtual region
D. the CDS region
Answer: B

27. When using Volume Manager, what is considered the correct definition for RAID-5?
A. Combines mirroring with striping or concatenation where the mirroring occurs below the striping or concatenation in order to mirror each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation
B. Refers to mirroring where data from one disk is duplicated on another disk to provide redundancy and enable fast recovery.
C. Refers to simple concatenation or striping where disk space is combined sequentially from two or more disks or striped across two or more disks. RAID-0 does NOT provide data redundancy.
D. Refers to a striped layout that includes the calculation of parity information and the striping of that parity information across the disks.
000-007 exam Answer: D

28. You have a disk group named testdg, which you want to rename to engdg. To rename the disk group from the command line, you .
A. must destroy the disk group and then re-create the disk group using the new name
B. must use the vxdg change command, which performs a deport and an import in a single step

C. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, and the volumes are automatically started in the disk group after the import
D. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, then you must manually start volumes in the disk group by using the vxvol command
Answer: D

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Do you have feedback about the relevance of the skills measured pass4itsure 000-007 dumps 98% pass rateon this exam? In today’s competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-007 exam has a lot of benefits. Please send IBM your comments. All feedback will be reviewed and incorporated as appropriate while still maintaining the validity and reliability of the certification process. Note that IBM will not respond directly to your feedback. We appreciate your input in ensuring the quality of the IBM Certification program.

Pass4itsure IBM 000-007 dumps (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation) is high enough to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. So if you participate in IBM certification 000-007 exam, please choose our pass4itsure’s products, pass4itsure can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification 000-007 exam to get the certification. And their major targeted audience for the IBM 000-007 exam is IBM engineer.

Exam Code: 000-007
Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation
Q&As: 132
Exam Website: https://www.pass4itsure.com/000-007.html

Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires.Gaining IBM 000-007 certification can increase your salary. If you have concerns about specific questions on this exam, please submit an exam challenge. If you have other questions or feedback about IBM Certification exams or about the certification program, registration, or promotions, please contact your Regional Service Center. Pass4itsure IBM 000-007 Dumps, Best Quality IBM 000-007 Dumps Study With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation.
pass4itsure 000-007 dumps

[2018 Certification Dumps] Latest Cisco 642-999 Dumps DCUCI Exam CCNP Data Center Youtube Study Guide Free Download 173Q&As [33 to 53]

Is latest Cisco 642-999 dumps really hard to get Cisco certification?  The Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (642-999 DCUCI) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Latest Cisco 642-999 dumps DCUCI exam CCNP Data Center Youtube study guide free download. “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-999 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-999 exam. No matter no matter whether conventional learning freaks a person available or perhaps you wish to break down every single webpage, the actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-999.html dumps assessment training assessment is certain to get a person success throughout very first time.

[2018 Cisco Certification 642-999 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yWORJPbY-gX07iB8ZuYdx_2upCyV5d7o

[2018 Cisco Certification 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

642-999 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 642-999 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 33
Which three items represent some of the components to implement Cisco VM-FEX for Cisco Unified Computing System Manager B-Series blades? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco VSM VM
B. VEM installed on the VMware vCenter server
C. VEM in the VMware ESX or ESXi host
D. Cisco Unified Computing System Manager version 1.2 or higher
E. VMware vCenter server
F. Fibre Channel VMFS volume
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 34
Which three items represent some of the features that can be defined in a Cisco Unified Computing System Manager port profile? (Choose three.)
A. QoS policy
B. ACL
C. NetFlow
D. port security
E. network control policy
F. VLAN or VLANs
Correct Answer: AEF

