Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-741 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-741 exam dumps Online practice and 70-741 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-741 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-741 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BL2tkBaJ0kmmY28Wc8bqjbECenSxdjp-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-741: Networking with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-741.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper- V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
Which component should you install?
A. the Data Center Bridging feature
B. the Routing role service
C. the Network Controller server role
D. the Multipath I/O feature
E. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A company named Contoso, Ltd has five Hyper-V hosts that are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
What are two valid live migration scenarios for virtual machines in your environment?
A. from Sever1 to server5
B. from Server4 to Server 5
C. from Server2 to Server3
D. from Server3 to Server4
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record can modify the record. The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com.
What should you do?
A. Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
D. Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.1.78. Server1 has a container named Container1 that hosts a web application on port 84. Container1 has an IP address of
172.16.5.6. Container1 has a port mapping from port 80 on Server1 to port 84 on Container1. You have a server named Server2 that has an IP address of 192.168.1.79, You need to connect to the web application from Server2. To which IP
address and port should you connect?
A. 172.16.5.6:80
B. 192.168.1.78:80
C. 172.16.5.6:84
D. 192.168.1.78:84
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can still be resolved.
You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for more than 10 days.
Solution: You modify the Zone Aging/Scavenging properties of the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to create a zone to ensure that Server1 can resolve single-label names.
What should you name the zone on Server1?
A. . (root)
B. WINS
C. NetBIOS
D. GlobalNames
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have 2000 devices, One hundred of the devices are mobile devices that have physical addresses beginning with 98-5F.
You have a DHCP server named Server1.
You need to ensure that the mobile devices register their host name by using a DNS suffix of mobile.contoso.com
A. From the properties of Scopte1, Modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, Configure Name Protection.
C. From the Properties of IPV4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPV4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 9
Your company has 5,000 users who work remotely.
You have 40 VPN servers that host the remote connections for the users.
You plan to deploy a RADIUS solution that contains five RADIUS servers.
You need to ensure that client authentication requests are distributed evenly between the five RADIUS servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Network Load Balancing role service on all of the RADIUS server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to a virtual IP address.B. Deploy RAS Gateway to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to RAS Gateway.
C. Install the Failover Clustering role service on all of the RADIUS servers. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the IP address of the cluster.
D. Deploy a RADIUS proxy to a new server. Configure all of the RADIUS clients to connect to the RADIUS proxy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You company has a main office in London. The company has 1,000 users who are located in many countries.
You plan to deploy a large remote access solution for the company.
The London office has three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to use Server1 as a VPN server, Server2 as a RADIUS proxy, and Server3 as a RADIUS server.
You need to configure Server2 to support the planned deployment.
Which three actions should you perform on Server2? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a connection request policy.
B. Deploy a Windows container.
C. Add a RADIUS client.
D. Create a network policy.
E. Create a remote RADIUS server group.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2.
You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile.
B. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
D. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured.
*Network address translation (NAT)
*The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2
You identify the following requirements:
* Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
* Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
* Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
End of Scenario:
You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129
Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response.
What should you do?
A. 10.10.0.129
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.222
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have a test environment that includes two servers named Server1 and Server2. The severs run Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that you can implement SMB Direct between the servers. Which feature should the servers
support?
A. Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. virtual machine queue (VMQ)
D. single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located on the perimeter network, and only inbound TCP port 443 is allowed to connect Server1 from the Internet.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server1.
You need to configure Server1 to accept VPN connections over port 443.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. SSTP
C. L2TP
D. IKEv2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London, Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin sites.
Solution: You install the BranchCache feature, and then you start the BranchCache service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From the Security Setting of each zone on Server1, you modify the permissions.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can still be resolved.
You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for more than 10 days.
Solution: You set the Expires after value of the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 20
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.Server1 has two network cards. One network card connects to your internal network and the other network card connects to the Internet.
You plan to use Server1 to provide Internet connectivity for client computers on the internal network.
You need to configure Server1 as a network address translation (NAT) server.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1 first?
A. Network Controller
B. Web Application Proxy
C. Routing
D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers. You deploy a new DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers. Which command should
you run?
A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression -AllowedToAuthenticateTo
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your company owns the public Internet IP address range of 131.107.20.0 to 131.107.20.255.
You need to create a subnet that supports four hosts. The solution must minimize the number of addresses available to the subnet.
Which subnet should you use?
A. 131.107.20.16/28
B. 131.107.20.16/30
C. 131.107.20.0/29
D. 131.107.20.0 with subnet mask 255.255.255.224
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have an application named App1. App1 is distributed to multiple Hyper-V virtual machines in a multitenant environment.
You need to ensure that the traffic is distributed evenly among the virtual machines that host App1.
What should you include in the environment?
A. Network Controller and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
B. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes
C. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
D. Network Controller and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has three network cards. Each network card is configured to use a static IP address.
You need to prevent all client computers that have physical address beginning with 98-5F from leasing an IP address from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?
A. Set-DnsServer
B. Active Directory Sites and Services
C. Dns.exe
D. Dnscmd.exe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com
You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet.
New-NanoServerImage dition Datacenter eploymentType Host ackage Microsoft- NanoServer-Compute-Package ediaPath `D:\’ argetPath C:\Nano1\Nano1.wim omputerName Nano1 omainName Contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below.
pass4itsure 70-741 question
You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You start the Hyper-V Guest Service Interface service on VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the DHCP Server and the Windows Deployment Service server roles installed.
Server1 is located on the same subnet as client computers.
You need to ensure that clients can perform a PXE boot from Server1. Which two IPv4 options should you configure in DHCP? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. 003 Router
B. 066 Boot Server Host Name
C. 015 DNS Domain Name
D. 006 DNS Servers
E. 060 Option 60
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 29
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit:
pass4itsure 70-741 question
Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New- NetNat cmdlets on Server1. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com
You need to create a Nano Server image named Nano1 that will be used as a virtualization host. The windows server 2016 source files are located in drive D.
Solution: You run the following cmdlet.
New-NanoServerImage dition Datacenter eploymentType Host ackage Mictosoft- NanoServer-SCVMM-Package ediaPath `D:\ -TargetPath C:\nano1\Nano1.wim omputerName Nano1 omaintiame Contoso.com
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NO
Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:
Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-741 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-741 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-741 exam dump full version and pass 70-741 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BL2tkBaJ0kmmY28Wc8bqjbECenSxdjp-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/up-to-date-microsoft-70-331-dumps-sharepoint-exam/

Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-742 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps Online practice and 70-742 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-742 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-742 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KSmUW__CHEV46wSs1NtUhtVpIWtVCK8T

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-742: Identity with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-742.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-742 practice test free of charge (31Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2, Server3, and Server 4 have the DHCP Server role installed. IPAM manages Server2, Server3, and Server4.
A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Which actions can User1 perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1.
You need to manually start discovery of servers that IPAM can manage in contoso.com.
Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM uses a Windows Internal Database.
You install Microsoft SQL Server on Server1.
You plan to move the IPAM database to SQL Server.
You need to create a SQL Server login for the IPAM service account.
For which user should you create the login? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For you convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End or repeated scenario.
You need to join Computer3 to the contoso.com domain by using offline domain join.
Which command should you use in the contoso.com domain and on Computer3? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 5
Your company has multiple offices.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to each other by using DEFAULTIPSITELINK.
The company plans to open a new office. The new office will have a domain controller and 100 client computers.
You install Windows Server 2016 on a member server in the new office. The new server will become a domain controller.
You need to deploy the domain controller to the new office. The solution must ensure that the client computers in the new office will authenticate by using the local domain controller.
Which three actions should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. Server2 and Server3 have the DHCP Server role installed and have several DHCP scopes configured. The IPAM server retrieves data from Server2 and Server3.
A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
On Server1, you create a security policy for User1. The policy grants the IPAM DHCP Scope Administrator Role with the \Global access scope to the user.
Which actions can User1 perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
A user named User1 is in 0U1. A computer named Computed is in OU2.
The settings of GPO1 are configured as shown in the GPO1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question
The settings of GP02 are configured as shown in the GP02 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You start DC1 in Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM).
You need to compact the Active Directory database on DC1.
Which three action should you perform in sequence?
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
Your network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2016. The Active Directory Recycle Bin feature is enabled.
You need to design a procedure to restore the values of user object attributes if the values are changed accidentally.
Which cmdlets should you include in the procedure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains the root domain and two child domains named childl.contoso.com and child2.contoso.com.
Child1 contains three domain controllers named DC1, DC2, and DC3. Child2 contains one domain controller named
You have two accounts named Child1\Admin1 and Child2\Admin2 that you use to perform administrative tasks. Currently, the accounts can manage only the member servers in their respective domain.
You plan to demote DC3 and to remove the Child2 domain.You need to ensure that Admin1 can demote DC3 and that Admtn2 can demote DC4. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which groups should you add Admin1 and Admin2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The connect to the forest by using Ldp.exe and receive the output as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
Your network is isolated from the Internet. The network contains computers that are members of a domain and computers that are members of a workgroup. All the computers are configured to use internal DNS servers and WINS servers for
name resolution.
The domain has a certification authority (CA). You run the Get-CACrlDistributionPoint cmdlet and receive the output as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to add a new domain named fabrikam.com to the forest.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
DC1 experiences a hardware failure.
You plan to use an automated process that will create 1,000 user accounts.
You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-742 question