QUESTION 35
Which three items must be configured in the Port Profile Client in Cisco Unified Computing System Manager? (Choose three.)
A. port profile
B. DVS
C. data center
D. folder
E. VMware vCenter IP address
F. VM port group
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 36
If there are four I/O module links from the Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 Blade Chassis to the Cisco Unified Computing System 6248UP Fabric Interconnect, which dynamic vNICs can be defined?
A. 9
B. 16
C. 24
D. 48
E. 54
F. 112
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 37
Which two of the listed BIOS options are required for VM-FEX in high performance mode? (Choose two.)
A. RSS
B. interrupt coherency
C. virtualization technology
D. cache validation
E. ATS support
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 38
When adding a VMware ESXi host to the Distributed Virtual Switch, what are two risks of migrating a VMNIC that is associated to vSwitch 0? (Choose two.)
A. loss of access to the management IP interface
B. duplicate IP address error
C. duplicate MAC address error
D. loss of VMware ESXi communication with VMware vCenter
E. DVS port group will not appear in the VM network settings
F. DVS port group will overwrite the port groups in vSwitch 0
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 39
Which VMware ESXi 5.0 CLI command will validate PassThru interfaces when they are available?
A. vem status -v
B. vempassthru-v
C. vemintf -v
D. vemifconfig -v
E. vempts -v
642-999 vce 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which three items are supported operating systems of the Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough? (Choose three.)
A. Oracle Solaris 11
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.0
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 SP3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
E. Ubuntu Server 12.2
F. SLES 11
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 41
Which two VMware features must be turned off in the data center cluster for Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough to operate? (Choose two.)
A. VMCI
B. DRS
C. FT
D. HA
E. vMotion
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 42
A perpetual inventory system uses a minimum quantity on hand to initiate purchase ordering procedures for restocking. In reviewing the appropriateness of the minimum quantity level established by the stores department, the internal auditor is least likely to consider
A. Stockout costs, including lost customers.
B. Seasonal variations in forecasting inventory demand.
C. Optimal order sizes determined by the economic order quantities model.
D. Available storage space and potential obsolescence.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The basic economic order quantity EOQ) model is based on the following variables: demand,variable cost per purchase order, and variable unit carrying cost. Thus, minimum stockinglevels do not affect the EOQ.

QUESTION 43
An organization must manage its flows of raw materials, components, finished goods, services, or information through intermediaries to ultimate consumers. These flows may occur across the functions in an organization’s:
A. Supply chain.
B. Value chain.
C. Logistic chain.
D. Integrated chain.
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The supply chain consists of flows from sources of a) raw materials, b) components, c)finished goods, d) services, or e) information through intermediaries to ultimate consumers.
These flows and the related activities may occur across the functions in an organization’svalue chain R&D, design, production, marketing, distribution, and customer service). Theseflours and the related activities also may occur across separate organizations.

QUESTION 44
The bullwhip, or whiplash, effect on inventories begins when retailers face uncertain demand from consumers caused by randomness in buying habits. It can be avoided by:
A. The need to purchase or manufacture goods in cost-efficient batches.
B. Changes in price that may encourage purchases in anticipation of future increases.
C. Shortages that may lead to rationing by suppliers or manufacturers and hoarding bymanufacturers or retailers.
D. Sharing of information and coordination among the organizations in the supply chain.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sharing information about sales, inventory, pricing, advertising campaigns, and salesforecasts by all functions and organizations in the supply chain moderates demanduncertainty for all parties. The desired results are a) minimization of inventories held bysuppliers, manufacturers, and retailers; b) avoidance of stackouts; c) fewer rush orders; andd) production as needed by retailers.

QUESTION 45
A desired result of the sharing of information by all functions and organizations in the supply chain is:
A. Fewer rush orders.
B. Maximization of inventories held by suppliers, manufacturers, and retailers.
C. Stockouts.
D. Incompatibility of the information systems of the parties.
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sharing information about sales, inventory, pricing, advertising campaigns, and salesforecasts by all functions and organizations in the supply chain moderates demanduncertainty for all parties. The desired results are a) minimization of inventories held bysuppliers, manufacturers, and retailers; b) avoidance of stackouts; c) fewer rush orders; andd) production as needed by retailers.

QUESTION 46
Which of the following are intermediaries between sellers and buyers?
I.Agent
II. Broker
III. Consignee I. Consumer
A. I and II only.
B. I and III only.
C. I, II, and III only.
D. I, II, III, and Isl.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A distribution channel is a series of interdependent marketing institutions that facilitate thetransfer of a product from producer seller) to consumer buyer). Intermediaries includemerchant middlemen, agents, brokers, consignees, and facilitating intermediaries.

QUESTION 47
The channel structure in which producers, wholesalers, and retailers act as a unified system is a:
A. Horizontal distribution system.
B. Vertical distribution system.
C. Unilateral distribution system.
D. Multichannel system.
642-999 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In vertical distribution systems, producers, wholesalers, and retailers act as a unified system. Channel conflict is managed through common ownership, contractual relationships, oradministration by one or a few dominant channel members. Horizontal distribution systemsconsist of two or more companies at one level of the channel working together to exploit newopportunities, such as the introduction of ATMs in supermarkets. The joint nature ofhorizontal distribution efforts is the tool for managing channel conflict. In a multichannelsystem, a single firm sets up two or more channels to reach one or more customer segments. Because such a system is managed by a single firm, channel conflicts can be evaluated andmanaged internally.

QUESTION 48
Which of the following channel structures have the best means of managing channel conflict?
I.Conventional
II. Vertical
III. Horizontal
IV. Multichannel

A. I andII.
B. II, III, and IV.
C. I, III, and IV.
D. II and III.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In vertical distribution systems, channel conflict is managed through common ownership,contractual relationships, or administration by one or a few dominant channel members. Thejoint nature of horizontal distribution efforts is the tool for managing channel conflict. In amultichannel system, because such a system is managed by a single entity, channel conflictscan be evaluated and managed internally. Conventional distribution systems consist of one ormore independent producers, wholesalers, and retailers, each of which is a separate profitmaximizingbusiness. The profit objective of each independent channel member may resultin actions that are not profit-maximizing for the system as a whole, and the conventionaldistribution system offers no means for controlling channel conflict.

QUESTION 49
The airlines have been leaders in the use of technology. Customers can make reservations either with an airline or through a travel agency. In this situation, a travel agency is classified as which type of distribution channel?
A. An intermediary.
B. A jobber.
C. A distributor.
D. A facilitating agent.
642-999 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Marketing intermediaries assist companies in promoting, selling, and distributing their goodsand services to ultimate consumers. For example, travel agents access an airline’scomputerized reservation system and make reservations for their customers without evertaking title to the ticket.

QUESTION 50
Physical distribution is the moving of finished products to:
A. Retail outlets.
B. Shipping point.
C. Consumers.
D. Warehouses.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Physical distribution is the efficient management of supply chains. It controls value-addedflows from suppliers to consumers.

QUESTION 51
Intensive distribution is most likely to be used for:
A. Shopping goods.
B. Specialty goods.
C. Convenience goods.
D. Unsought goods.
642-999 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Convenience goods are consumer goods and services that are usually low-priced and I widelyavailable. Consumers buy them often and with a minimum of comparison and effort. Examples are soap and newspapers. Producers of convenience goods ordinarily use intensivedistribution to sell their products through a large number of retail or
wholesale units.

QUESTION 52
A distribution channel moves goods from producers to customers. Suppose a channel has four producers, each serving the same four customers, and no middlemen. If a distributor is introduced, the number of contacts among producers, customers, and the distributor) in the channel will:
A. Be unaffected.
B. Decrease from 8 to 4.
C. Increase from 8 to 16.
D. Decrease from 16 to 8.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The number of contacts without a distributor is 16 four producers four customers). Thenumber with a distributor is 8 four producers +four customers). Thus, the effort required ofproducers and consumers is reduced by the distributor, thereby increasing marketingefficiency.

QUESTION 53
Which of the following is not a component of physical distribution?
A. Transportation.
B. Pricing.
C. Location of retail outlets.
D. Warehousing.
642-999 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Physical distribution market logistics) involves planning, implementing, and controlling themovement of materials and final goods to meet customer needs while earning a profit. Physical distribution systems coordinate suppliers, purchasing agents, marketers, channels,and customers. They include warehousing, transportation, and retail outlets.

642-999 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 642-999 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
642-999 dumps
Pass4itsure 642-999 dumps exam account everybody provides their own individual learning fashion in addition to requires, the actual 642-999 study guide analyze issues assessment lessons in unique types from Pass4itsure will be competent at portion. “Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing”, also known as 642-999 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-999 dumps exam questions answers are updated (173 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-999.html dumps is CCNP Data Center.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/KErl8xtCBP8
pass4itsure 642-999 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 642-999 Dumps Demo Free Download, Sale Latest Cisco 642-999 Dumps Study Guide, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[2018 Certification Dumps] 2018 Latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 Dumps New Questions Answers Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions Video Training Online

How do I download a free PDF copy of the Cisco 300-206 dumps certification guide? The Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (300-206 SENSS) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification. 2018 latest Cisco CCNP Security 300-206 dumps new questions answers Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions video training online. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-206 exam. 300-206 SENSS dumps pdf are lightweight and easy to install. These files have latest and advanced content. We are also offered by the students before purchasing our https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps for Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (SENSS) exam questions preparation.