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated Scenario:
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
Scenario:
Refer to following table:
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group1 and Group 2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computed that runs Windows 10. Computed is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1,
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End of Scenario:
Admin1 attempts to delete OU1 and receives an error message. You need to ensure that Admin1 can delete OU1. What should you do first?
A. Delete Contact1.
B. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admins group.
C. Modify the Object settings for OU1.
D. Disable the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 10.A client computer named Computer1 was in storage for five months and was unused during that time.
You attempt to sign in to the domain from Computer1 and receive an error message.
You need to ensure that you can sign in to the domain from Computer1.
What should you do?
A. Unjoin Computer1 from the domain, and then join the computer to the domain.
B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, reset the computer account of Computer1.
C. From Active Directory Administrative Center, disable Computer1, and then enable the computer account of Computer1.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated Scenario
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
Group 1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3 that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a user logon name of [email protected]
End of repeated scenario
You need to ensure that Admin1 can convert Group1 to a global group.
What should you do?
A. Add Admin1 to the Enterprise Admin group.
B. Remove all the member from Group1.
C. Modify the Security settings of Group1.
D. Convert Group1 to a universal security group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create
a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named User1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the Local Users and Groups preference.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You configure the Internet Settings preference in GPO1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
A user reports that the homepage of Internet Explorer is not set to http://www.contoso.com.
You confirm that the other settings in GPO1 are applied.
You need to configure GPO1 to set the Internet Explorer homepage.
What should you do?
A. Edit the GPO1 preference and press F5.
B. Modify Security Settings for GPO1.
C. Modify WMI Filtering for GPO1.
D. Modify the GPO1 preference to use item-level targeting.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.
Multiple computers on the network successfully enroll for certificates that will expire in one year. The certificates are based on a template named Secure_Computer. The template uses schema version 2.
You need to ensure that new certificates based on Secure_Computer are valid for three years.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Validity period for the certificate template.
B. Instruct users to request certificates by running the certreq.exe command.
C. Instruct users to request certificates by using the Certificates console.
D. Modify the Validity period for the root CA certificate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords that contain only numbers.
You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:
Numbers
Uppercase letters
Lowercase letters
Special characters
What should you do?
A. the Default Domain Policy
B. the local policy on each client computer
C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy
D. the local policy on each domain controller
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1. All computers are in Site1.
The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-742 question
The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.
pass4itsure 70-742 question
End of repeated scenario.
You are evaluating what will occur when you block inheritance on OU4. Which GPO or GPOs will apply to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1 after block inheritance is configured?
A. A1, A5, and A6
B. A3, A1, A5, and A7
C. A3 and A7 only
D. A7 only
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to create a snapshot of the Active Directory database on DC1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Dsadd quota
B. Dsmod
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Dsacls
E. Dsmain
F. Active Directory Users and Computers
G. Ntdsutil
H. Group Policy Management Console
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Domain users use smart cards to sign in to their client computer.
Some users report that it takes a long time to sign in to their computer and that the logon attempt times out, so they must restart the sign in process.
You discover that the issues to checking the certificate revocation list (CRL) of the smart card certificates.
You need to resolve the issue without diminishing the security of the smart card logons.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the smart card’s certificate template, modify the Request Handling settings.
B. From the properties of the smart card’s certificate template, modify the Issuance Requirements settings.
C. Deactivate certificate revocation checks on the computers.
D. Implement an Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP) responder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?
A. Remote Access
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Web Server (IIS)
D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
E. Network Policy and Access Services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC1. Both servers run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is used to perform
administrative tasks, including managing Group Polices.
After maintenance is performed on DC1, you open a Group Policy object (GPO) from Server1 as shown in the exhibit
pass4itsure 70-742 question
You need to be able to view all of the Administrative Templates settings in GPO1.
What should you do?
A. From File Explorer, copy the administrative templates from \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies to the PolicyDefinitions folder on Server1.
B. From File Explorer, delete \\contoso.com\SYSVOL\contoso.com\Policies\PolicyDefinitions.
C. From File Explorer, delete the PolicyDefinitions folder from Server1.
D. From Group Policy Management, configure WMI Filtering for GPO1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a domain security group named Group1 and add several users to it.
You need to force all of the users in Group1 to change their password every 35 days. The solution must affect the Group1 users only.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADDomain cmdlet, and then run the Set- ADAccountPassword cmdlet.
B. Modify the Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the domain, and then filter the GPO to Group1 only.
C. Create a forms authentication provider, and then set the forms authentication credentials.
D. From Active Directory Administrative Center, create a Password Setting object (PSO).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The computer accounts of Server1 and Server2 are in the Computers
container.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to the domain. GPO1 has multiple computer settings defined and has following the configurations
pass4itsure 70-742 question
An administrator discovers that GPO1 is not applied to Served. GPO1 is applied to Server2. Which configuration possibly prevents GPO1 from being applied to Server1?
A. the permissions on the computer object of Server1
B. the permissions on GPO1
C. the loopback processing mode in GPO1
D. the permissions on the Computers container
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have an offline root certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is hosted on a virtual machine.
You only turn on CA1 when the CA must be patched or you must generate a key for subordinate CAs.
You start CA1, and you discover that the filesystem is corrupted.
You resolve the filesystem corruption and discover that you must reload the CA root from a backup.
When you attempt to run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet, you receive the following error message: “The process cannot access the file because it is being used by another process.”
A. Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
B. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the path to a valid CA key.
C. Stop the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) service.
D. Run the Restore-CARoleService cmdlet and specify the Force parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. NoCorrect Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A technician named Tech1 is assigned the task of joining the laptops to the domain. The computer accounts of each laptop must be in an organizational unit (OU) that is associated to the department of the user who will use that laptop. The
laptop names must start with four characters indicating the department followed by a four-digit number
Tech1 is a member of the Domain Users group only. Tech1 has the administrator logon credentials for all the laptops.
You need Tech1 to join the laptops to the domain. The solution must ensure that the laptops are named correctly, and that the computer accounts of the laptops are in the correct OUs.
Solution: You script the creation of files for an offline domain join, and then you give the files to Tech1.
You instruct Tech1 to sign in to each laptop, and then to run djoin.exe.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:

Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-742 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-742 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-742 exam dump full version and pass 70-742 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KSmUW__CHEV46wSs1NtUhtVpIWtVCK8T

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/100-success-rate-microsoft-mcse-70-246-dumps/

Latest valid Microsoft MCSA 70-743 exam dumps online Practice Test | 100% Free

Welcome to Certificationpdf. Your choice is correct, it is our responsibility to share content for free,
Microsoft 70-743 Online practice and 70-743 PDF free download guarantee the latest useful.
Do you have the confidence to successfully complete the Microsoft 70-743 Certification and then start earning your salary?
Pass4itsure has a leading edge in developing Microsoft exam issues, ensuring you pass the Microsoft 70-743 exam! Pass4itsure experts
provide you with the most accurate, up-to-date 70-743 certification exam issue updates, and offer a 100% money back guarantee
commitment! The following questions and answers are the newly released Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_fpvputrd8sW1Of92Kmd7wXo8PZuobPr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-743: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-743.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-743 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you modify the Network List Manager Policies.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Network List Manager Policies are security settings that you can use to configure different aspects of how networks are listed and displayed on one computer or on many computers. Network List Manager Policies are not related to DNSSEC.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj966256(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 2
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1.
Server3 is a Hyper-V server. A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2.
What should you do?
A. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
B. Modify the Delegation settings on the Server3 computer account.
C. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
D. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If you have decided to use Kerberos to authenticate live migration traffic, configure constrained delegation before you proceed to the rest of the steps.
To configure constrained delegation
Etc.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134199(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 4
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
The following virtual switches are configured on the Hyper-V hosts.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
All virtual machines have IP addresses from the 192.168.1.0/24 network. VLANs are configured in Hyper-V only. Physical switches are not configured with VLANs.
To which virtual machine or virtual machines can VM1 connect?
A. VM2, VM3, VM5 and VM6 only
B. VM2, VM3 and VM4 only
C. VM2 only
D. VM2 and VM5 only
Correct Answer: DExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
If the port is set to a specific VLAN, then that port becomes a member of that VLAN. Its frames are still untagged, but the switch will only allow that port to communicate with other devices on the same VLAN.
References: http://www.altaro.com/hyper-v/setting-up-vlans-in-hyper-v/

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Add-DnsServertrustAnchor cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor command adds a trust anchor to a DNS server. A trust anchor (or trust “point”) is a public cryptographic key for a signed zone. Trust anchors must be configured on every non-authoritative DNS server that will
attempt to validate DNS data. Trust Anchors have no direct relation to DSSEC validation. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj649932.aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn593672(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The Docker daemon runs on Server1.
You need to ensure that members of a security group named Docker Administrators can administer Docker.
What should you do?
A. Run theSet-Service cmdlet.
B. Modify the Security settings of Dockerd.exe.
C. Edit the Daemon.json file.
D. Modify the Security settings of Docker.exe.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/windowscontainers/manage- docker/configure-docker-daemon