[2018 Cisco Certification 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

[2018 Cisco Certification 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

300-206 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-206 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 35
A network engineer is troubleshooting and configures the ASA logging level to debugging. The logging-buffer is dominated by %ASA-6-305009 log messages. Which command suppresses those syslog messages while maintaining ability to troubleshoot?
A. no logging buffered 305009
B. message 305009 disable
C. no message 305009 logging
D. no logging message 305009
300-206 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Which option describes the purpose of the input parameter when you use the packet-tracer command on a Cisco device?
A. to provide detailed packet-trace information
B. to specify the source interface for the packet trace
C. to display the trace capture in XML format
D. to specify the protocol type for the packet trace
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which two options are two purposes of the packet-tracer command? (Choose two.)
A. to filter and monitor ingress traffic to a switch
B. to configure an interface-specific packet trace
C. to inject virtual packets into the data path
D. to debug packet drops in a production network
E. to correct dropped packets in a production network
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Which set of commands enables logging and displays the log buffer on a Cisco ASA?
A. enable logging show logging
B. logging enable show logging
C. enable logging int e0/1 view logging
D. logging enable logging view config
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
Which command displays syslog messages on the Cisco ASA console as they occur?
A. Console logging <level>
B. Logging console <level>
C. Logging trap <level>
D. Terminal monitor
E. Logging monitor <level>
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
Which set of commands creates a message list that includes all severity 2 (critical) messages on a Cisco security device?
A. logging list critical_messages level 2 console logging critical_messages
B. logging list critical_messages level 2
  logging console critical_messages
C. logging list critical_messages level 2 logging console enable critical_messages
D. logging list enable critical_messages level 2 console logging critical_messages
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
An administrator is deploying port-security to restrict traffic from certain ports to specific MAC addresses. Which two considerations must an administrator take into account when using the switchport port-security mac-address sticky command? (Choose two.)
A. The configuration will be updated with MAC addresses from traffic seen ingressing the port. The configuration will automatically be saved to NVRAM if no other changes to the configuration have been made.
B. The configuration will be updated with MAC addresses from traffic seen ingressing the port. The configuration will not automatically be saved to NVRAM.
C. Only MAC addresses with the 5th most significant bit of the address (the ‘sticky’ bit) set to 1 will be learned.
D. If configured on a trunk port without the ‘vlan’ keyword, it will apply to all vlans.
E. If configured on a trunk port without the ‘vlan’ keyword, it will apply only to the native vlan.
300-206 vce Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO: 198
You work as a Web Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create a Web application using .NET Framework 2.0.
You configure the application at the following levels:
l Root Web
l Web application root directory
l Web site
l Web application subdirectory
In which of the following files will these levels be stored?
A. Manhine.config
B. Proxy auto-config
C. ApplicationName.config
D. Web.config
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 199
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create a Console application named ConsoleApplication4. You use the System.Security.Cryptography namespace. You want to use the key lengths of 384 bits to 16384 bits. You use RSACryptoServiceProvider class to encrypt and decrypt data. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A.
UnicodeEncoding ByteConverter = new UnicodeEncoding();
byte[] DataToEncrypt = ByteConverter.GetBytes(“Encrypt this line for testing”);
byte[] encryptData;
byte[] decryptData;
RSACryptoServiceProvider RSA = new RSACryptoServiceProvider();
encryptData = RSA.Encrypt(DataToEncrypt, true);
Console.WriteLine(“Encrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(encryptData));
decryptData = RSA.Decrypt(encryptData,false);
Console.WriteLine(“Decrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(decryptData));
B.
UnicodeEncoding ByteConverter = new UnicodeEncoding();
byte[] DataToEncrypt = ByteConverter.GetBytes(“Encrypt this line for testing”);
byte[] encryptData;
byte[] decryptData;
RSACryptoServiceProvider RSA = new RSACryptoServiceProvider();
encryptData = RSA.Encrypt(DataToEncrypt, false);
Console.WriteLine(“Encrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(encryptData));
decryptData = RSA.Decrypt(encryptData,false);
Console.WriteLine(“Decrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(decryptData));
C.
UnicodeEncoding ByteConverter = new UnicodeEncoding();
byte[] DataToEncrypt = ByteConverter.GetBytes(“Encrypt this line for testing”);
byte[] encryptData;
byte[] decryptData;
RSACryptoServiceProvider RSA = new RSACryptoServiceProvider();
encryptData = RSA.Encrypt(DataToEncrypt, false);
Console.WriteLine(“Encrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(encryptData));
decryptData = RSA.Decrypt(encryptData,true);
Console.WriteLine(“Decrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(decryptData));
D.
UnicodeEncoding ByteConverter = new UnicodeEncoding();
byte[] DataToEncrypt = ByteConverter.GetBytes(“Encrypt this line for testing”);
byte[] encryptData;
byte[] decryptData;
RSACryptoServiceProvider RSA = new RSACryptoServiceProvider();
encryptData = RSA.Encrypt(DataToEncrypt, true);
Console.WriteLine(“Encrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(encryptData));
decryptData = RSA.Decrypt(encryptData,true);
Console.WriteLine(“Decrypted : {0}”, ByteConverter.GetString(decryptData));
300-206 exam Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 200
You work as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create an application that will be used by all the branches of the company. You use the Regex class in the application to validate some strings. You want to search an input string for an occurrence of a regular expression. Which of the following methods of the Regex class will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Matches
B. Match
C. IsMatch
D. Equals
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 201
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are developing an application using .NET Framework 2.0. You are required to use a datatype that will store only the numbers. The numbers should be in positive form and should not be larger than 65,535. Which of the following datatypes will you use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. System.UInt16
B. ushort
C. System.Int16
D. int
E. short
300-206 dumps Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 202
Mark works as a Software Developer for BlueWell Inc. He is required to create a class, named Members. Each element of this class has a unique ID stored in a database field, named Member_ID. Which of the following options will he use to represent Member_ID, while designing the Members class?
A. Event
B. Method
C. Function
D. Property
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 203
George works as a Software Developer for GenTech Inc. He creates an application named App1 using Visual Studio .NET. App1 uses the version 2.0.0.0 of an assembly named Assembly1. However, he wants App1 to use a new version i.e. 2.1.0.0 of Assembly1. Therefore, he needs to specify Assembly1’s location so that App1 can use version 2.1.0.0 of Assembly1. What will George use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The <probing> element.
B. A managed code.
C. The <codeBase> element.
D. An unmanaged code.
300-206 pdf Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 204
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You use C# .NET to develop a windows application. The application will implement a role-based authorization scheme that is based on a Microsoft SQL Server database of user names. Users will enter their names in a text box named UserName. You must ensure that users are assigned the supervisor role and the PG role by  default. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish this task?
A. GenericIdentity identity = new GenericIdentity(UserName.Text);
string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”};
WindowsPrincipal principal = new WindowsPrincipal(identity);
B. WindowsIdentity identity = new WindowsIdentity.GetAnonymous();
string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”};
WindowsPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
C. GenericIdentity identity = new GenericIdentity(UserName.Text);
string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”};
GenericPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
D. WindowsIdentity identity = new WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent();
string[] RoleArray ={“Supervisor”, “PG”}; GenericPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 205
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create the definition for a Car class by using the following code segment:
public class Car {
[XmlAttribute(AttributeName = “category”)]
public string CarType;
public string model;
[XmlIgnore]
public int year;
[XmlElement(ElementName = “mileage”)]
public int miles;
public ConditionType condition;

public Car() {
}
public enum ConditionType {
[XmlEnum(“Poor”)] BelowAverage,
[XmlEnum(“Good”)] Average,
[XmlEnum(“Excellent”)] AboveAverage
}}
You create an instance of the Car class. You fill the public fields of the Car class as shown in the table below:
You are required to recognize the XML block that is produced by the Car class after serialization. Which of the following XML blocks represents the output of serializing the Car class?
A. <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<Car
xmlns:xsi=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema-instance”
xmlns:xsd=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema”
category=”sedan”>
<model>racer</model>
<mileage>15000</mileage>
<condition>Excellent</condition>
</Car>
B. <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<Car
xmlns:xsi=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema-instance”
xmlns:xsd=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema”>
<category>sedan</category>
<model>racer</model>
<mileage>15000</mileage>
<condition>Excellent</condition>