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a dynamically expanding virtual hard disk (VHD) file that is 900 GB. The VHD contains 400 GB of free space.
You need to reduce the amount of disk space used by the VHD.
What should you run?
A. the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B. the Diskpart command
C. the Set-VHD cmdlet
D. the Set-VM cmdlet
E. the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F. the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G. the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H. the Optimize-VHD cmdlet
Correct Answer: H
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Optimize-VHD cmdlet optimizes the allocation of space in or more virtual hard disk files, except for fixed virtual hard disks. The Compact operation is used to optimize the files. This operation reclaims unused blocks as well as rearranges
the blocks to be more efficiently packed, which reduces the size of a virtual hard disk file. https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/hyper-v/optimize-vhd

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has four SCSI disks and a storage pool named Pool1 that contains three disks.
You create a virtual disk named Disk 1 that uses a mirrored layout.
You create a partition named Partition1 that uses all of the available space on Disk 1.
You need to extend Partition1.
What should you do first?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-VirtualDisk cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Resize-StorageTier cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Expand-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet.
D. From Disk Management, modify the properties of Partition1.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 has three network adapter cards that are connected to virtual switches named vSwitch1, vSwitch2 and vSwitch3.
You configure NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical network adapter card fails on Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterTeamMapping cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapter cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmSwitch cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set- VmNetworkAdapterFailoverConfiguration cmdlet
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 10
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1, you have a container network that uses transparent mode.
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?
A. On VM1, run docker network connect.
B. On Server1, run docker network connect.
C. On VM1, run Get-VMNetworkAdapter MName VM1 | Set-VMNetworkAdapter acAddressSpoofing On.
D. On Server1, run Get-VMNetworkAdapter MName VM1 | Set-VMNetworkAdapter ?MacAddressSpoofing On.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If the container host is virtualized, and you wish to use DHCP for IP assignment, you must enable MACAddressSpoofing.
PS C:\> Get-VMNetworkAdapter -VMName ContainerHostVM | Set-VMNetworkAdapter – MacAddressSpoofing On
The command needs to be run on the Hyper-V host.
References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-
us/virtualization/windowscontainers/management/container_networking

QUESTION 11
Your network contains three Hyper-V hosts. You add all of the hosts to a cluster.
You need to create highly available storage spaces that connect to directly attached storage on the hosts.Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Update-ClusterVirtualMachineConfiguration
B. Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect
C. Set-StoragePool
D. Add-ClusterDisk
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet enables highly available Storage Spaces that use directly attached storage Storage Spaces Direct (S2D) on a cluster.

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You need to enable the Data Exchange integration service for VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After your answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You need to identify which server is the schema master.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Get-ADDomainController -Discover -Service 2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/mempson/2007/11/08/how-to-find-out-who-has-your- fsmo-roles/

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration

You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4.
Server1 must resolve queries from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell on Server1, you run the Export- DnsServerDnsSecPublicKey cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Scenario:
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso,Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit
pass4itsure 70-743 question
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured.
*Network address translation (NAT)
*The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to server2
You identify the following requirements:
* Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
* Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
* Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
End of Scenario:
You add a computer to subnet1. The computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129
Web1 receives a request from the new computer and sends a response.
What should you do?
A. 10.10.0.129
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.222
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
HOTSPOT
You have a DirectAccess Server that is accessible by using the name directaccess.fabrikam.com
On the DirectAccess server, you install a new server certificate that has a subject name of directaccess.contoso.com, and then you configure DNS records for directaccess.contoso.com
You need to change the endpoint name for DirectAccess to directaccess.contoso.com
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
You have a network that contains several servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the servers to meet the following requirements:
How should you configure the DSC recourses? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
HOTSPOT
You have a network policy server (NPS) server named NPS1. One network policy is enabled on NPS1. The policy is configured as shown in the following exhibit.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information in the graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers. Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Server3 is the only server in Site2.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM uses a Windows Internal Database.
You install Microsoft SQL Server on Server1.
You plan to move the IPAM database to SQL Server.
You need to create a SQL Server login for the IPAM service account.
For which user should you create the login? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
HOTSPOT
Your company has a testing environment that contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed.
IPAM has the following configuration.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The group policy configurations are shown in the GPO exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Your company has a custom application named ERP1. ERP1 uses an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) server named Server1 to authenticate users.
You have a member server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role on Server2 and create an AD FS farm.
You need to configure AD FS to authenticate users from the AD LDS server.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
You have a RADIUS server named RADIUS1. RADIUS1 is configured to use an IP address of 172.23.100.101.
You add a wireless access point (wap) named WAP-Secure to your network. You configure WAP-Secure to use an IP address of 10.0.100.101.
You need to ensure that WAP-Secure can authenticate to RADIUS1 by using a shared secret key.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in answer area.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to deploy the first cluster node of a Network Controller cluster.
Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
HOTSPOT
You have a DNS server named Server1.
The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
HOTSPOTYour network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install IP Address Management (IPAM) on Server1. You select the automatic provisioning method, and then you specify a prefix of IPAM1.
You need to configure the environment for automatic IPAM provisioning.
Which cmdlet should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
HOTSPOT
Your network is configured as shown in the network diagram.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
pass4itsure 70-743 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
HOTSPOT
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The Hyper-V hosts are configured to use NVGRE for network virtualization.
You have six virtual machines that are connected to an external switch. The virtual machines are configured as shown.
pass4itsure 70-743 question
To which virtual machine or virtual machines can VM1 and VM3 connect? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Explanation
Explanation/Reference