</Car>
C. <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<Car
xmlns:xsi=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema-instance”
xmlns:xsd=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema””
CarType=”sedan”>
<model>racer</model>
<miles>15000</miles>
<condition>AboveAverage</condition>
</Car>
D. <?xml version=”1.0″ encoding=”utf-8″?>
<Car
xmlns:xsi=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema-instance”
xmlns:xsd=”http://www.w3.org/2002/XMLSchema”
category=”sedan”>
<model>racer</model>
<mileage>15000</mileage>
<conditionType>Excellent</conditionType>
</Car>
300-206 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 206
You work as a Software Developer for Blue Well Inc. You create a mobile Web application for mobile users. You want to ensure that a cookieless session is implemented on it. Which of the following statements are the main reasons of implementing a cookieless session on a mobile Web application? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Tests mobile Web applications
B. Stores data in Web server memory
C. Ensures better compatibility with mobile devices
D. Maintains session state of each user
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 207
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. You create a Windows application using the .NET Framework. You create a database to maintain the record of the students. You create a table named Student. You want to retrieve names and roll number of those students whose age is less than ten years. An instance of the SqlCommand class named StudentCommand is already created. Which of the following code segments should you use to execute the query?
A. StudentCommand.CommandType = CommandType.StoredProcedure; StudentCommand.CommandText = “SELECT Name, Roll number FROM Student WHERE Age <10”;
B. StudentCommand.CommandType = CommandType.StoredProcedure;
StudentCommand.CommandText = “Name and Roll number of students less than ten years”;
C. StudentCommand.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
StudentCommand.CommandText = “SELECT Name, Roll number FROM Student WHERE Age <10”;
D. StudentCommand.CommandText = CommandText.Text;
StudentCommand.CommandType = “SELECT Name, Roll number FROM Student WHERE Age <10”;
300-206 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 208
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are developing the data access component that all applications in your company intranet will use to access Microsoft SQL Server. You must include code to correctly catch and iterate through any number of errors that could be encountered when
connecting to SQL Server. Which code segment should you choose?
A. string connectionString =
“server=(local); database=Northwind;”
+ “integrated security=true;”;
using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(connectionString)){
try {
cnn.Open();
} catch (Exception ex) {
// handle the exception…
} catch (SqlException ex) {
foreach (SqlError error in ex.Errors) {
// handle the exception…
}
} finally {
// clean up

}
}
B. string connectionString =
“server=(local); database=Northwind;”
+ “integrated security=true;”;
using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(connectionString)){
try {
cnn.Open();
} catch (SqlException ex) {
foreach (SqlError error in ex.Errors) {
// handle the exception…
}
} catch (Exception ex) {
// handle the exception…
} finally {
// clean up
}
}
C. string connectionString =
“server=(local); database=Northwind;”
+ “integrated security=true;”;
using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(connectionString))}
try {
cnn.Open();
} catch (SqlException ex) {
switch (ex.Number) {
case 1:
// handle the exception…
break;
default:
// handle the exception…
break;
}
} catch (Exception ex) {
// handle the exception…
}
}
D. string connectionString =
“server=(local); database=Northwind;”
+ “integrated security=true;”;
using (SqlConnection cnn = new SqlConnection(connectionString)){
try {
cnn.Open();
} catch (SqlException ex) {
switch (ex.Number) {
case 1:
// handle the exception…

break;
default:
// handle the exception…
break;
}
} catch (Exception ex) {
// handle the exception…
} finally {
// clean up
}
}
Answer: B

300-206 dumps

Cisco 300-206 dumps pdf questions dumps comes with verified 300-206 answers. Our 300-206 training material is designed to see the convenience of the Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions (SENSS) exam students. “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions”, also known as 300-206 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps exam questions answers are updated (254 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-206 dumps is CCNP Security. Download free https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps demos will let you understand about our offerings and our high-quality content.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/Dt7R-PmVdMw

 

[2018 Certification Dumps] Best Cisco 300-115 Dumps SWITCH Exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Youtube Preparation Materials Download

What is best way to pass the CCNP certification exam 300-115? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. IT expert teams have created Cisco 300-115 dumps material after having a keen eye on all these problems.  Best Cisco 300-115 dumps SWITCH exam Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Youtube preparation materials download. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. By getting 300-115 training material for CCNP Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps test you can learn online at home. So a lot of IT students choose our 300-115 dumps and have got excellent results.

[2018 Cisco Certification 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2018 Cisco Certification 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

300-115 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

QUESTION 177
Refer to the exhibit

300-115 dumps

which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?
A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC
B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1
C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700
D. It is an access port in VLAN 700
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 178
An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves a PC from one office desk to another. After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into err
disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port

B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port
C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports
D. Port security is still enabled on the older network switch port
E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 179
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20? (Choose two)
A. spanning-tree mstp 1 priority 0
B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
D. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096
E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
F. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 180
What is the default port security violation
A. log
B. shutdown
C. no change
D. error-disable
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 181
Which will identify the master switch in stack wise?
A. lower priority
B. higher priority
C. lower id
D. higher id
300-115  exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 182
Question about trunk configuration
int faX/X
switchport trunk allowed vlan x,x,x,x
switchport mode trunk
exit
show vlan
VLAN Name Status Ports
1 default active Fa0/1, Fa0/3, Fa0/3, FaX/X show interface trunk (no output)
A. link is shutdown
B. interface needs no shutdown
C. other side is configured as access port
D. missing switchport command