Conclusion:

Free content can help you start the first step to success, we insist on sharing useful content for free, please pay close attention to “certificationpdf”.
Pass4itsure provides the latest Microsoft 70-743 questions and Answers! In recent years, 70-743 certification has become
a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to be a certified Microsoft Professional? Want to pass the Microsoft 70-743 exam
at once? Download Pass4itsure 2018 The latest released 70-743 exam dump full version and pass 70-743 100%!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-743 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_fpvputrd8sW1Of92Kmd7wXo8PZuobPr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationpdf.com/first-hand-cisco-300-165-dumps-dcii-practice-test/

[2017 Certification Dumps] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-698 Dumps Practice Test Video Training For Download

What is best way to pass the Microsoft 70-698 dumps? “Installing and Configuring Windows 10” is the name of Microsoft 70-698 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Free Microsoft MCSA 70-698 dumps practice test video training for download. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-698 dumps exam questions answers are updated (117 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-698 dumps is MCSA. With our top quality https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps exam preparation materials, you will get Microsoft certification and avail the excellent job opportunities available at the top ranking IT companies.

Exam Code: 70-698
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Updated: Sep 20, 2017
Q&As: 117

[2017 Microsoft Certification 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

[2017 Cisco Certification 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

 70-698 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-698 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

13.You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and
string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types?
(Choose three.)

A.Use an OLAP cube.
B.Use a command object.
C.Use a linked subreport.
D.Use a stored procedure.
70-698 exam Answer:B C D
14.What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform?
A.XML
B.XSL
C.VTD
D.STX
Answer:B
15.Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called:
A.Report bursting
B.Report exporting
C.Report publishing
D.Report scheduling
70-698 dumps Answer:A
16.You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date
and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum
({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, “monthly”) > $200000. What is the highest stage of
processing that this report requires?
A.Pass 2
B.Pre-pass 3
C.Pass 1
D.Pre-pass 2
E.Pass 3
Answer:A
17.Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.)
A.Can be inserted in any section of a primary report
B.Can contain subreports
C.Can have its own record selection
D.Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section
70-698 pdf Answer:A C D
18.You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to
determine if the database structure has changed?
A.Verify Database
B.Record Selection Formula
C.Check Dependencies
D.Show SQL Query
Answer:A
19.You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with
invoices. Which join type must you specify when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the
Customer ID field?
A.Enforced Both Join

B.Equal Join
C.Inner Join
D.Full Inner Join
70-698 vce Answer:C
20.You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local
NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]?
A.14
B.140
C.70
D.7
Answer:A
21.You want to calculate summaries on a different dataset than the main report. The summaries must be
calculated before the main report data is returned. These summaries must display once in the main report.
Which task should you perform to create the report?
A.Insert an unlinked subreport in the report header.
B.Insert an unlinked subreport in the group header.
C.Insert a linked subreport in the group header.
D.Insert a linked subreport in the report footer.
70-698 exam Answer:A
22.What must you do when unmapped report fields appear in the Map Fields dialog box?
A.Map the fields required for the report.
B.Map all required fields to subreport links.
C.Run the Dependency Checker.
D.Map fields to global variables.
Answer:A
23.You want to design a weekly sales report that contains a list of all products sold during the week in the
Report Header. Which type of array would you use to handle the data?
A.Dynamic
B.Standard
C.Adaptive
D.Passive
70-698 dumps Answer:A
24.Which action should you perform to update a report to reflect a change to the database structure?
A.From the Database Menu, select Set Datasource Location.
B.From the Database Menu, select Verify Database.
C.From the Report Menu, select Refresh Report Data.
D.From the Report Menu, select Check Dependencies.
Answer:B
25.Which is the earliest evaluation time function you can use in a formula which does not use any
database fields or summaries?
A.WhilePrintingRecords
B.BeforeReadingRecords
C.EvaluateAfter
D.WhileReadingRecords

70-698 pdf Answer:B
26.Your test report contains the following record selection formula: {Customer.Region} = “CA” OR
DateTimeToDate ({Orders.Order Date}) > Date (2004,01,01) What is displayed when you select “Show
SQL Query? from the Database menu?
A.An SQL statement or WHERE clause
B.No SQL statement or WHERE clause
C.A server error message
D.A record selection error message
Answer:B
27.Which two statements are true when you create a shared variable in a main report and pass the
variable to an On-Demand subreport? (Choose two.)
A.The main report passes the variable as a local variable.
B.The shared variable is not available for use in the subreport.
C.The shared variable is available for use in the subreport.
D.The main report must calculate the shared variable before it is available in the subreport.
E.The shared variable is calculated in the subreport.
70-698 vce Answer:C D
28.You create a Crystal report containing basic employee contact information including an employee
photo in a primary report. Occasionally your manager must view information on an employee’s
educational background, employment history or training. You decide to use On-Demand subreports to
supply the additional data. Which action retrieves the data from the database?
A.Saving the report with data
B.Selecting the subreport design tab
C.Clicking the subreport hyperlink
D.Opening the main report the first time
Answer:C
29.You need to hyperlink to a customer’s company name. Which syntax should you use to create the
hyperlink?
A.//”http://”+currentfieldvalue+”.com”
B.”http://www”+currentfieldvalue+”.com”
C.//”http://www”+currentfieldvalue+”.com”
D.”http://www”+currentfieldvalue+”com”
70-698 exam Answer:B
30.In which pass do shared variables get processed?
A.Pre-pass 2
B.Pass 1
C.Pass 3
D.Pass 2
E.Pre-pass 3
Answer:D

Now you can easily pass 70-698 dumps with the help of our valid learning materials and you will get https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dumps a promotion in your company and work in a respectful and comfortable environment.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/3FKYheYzpkI

[2017 Certification Dumps] New Discount Microsoft 70-743 Dumps PDF For Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate 70-743 Exam Video Download

When will be last date the Microsoft 70-743 dumps will be held? “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-743 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New discount Microsoft 70-743 dumps pdf for Microsoft certified solutions associate 70-743 exam video download are the best materials. Pass4itsure 70-743 dumps exam questions answers are updated (107 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-743 dumps is MCSA. Now Pass4itsure provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 107

[2017 Microsoft Certification 70-743 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[2017 Cisco Certification 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

70-743 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-743 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below★
1.Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
Does this meet the goal?
Yes
No
70-743 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
Device registration requires a forest functional level of Windows Server 2012 R2.

2.Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 70-743 dumps.
Contoso.com has the following configuration:
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?
Yes
No
Answer: B
Explanation:
For a Windows Server 2012 R2 AD FS server, this solution would work. However, new installations of AD FS 2016 require the Active Directory 2016 schema (minimum version 85).

3. if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. B.
At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. C.
One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.

Answer: A


4. Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
70-743 pdf 
Answer: AB


5. How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data types?
(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE


6. Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
70-743 vce 
Answer: AC

7. You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provide
extensive status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C


8. Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
70-743 exam 
Answer: B


9. Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D


10. Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT C.
SSD D.
DSEE
Answer: B

11. An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
70-743 dumps 
Answer: B


12. You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C


13. Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
70-743 pdf 
Answer: C


14. You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams

B. ethers
C. add_install_client D.
add_install_server E.
C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A


15. You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D


16. You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
70-743 vce 
Answer: B


17. Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment

D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D


18. You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B


19. Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
70-743 exam 
Answer: A


20. Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB

It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam. MCSA certification 70-743 dumps can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 70-743 exam is not so simple.

 

[2017 Microsoft Certification PDF From Google Drive] The Best MCSA Exam 70-741 Dumps-PDF Networking with Windows Server 2016 with Authentic 70-741 Exam Video Questions

Pass4itsure is the website that deals in 70-741 dumps training material from many years. The best MCSA exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps-pdf Networking with Windows Server 2016 with authentic 70-741 exam video questions.

Exam Code: 70-741
Exam Name: Networking with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Aug 02, 2017
Q&As: 48

[2017 Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Certification PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

[2017 Cisco 200-125 Dumps Certification PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

According to my exposure and research, Pass4itsure is the right platform where you can get Microsoft 70-741 dumps new questions with accurate answers.

70-741 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-741 PDF with Exam Questions and Answers Below★

Question No : 1 How do you document a VI so that the description appears in the Show Context Help
popup window?
A. Usethe VIProperties Documentation window
B. Typein the Show Context Help window
C. Createa free label on thefront panel
D. Editthe LabVIEW help files
70-741 exam Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 2 Can a wire be used to pass data between loops that are intended to run in parallel?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 3  Which of the following describes a Tab Control?
A. A control that outputs ASCII values equal to the selected tab label
B. A type of enumerated control
C. A control that outputs a cluster of the controls / indicators on the tabs
D. A controls that outputs the tab order of the controls on the front panel
70-741 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 4 What is an advantage of using a Strictly Typed VI ref num?
A. The data types of the target VI are known at compile time
B. The data types passed to the VI can change programmatically
C. You can flatten the data to a string to improve code performance
D. Causes dynamically loaded VIs to be loaded at the start of execution
Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 5  A coercion dot indicates that:
A. The data types are consistent
B. Apolymorphic operation will be performed on the data
C. A data buffer is created to handle data conversion
D. Data values are being coerced because they are out of range
70-741 pdf  Answer: C
Explanation:


Question No : 6  Which of the following statements is true about the following block diagram?
A. The loop will execute once and the iteration terminal,C:\Documents and
Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG, will output a valueof one
B. The loop will execute once and the iteration terminal,C:\Documents and
Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG, will output a valueof zero
C. The loop will execute infinitely and the program will have to be aborted
D. The loop will not execute and the iteration terminal,C:\Documents and
Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG, will return a nullvalue
Answer: C

Explanation:


Question No : 7 Which of the following can not be used to transfer data?
A. Semaphores
B. Queues
C. Notifiers
D. Local variables
70-741 vce Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 8 Which of the following terminals controls how many times a For loop executes?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D
Explanation:


Question No : 9 You have a control on the front panel of a VI and you need to modify one of its properties at
run time. Which of the following is the best approach you would take?
A. Create an implicit property node and select the propertyto modify
B. Create a control reference,pass the reference to a property nodeand select theproperty
to modify
C. Create a linked shared variable andselect the property to modify theproperty
D. Create alocal variableand select the property to modify
70-741  exam Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 10
Formula nodes accept which of the following operations?
A. Basic programming language instructionsInputandPrint
B. Embedding of SubVIs within the Formula Node
C. Pre and post increment (++) and decrement (–) as in the C language
D. The use ofnestedFormula Nodestructures
Answer: C
Explanation:


Question No : 11 Which of the following is the best method to update an indicator on the front panel?
A. Use a Value property node
B. Wire directlyto the indicator terminal
C. Use a local variable
D. Use a functional global variable
70-741  dumps Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 12  Which of the following functions assembles Cluster elements by their owned labels?
A. Unbundle by Name
B. Unbundle
C. Bundle by Name
D. Bundle
Answer: C
Explanation:


Question No : 13  What is the output of the Build Array function in the following block diagram when
Concatenate Inputs is selected?
A. 1-D Array of {1,-4, 3, 7,-2, 6}
B. b.1-D Array of {1, 7,-4,-2, 3, 6}
C. c.2-D Array of {{1,-4, 3, 0}, {7,-2, 6}}
D. d.2-D Array of {{1,-4, 3}, {7,-2, 6}}
70-741 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 14 What is the output of the Initialize Array function after the following code has executed?
A. a.1-D Array of {3, 3, 3, 3}
B. b.1-D Array of {4, 4, 4}
C. c.1-D Array of {3, 4}
D. d.1-D Array of {4, 3}
Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 15 What is one disadvantage of using the State Machine VI architecture?
A. A State Machine canonly traverse states in order
B. If two state changes occur at the same time, only the first state change will behandled
and the second will be lost
C. The diagram becomes significantly larger when changing from ageneralarchitectureto a
State Machine
D. State Machines cannot acquire data or use DAQ functions
70-741 vce Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 16  What is the best method to stop a While loop on an error condition?
A. Compare the Status boolean of an error cluster with a constant and wire it tothe Stop
terminal
B. Connect the error wire directly to the Stop terminal
C. Create an Event structure to handle the error event
D. Use the Error Handler VI to automatically handle the error
Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 17 What mechanical action of a Boolean would you use to mimic a button on a Windows
dialog?
A. Switch Until Released
B. Switch When Released
C. Latch UntilReleased
D. Latch When Released
70-741 exam  Answer: D
Explanation:


Question No : 18  Which combination of words correctly completes the following statement?
Unlike __________, which display an entire waveform that overwrites the data already
stored, ___________ update periodically and maintain a history of the data previously
stored.
A. Graphs;Charts
B. Charts;Plots
C. Plots; Graphs
D. C harts; Graphs
Answer: A
Explanation:


Question No : 19  In what instance would you use the Probe tool rather than Highlight Execution?
A. To see the flow of data
B. To see the value of a wire in real-time
C. To look into a SubVI, as the process is running
D. To slowdown the VIandshowdatavalues in wires
70-741 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 20
You customize a control, select Control from the Type Def. Status pull-down menu, and
save the control as a .ctl file. You then use an instance of the custom control on your front
panel window. If you open the .ctl file and modify the control, does the control on the front
panel window change?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B
Explanation:

I am 100% you will clear Microsoft 70-741 dumps in just first attempt by getting MCSA 70-741 dumps from Pass4itsure. Just go to 100% Pass Guarantee on 70-741 Exam and download this 70-741 exam. You get prepared and pass Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps test easily.