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 183
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The
application will perform security related operations. You want to manage the role-based security in the application. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the StackTrace property.
B. Use the Process class.
C. Use the WindowsIdentity class.
D. Use the WindowsPrincipal class.
300-115  dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 184
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application will be used by all the branches of the company. You sometimes require a variable number of arguments to be passed to a method. For example, you may require a sum method, which calculates the total of the numbers passed to it no matter how many numbers are passed. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the out keyword.
B. Use the base keyword.
C. Use the volatile keyword.
D. Use the params keyword.
E. Use the ref keyword.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 185
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You create a remoting application that provides stock information to customers using .NET Framework. The server component raises an event on the client computer when certain conditions are met. You must ensure that the server raises exactly one event for each client application that is registered for the event. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Configure the server class as a SingleCall Activated Object (SAO) and check for duplicate client delegate methods before raising the event.
B. Configure the server class as a Singleton Activated Object (SAO) and check for duplicate client delegate methods before raising the event.
C. Configure the server class as a Client Activated Object (CAO) and override the CreateObjRef method to check for duplicate client delegate methods before raising the event.
D. Configure the server class as a Client Activated Object (CAO) and check for duplicate client delegate methods before raising the event.
300-115 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 186
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You are creating an assembly named Assem1 using .NET Framework. Assem1 contains a public method. The global cache contains a second assembly named Assem2. You need to ensure that the public method is only called from Assem2. Which of the following permission classes will you use to accomplish the task?
A. DataProtectionPermission
B. PublisherIdentityPermission
C. StrongNameIdentityPermission
D. GacIdentityPermission
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 187
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application is used to map HTTP requests to HTTP handlers based on a file name extension. You need to ensure that each HTTP handler processes individual HTTP URLs or groups of URL extensions in the application. Which of the following built-in HTTP handlers will you use to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Web service handler (*.asmx)
B. Generic handler (*.ashx)
C. Generic Web handler (*.ashx)
D. ASP.NET page handler (*.aspx)
E. Trace handler (trace.axd)
300-115 vce 
Answer: A,C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 188
Which of the following code snippets is an example of tight encapsulation?
A. protected int x;
protected void fun(){x=5;}
B. int x;
public void fun(){x=5;}
C. public int x;
public void fun() {x=5;}
D. private int x;
public void fun(){x=5;}
E. private int x;
private void fun(){x=5;}
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 189
John works as a Web Developer for ABC Inc. He develops an ASP.NET application, named MyApp1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application will be used in the Sales department to generate monthly reports. John wants to deploy the application on the company’s intranet. The company uses Microsoft Windows authentication. John wants to deny access to all the members of the Guest1 role. Which of the following attributes will he use in the <authorization> element of the application’s Web.config file to accomplish the task?
A. <deny=”Guest1″ />
B. <deny users=Guest1(“All”) />
C. <deny users=”Guest1″ />
D. <deny roles=”Guest1″ />
300-115  exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 190
You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. You create an application using Visual Studio.NET 2005. You write code in the application and execute it, but it caused an error. Now, you want to find out the reason that has thrown the exception. Which of the following properties will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Message
B. TraceSwitch
C. Data
D. Source
E. StackTrace
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 191
You work as an Application Developer for ABC. The company uses Visual Studio .NET Framework 3.5 as its application development platform. You are working on enhancements to an existing WPF application. One problem you have been encountering is that users of the current version routinely enter invalid data, and since the controls use data binding, that data either gets put in the database incorrectly, or in some cases generates a database error. You want to incorporate validation with your data bound controls. Which of the following choices is the best way to accomplish this goal?
A. Use the default error template and implement it when binding the individual controls to the data source.
B. Assign validator controls to each control you wish to validate, and incorporate those in the binding of that control to the data source.
C. Use a custom error template and implement it when binding the individual controls to the data source.
D. Assign validator controls to each control you wish to validate, and set the validation properties to indicate what constitutes valid data.
300-115 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 192
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create a Console application to create multiple satellite assemblies. Which of the following statements about satellite assemblies are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. They do not contain any executable code.
B. They are used to deploy language-specific resources for an application.
C. The Assembly Linker tool is used to compile .resources files into satellite assemblies.
D. An application can have only one satellite assembly.
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 193
Julia works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. She develops an application using Visual Studio .NET. The application uses a method named MyMethod, which is located in an unmanaged DLL. Julia wants MyMethod to require the application to allocate unmanaged memory, fill the data, and pass the memory address to the application. She also wants to ensure that on returning from MyMethod, the application de-allocates the unmanaged memory. What will Julia do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the methods of the MemoryStream class.
B. Use the Marshal class.
C. Derive a new class from the Stream class, and override the allocation methods.
D. Use a byte array.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 194
Maria works as a Software Developer for BlueWell Inc. She develops an application, named App1, using Visual C# .NET. The application displays employee details from a SQL Server database.
Maria wants to use a string
array, named MyArray, in the application code to store employee names. Which of the following statements will she use to declare MyArray?
A. string MyArray[9] = new string;
B. string[] MyArray = new string[0 to 9];
C. string[] MyArray = new string[9];
D. Option Base 1
string[] MyArray = new string[9];
E. Option Base 0
string[] MyArray = new string[9];
300-115 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 195
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. You need to represent a strongly typed lambda expression as a data structure in the form of an expression tree. Which of the following classes will you use to accomplish the task?
A. MethodCallExpression
B. Expression
C. LambdaExpression
D. Expression(TDelegate)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 196
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You have created a console application that uses two threads, named thread1 and thread2. You need to modify the code to prevent the execution of thread1 until thread2 completes its execution. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish this task?
A. Call the SpinWait() method of thread1.
B. Use a WaitCallBack delegate to synchronize the threads.
C. Call the sleep() method of thread1.
D. Configure thread1 to run at a lower priority.
E. Configure thread2 to run at a higher priority.
300-115 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 197
You work as a Software Developer for Hi-Tech Inc. You develop an application using Visual Studio.NET 2005. You create an unregistered COM DLL file named Com1.dll. You want to use this
Com1.dll file in your application code. However, Com1.dll needs to be registered in the Windows Registry before it is used by the application. Which of the following tools will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Wsdl.exe
B. Regsvr32.exe
C. Tlbimp.exe
D. Disco.exe
Answer: B

300-115 dumps

If the SWITCH Cisco 300-115 dumps test student has any query they can also ask questions from them as there is an online forum for the students. In this forum candidates can get quick reply for their queries. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dump is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP. So we have created CCNP Routing and Switching 300-115 practice tests and https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps new questions for you.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg