Exam Preparation Tips – Updated VMware 3V0-21.21 Exam Questions

Validated and proven VMware 3V0-21.21 exam questions help you pass the Advanced Design VMware vSphere 7. x exam. Exam questions can be obtained from the Pas4itSure 3V0-21.21 exam dumps! Of course, if you don’t get into the habit of studying every day and have confidence in yourself, passing this exam is just as difficult.

VMware 3V0-21.21 Exam Questions

You should learn from a valid 3V0-21.21 exam dumps >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-21-21.html

Here, the updated 3V0-21.21 questions can help you pass the exam.

Become successful with VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps PDF in Your 3V0-21.21 exam questions with Pass4itSure:

VMware 3V0-21.21 dumps PDF free download [google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1h8sNJ16KL2Iiy01zf7H6LbeWyqXKwgxW/view?usp=sharing

Free Q&A, Get VMware 3V0-21.21 questions and Answer

QUESTION 1

An architect is designing a new vSphere environment with the following resources:

  • 600 vCPU
  • 5,760 GB RAM
  • Average resource usage is:
  • 60 vCPU
  • 1,152 GB RAM

The design must meet the following requirements:

  • The environment has the ability to burst by 25%.
  • Each host can schedule 36 vCPUs and has 512 GB RAM.
  • Management overhead is 20%.

What is the minimum number of hosts required to meet the design requirements?

A. Three
B. Five
C. Four
D. Two

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

The Chief Operating Officer (COO) at an organization raises concerns that their virtual infrastructure environment is
vulnerable. Recently, a security-related issue with a virtual machine caused all management services to become
unavailable. No budget is available in the short term for additional platform investment. An architect is asked to review
the current environment and make recommendations to mitigate concerns.

A virtualization administrator has provided the following details: There is a single four-node cluster of ESXi servers
There are two, Layer 2, physical network switches connecting resources The data center network is presented as a
single /16 subnet Given the information provided, which functional requirement should the architect include in the design to mitigate the Coo’s concerns?

A. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to new
physical network switches
B. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate distributed virtual switches (DVS)
C. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect application virtual machines and management services to
separate VLANs
D. The virtual infrastructure environment must connect management services to a vSphere standard switch (VSS)

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

An architect is tasked with designing a new VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution for an
an online retail customer who has a primary and secondary data center as well as 10 distribution hubs.
The customer has provided the following business requirements to help inform the design:

The solution must support the running of up to 1,000 concurrent virtual machines across the primary and
secondary data center.

The solution must support the running of up to 20 concurrent virtual machines in each distribution hub.
The solution must support the separation of management and lines-of-business application virtual
machines.

All management components (including directory services, backup, automation, operations, and logging)
must be deployed to the primary data center.

All virtual infrastructure components must have redundancy of N+1.
All sites are connected to each other using a wide area network that has multiple diversely routed links.

The solution should support a monthly uptime target of 99.9%.
The recovery time objective (RTO) for the solution must be four hours.
The recovery point objective (RPO) for the solution must be 24 hours.

Given the information from the customer, which assumption should the architect include in the design?

A. All business application virtual machines can be deployed into a single cluster within the primary data center.
B. Each distribution hub should be configured with a backup device.
C. The wide area network has sufficient bandwidth to support centralized management.
D. Each cluster will have a minimum of four hosts.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A new real-time financial service application is being developed by the engineering team at a financial firm and will be
released as a public Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) offering. The solutions architect has designed and deployed a new
vSphere environment and the supporting network infrastructure for hosting all public services.

ESXi hosts are configured to use Precision Time Protocol (PTP) and a local stratum-1 network time server. Application provisioning and scaling will be managed by VMware vRealize Automation and can be run on Microsoft Windows or multiple distributions of Linux.

Which three recommendations should the architect include in the design to ensure that the service maintains timekeeping within an accuracy of one second? (Choose three.)


A. Use Microsoft Windows Server as the guest operating system.
B. Configure the chrony time-sync agent on each virtual machine guest operating system.
C. Set the virtual hardware device to use Host System Time (NTP) for each virtual machine running the application.
D. Add a precision clock virtual device to each virtual machine running the application.
E. Use a Linux distribution as the guest operating system.
F. Add a virtual watchdog timer (VWDT) device to each virtual machine running the application.

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5

During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following information:
Each host has 2 × 10 GbE NIC EtherChannel is not currently configured No changes can be made to the physical
network Network throughput must be prioritized for defined critical services
Which two recommendations should the architect make with regard to virtual networking? (Choose two.)

A. Use Route Based on Physical NIC Load.
B. Use Network I/O Control with Shares.
C. Use Network I/O Control with Reservation.
D. Use Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP).
E. Use Network I/O Control with Limits.

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-65-networkingguide.pdf

QUESTION 6

An architect is designing a VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution based on the following customer
requirements: The solution must initially support 1,000 virtual machines The solution must scale to support the
concurrent running of up to 5,000 virtual machines The production environment should be delivered across two data
centers The solution should have a maximum tolerable downtime (MTD) of four hours The solution should have a
monthly service availability target of 99.8%

Which two assumptions could the architect make based on the information from the customer to help size the solution? (Choose two.)

A. The number of vSphere hosts in a cluster
B. The average resource utilization of a virtual machine
C. The size (CPU/RAM/storage) of the average virtual machine
D. The guest operating system for each virtual machine
E. The size (CPU/RAM/storage) of the vSphere hosts

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7

A VMware Service Provider is tasked with delivering a solution for continuous availability for a subset of Tier 1 virtual
machines (VMs) and vApps running in their vSAN environment. The VMs make up a mission-critical application and
there can be no data loss in the event of an outage at their primary data center.

In the event of a regional outage, they have established a 10-minute recovery point objective (RPO). Failover/ failback to the third side must be automated.

They have the following in place:
Two local data centers (primary and secondary) connected with 100 Gb dedicated fiber

-2ms round-trip time (RTT) latency between the sites A third data center located on another power grid
-70ms latency between the primary and secondary data centers Matching storage arrays at all locations

Which two solutions could be used to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Site Recovery Manager
B. Snapshots
C. vSAN Metro Cluster
D. vSphere Data Protection
E. vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 8

During a requirements gathering workshop, the customer provides the following requirement that is
pertinent to the design of a new vSphere environment:

The Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) for all Tier 1 applications is one hour.
Which requirement classification is being gathered for the design documentation?

A. Manageability
B. Performance
C. Availability
D. Recoverability

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Following a recent acquisition, an architect needs to merge IT assets into its current data center. The
combined vSphere environment will need to run the newly acquired company\’s virtual machines.

Network integration work has already been completed and the current environment has the capacity to host all
virtual machines. The Operations team needs to identify which virtual machines belong to the acquired
company and report on their usage.

How should the architect merge the company\’s assets and virtual machines?

A. Leave the newly acquired company\’s assets in their current place
B. Lift and shift the acquired assets into the data center
C. Migrate the acquired company\’s virtual machines into the existing vSphere environment
D. Migrate and apply vSphere tags to the acquired company\’s virtual machines

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

An architect is tasked with expanding an existing VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) solution so that it can
be used to deliver a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) service off-shore development activities.

The production environment is currently delivered across two geographically dispersed data centers. The two data
centers are currently connected to each other through multiple diversely routed, high bandwidth, and low latency links.
The current operations management components are deployed to a dedicated management cluster that is configured
with N+1 redundancy.

The current VMware software-defined data center (SDDC) has a monthly availability target of
99.5%, which includes all management components.

The customer requires that the new solution scale support the concurrent running of 500 persistent virtual desktops.
The virtual desktops must not share the same virtual infrastructure as existing virtual machines, but can be managed
using the same VMware operations management components.

Any new VDI service management components must be installed into the management cluster. There is no requirement to back up the virtual desktops because all relevant user data is stored centrally. The VDI service is providing business-critical services and must have an availability target of 99.9%. Given the information from the customer, which two assumptions would the architect include in the design? (Choose two.)

A. The existing virtual infrastructure has sufficient capacity to host the new VDI workloads
B. The existing operations monitoring tools have sufficient capacity to monitor the new VDI services
C. The existing management cluster has enough available capacity to host any VDI service management component
D. The management cluster has N+1 redundancy
E. The VDI service has a higher service-level agreement (SLA) than the operations management SLA

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11

An architect has 50 ESXi hosts to deploy and DHCP servers are not allowed on any network. Which automated host
deployment method should the architect use?

A. Stateless vSphere Auto Deploy
B. Stateful vSphere Auto Deploy
C. Scripted installation
D. Interactive installation

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

During a requirements gathering workshop to design a physical to virtual migration, the customer provides
the following information:

There is no physical firewall in the data center with no anticipated plans for a future network refresh.
Leveraging the virtual infrastructure to mitigate the lack of network security must be addressed in the
design.

All physical servers to be migrated exist on the same VLAN.
Which recommendation should the architect make to address the customer requirement with regard to
virtual networking?

A. Split the virtual machines into several VLANs Use tag actions
B. Create port groups with different names and the same VLAN IDs Enable traffic shaping for ingress and egress traffic
C. Enable traffic filtering and marking Use allow or drop actions
D. Disable traffic filtering and marking Use tag actions

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

An architect is tasked with planning the design of a new vSphere environment. When commissioned, this environment
will be used to migrate an existing set of virtual machines.

An inventory of the existing infrastructure, including configured vCPU, RAM, and storage sizes has been provided.
In order for each virtual machine to be migrated, which two data sources with peak and average utilization data are
required for sizing? (Choose two.)

A. %Ready
B. Disk Write latency
C. CPU
D. Ballooned memory
E. IOPS

Correct Answer: BE

Once you have completed the 3V0-21.21 exam questions carefully, the chances of failure are very small. Try the 3V0-21.21 dump multiple times, and then you’re sure to pass the VMware 3V0-21.21 exam.

The latest 3V0-21.21 exam dumps links are here https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-21-21.html (Q-As: 89)

More VMware exam practice tests links are here : https://www.certificationpdf.com/category/vmware-exam-practice-test/

Tips you can’t miss!

Pass the VMware 1V0-81.20 exam (advice and tips from everyone’s experience)

1V0-81.20 exam

In particular, we hope to pass the VMware 1V0-81.20 exam as soon as possible and the Associate VMware Security 1V0-81.20 exam (advice and tips from everyone’s experience): The exam is more challenging than you think, and the VMware 1V0-81.20 dump helps you quickly master the 1V0-81.20 exam topic. The 1V0-81.20 dumps exercise plays an important role in the successful passing of the exam.

If you purchased directly from Pass4itSure’s website, there is a practice exam with a PDF or VCE-format exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-81-20.html(Q&As: 54).

How to pass the Associate VMware Security 1V0-81.20 exam: Learn and practice!

Daily learning is essential! It is also necessary to conduct penetration testing. These are the basis to ensure the success of the 1V0-81.20 exam.

The basic knowledge of the 1V0-81.20 exam will not be introduced in detail here. It can be found by anyone who wants to take the exam. I mainly share some free 1V0-81.20 exam practice materials with you.

Any free full practice exams for VMware 1V0-81.20 dumps?

Here are good free VMware 1V0-81.20 exam dumps practices:

Practice, practice, practice, VMware 1V0-81.20 practice test

Take the mock exam and review the answers to the questions you missed. Practice the questions to identify your weaknesses so you can focus on your learning.

QUESTION 1

When using VMware Carbon Black Live Response, what command will show all active processes?

A. dir
B. list
C. ls
D. ps

QUESTION 2

Which two are true about a VMware Service-defined Firewall? (Choose two.)

A. A firewall that allows you to use 3rd party features like IDS/IPS, threat protection, anti-bot, and anti-virus solutions
B. A firewall that blocks external access into your internal network based on IP services
C. A firewall that enforces policy for North-South traffic
D. A firewall that is auto-scalable as new workloads are deployed
E. A firewall that provides East-West protection between internal applications

QUESTION 3

Which VMware Carbon Black Cloud function allows an administrator to remotely run commands on protected
endpoints?

A. Live Query
B. Alert Triage
C. Investigate
D. Live Response

QUESTION 4

What is the term used to describe a type of social engineering attack aimed at a specific person or specific type of
person?

A. Phishing
B. Whaling
C. Tailgating
D. Spear Phishing

QUESTION 5

Which option would be considered an example of a Hardware-Based Exploit?

A. SQL Injection
B. Social Engineering
C. Jail Breaking
D. Denial of Service

QUESTION 6

If the Compromised Protection switch is enabled in Workspace ONE UEM, what is the expected behavior on
compromised devices in the environment?

A. A tag is assigned to the compromised devices and the admin gets a notification
B. Compromised devices are automatically Enterprise Wiped
C. A block is set for all network connections except to the VMware servers
D. Devices are marked as non-compliant and the admin gets a notification

QUESTION 7

Which Workspace ONE feature incorporates network range, device platform, and authentication method into the decision-making when evaluating an access request from a user?

A. Sensors
B. Compliance Policies
C. Access Policies
D. Restriction Profiles

QUESTION 8

When filtering firewall rules after selecting an object to filter by, which four columns do the filter search? (Choose
four.)

A. Services
B. Action
C. Protocol
D. Log
E. Applied To
F. Source
G. Destinations

QUESTION 9

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the Cyber Kill events on the left into their proper sequential order on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.
When attempting to run the recommended query for all Authorized SSH Keys in an organization, you see this view in
the console.

Why are you not able to run the query?

A. You must schedule the query first before you can run the query
B. The policy Windows Endpoints have no devices
C. You need the ‘Use Recommended Query’ permission set in your role
D. There are no Mac or Linux sensors in the selected policy

QUESTION 11

Which three common mitigations for social engineering attacks? (Choose three.)

A. user training
B. filtering Email attachments
C. update Antivirus software
D. remove applications
E. blocking the execution of suspicious files

QUESTION 12

Which is a common solution to implement for inbound network attacks?

A. Load Balancer
B. Firewall
C. Proxy
D. Reverse Proxy

QUESTION 13

Which parameter ensures an endpoint will stay connected with the designated VMware Carbon Black Cloud tenant?

A. Company Code
B. Organization Group ID
C. Device Serial Number
D. User ID

The correct answer is listed at the end of the article!!

Associate VMware Security 1V0-81.20 exam dumps PDF free share

1V0-81.20 exam PDF free [google drive] online download:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y9qnMeRdS7E1DoZIkRWRM0kXdVv3GRXR/view?usp=sharing

Finally:

As mentioned above, passing the VMware 1V0-81.20 exam is sure to be fine. Get high-quality, proven practice materials from Pass4itSure 1V0-81.20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-81-20.html Daily learning and hard work, 100% sure to pass.

That’s the advice everyone gives you with tips!

The correct answer is here:

Q1: B, Q2: AE, Q3: A, Q4: A, Q5: C, Q6: D, Q7: C, Q8: AEFG, Q9: See picture, Q10: C, Q11: ACE, Q12: B, Q13: D

How to start preparing for the VMware VCP-DW 2021 (2V0-62.21) exam

(2V0-62.21) exam

You need to start preparing for the VMware 2V0-62.21 exam by obtaining the 2V0-62.21 dumps pdf of Pass4itSure. The famous 2V0-62.21 exam dumps provided by Pass4itSure is one of the top VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions, confirmed by the VMware expert team. Full 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-62-21.html (2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE) Make sure you can successfully pass the 2V0-62.21 exam.

Free VMware 2V0-62.21 PDF from Drive

VMware 2V0-62.21 PDF from Drive
Free downloadhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Q4OxrLLuw5UbLDFev-XTCHydxKxzEqy2/view?usp=sharing

Start! VMware 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers free

QUESTION 1
An administrator would like to customize their admin consoles default branding to include the company logo and reflect
the company\\’s text color and background.
How would the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Navigate to UEM Console, All Settings, System, Branding. Click Branding and edit the settings in the Branding page
as appropriate.
B. Navigate to the Configurations tab on the console. Click Branding. Edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
C. Navigate to the Hub Service console Home page. Click Branding. Edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
D. Navigate to UEM Console, All Settings, Hub Services. Click Branding and edit the settings in the Branding page as
appropriate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator is tasked with determining the root cause for a recent outage where devices were not able to
authenticate. An investigation revealed a single AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server that had a disk error which
caused it to be completely unresponsive.
Which VMware resiliency recommendation would have prevented this outage?
A. High Availability
B. Disaster Recovery
C. Cloud Hosted ACC
D. Restart ACC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which three Workspace ONE Edge Services are included in Unified Access Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Content Gateway
C. Secure Email Gateway
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector
E. VMware Tunnel
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
A customer has decided to use VMware Workspace ONE as their primary SAAS solution for endpoint management.
The customer\\’s security team requires all infrastructure to support High Availability (HA).
Which two components of Workspace ONE will need to be maintained by the customer? (Choose two.)
A. AirWatch Cloud Connector
B. Workspace ONE Database
C. Console Services Servers
D. Unified Access Gateway
E. Device Services Server
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
Which is required during installation of the Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service?
A. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service must be installed on the AWCM Server.
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector must be installed on the Console Server.
C. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector service must be installed on the Device Services Server.
D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector must be installed on its own server.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligencedocumentation/GUID-04_intel_reqs.html

QUESTION 6
As a Workspace ONE administrator, you have been tasked with creating a custom visualization for management that
shows device statistics, trust network threats, and application adoption metrics in a single view.
Which feature of Workspace ONE can be used?
A. Workspace ONE Intelligence Dashboards
B. Workspace ONE Access Application View
C. Workspace ONE Intelligence Automations
D. Workspace ONE UEM Device List View
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/workspace-one-intelligence-architecture#workspace-one-uem

QUESTION 7
Which feature of Workspace ONE UEM can be configured to allow reports to run on a schedule and have them
delivered to a subset of administrators?
A. Windows Scheduled Tasks
B. Report Subscriptions
C. Timed Report Execution
D. SQL Server Reporting Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a prerequisite to deploy VMware Unified Access Gateway OVF?
A. VMware vSphere
B. VMware Workstation
C. VMware Fusion
D. VMware Horizon
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/com.vmware.uag-35-deployconfig.doc/GUID-13DCCA35-8620-4F4C-8FBC-6916396221AD.html

QUESTION 9
An administrator would like to import Public Applications acquired from the Microsoft Store for Business. Which
configuration is required?
A. LDAP Active Directory Integration
B. SAML Authentication
C. Two Factor Authentication
D. Azure Active Directory Integration
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONEUEM/2008/Application_Management_Windows/GUID-AWT-WIN-BSP-IMPORT.html

QUESTION 10
Which type of design is a diagram that includes network zones, network components, server locations, and hardware
recommendations?
A. Physical
B. Logical
C. Theoretical
D. Conceptual
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are an administrator configuring custom reports in Workspace ONE Intelligence.
What is the maximum number of custom reports you can create per Organization Group (OG)?
A. 10
B. 50
C. 99
D. 500
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about Content Gateway and Tunnel on Unified Access Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. Both can be configured with the same hostname on port 8443.
B. Both can be configured with the same hostname on different ports.
C. Both can be configured on port 8443 with different hostnames.
D. Both can be configured with the same hostname on port 443.
E. Both can be configured on port 443 with different hostnames.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
A customer intends to implement Android device management in their environment.
Which three enrollment options would result in an end-user experience in which a dedicated container is created on the
device for only business applications and contents? (Choose three.)
A. Knox Container
B. Device Enrollment Program (DEP)
C. Work Managed Device
D. Legacy enrolled
E. Corporate Owned Personally Enabled (COPE)
F. Work Profile
Correct Answer: CEF

In short, the VMware 2V0-62.21 dumps provided by Pass4itSure are perfect for the 2V0-62.21 exam. Come and start 2V0-62.21 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-62-21.html (Q&As: 60). Pass4itSure 2V0-62.21 dumps are the true VMware certification exam for every IT professional.

[2021.6] Best Quality VMware 1V0-41.20 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 1V0-41.20 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 1V0-41.20 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-41.20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-41-20.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 1V0-41.20 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 1V0-41.20 test questions:

VMware 1V0-41.20 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 1V0-41.20 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n0midGAAyKKS31mE8M2ebMQN9GfeMAQS/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 1V0-41.20 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
Which three solutions does the software-defined data center (SDDC) help build? (Choose three.)
A. Native cloud
B. Secure cloud
C. Hyperscale
D. Hybrid cloud
E. On premises
F. Public cloud
Correct Answer: DEF
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/solutions/software-defined-datacenter/in-depth.html#delivery-options


QUESTION 2
Which plane is responsible for creating and deleting network objects in the NSX-T Data Center Architecture?
A. Control Plane
B. Data Plane
C. Life Cycle Plane
D. Management Plane
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A customer needs to manage and extend their data center network into VMware Cloud on AWS and Microsoft Azure
Cloud.
Which VMware product should the customer use?
A. NSX Cloud
B. NSX Intelligence
C. vCloud Director Extender
D. vRealize Network Insight Cloud
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/nsx-cloud.html


QUESTION 4
How can NSX-T Distributed Firewall help customers achieve security for newly migrated containerized applications?
A. Quality of service
B. Micro-segmentation
C. Dynamic routing
D. Network I/O control
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2020/04/nsx-t-3-0.html/


QUESTION 5
A customer is implementing a proof of concept for vSphere and wants to enable features such as HA, vMotion and
DRS.
Which component is required to enable these features?
A. vCenter Server
B. vSphere Client
C. SAN Storage
D. Distributed Switch
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/vsphere-esxi-vcenter-server-601-resourcemanagementguide.pdf

QUESTION 6
Which product in the virtual infrastructure layer of the SDDC provides network virtualization capabilities?
A. VMware NSX
B. VMware vSphere
C. VMware vRealize Network Insight
D. VMware vSAN
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/5.0/com.vmware.vvd.sddc-design.doc/GUID-2E9FE367-8295-49CB-9C21-B615B543D705.html

QUESTION 7
Which component is required to use VMware Distributed vSwitches (vDS)?
A. VMware NSX-T
B. VMware SD-WAN
C. VMware Identity Manager
D. VMware vCenter Server
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.altaro.com/vmware/vsphere-distributed-switch-guide/

QUESTION 8
A customer needs multi-cloud load balancing, web application firewall, and container ingress services across onpremises data centers and any cloud.
Which product meets this customer\\’s needs?
A. VMware HCX
B. NSX Advanced Load Balancer
C. NSX Cloud
D. NSX Distributed IDS
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/nsx-advanced-load-balancer.html

QUESTION 9
What is the benefit of connecting segments to Tier-1 Gateways?
A. Enhanced cloud consumption model
B. Enhanced micro-segmentation model
C. Enhanced East/West communication
D. Enhanced North/South communication
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vgarethlewis.com/2019/12/17/vmware-nsx-t-logical-routing-part-1-tier-1-gateway/

QUESTION 10
Given this exhibit:

1V0-41.20 exam questions-q10

Which statement is true about the firewall rule?
A. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that rejects traffic on port 22.
B. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-1 gateway that rejects traffic on port 22.
C. It is a distributed firewall applied to App-Servers, DB-Servers and Web-Servers that drops traffic on port 22.
D. It is a gateway firewall applied to a Tier-0 gateway that drops traffic on port 22.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which security services are natively provided by NSX-T Data Center?
A. Network introspection
B. Endpoint protection
C. Distributed IDS
D. Anti-virus protection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
How does virtual networking enable business to reduce time-to-market?
A. By performing automatic hardware upgrades
B. By increasing traffic bandwidth
C. By removing physical network devices
D. By providing network services on demand
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/radius/virtual-cloud-networking-10-things/

QUESTION 13
A customer has experienced a disaster.
Which statement describes a recovery benefit of a vSphere Environment with NSX Data Center?
A. NSX Datacenter enables replication between sites.
B. Workload mobility is tied to vCenter server.
C. It simplifies the DR by not requiring the change of the IP addresses of workloads.
D. It is a requirement to stretch cluster to have a DR scenario.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter/3.1/administration/GUID-5D7E3D436497-4273-99C1-77613C36AD75.html

VMware Certifications Other Exam Questions & Answers Are Here
3V0-624 Exam: VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam
https://www.certificationpdf.com/best-quality-vmware-3v0-624-exam-practice-questions-free-share/

to sum up:

If you are considering passing the VMware 1V0-41.20 exam, then you should trust our VMware 1V0-41.20 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-41-20.html (full 1V0-41.20 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 1V0-41.20 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n0midGAAyKKS31mE8M2ebMQN9GfeMAQS/view?usp=sharing

[2021.3] Best Quality VMware 3V0-624 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 3V0-624 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 3V0-624 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 3V0-624 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-624.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 3V0-624 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 3V0-624 test questions:

VMware 3V0-624 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 3V0-624 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v92lngU6cqp9P9JUmlc5De4DFpEOEwSp/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 3V0-624 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to improve the performance of its vMotion migrations. The current configuration has only one
VMkernel port group for vMotion using vmnic3. The customer has vmnicS available for use. What change can be made
to increase vMotion performance?
A. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnic5 as an active uplink and vmnic3 as an active uplink.
B. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
C. * Add vmnicS to the vMotion Port Group as a standby uplink.
* Create a second vMotion Port Group with vmnicS as an active uplink and vmnic3 as a standby uplink.
D. * Add vmnic5 to the vMotion Port Group as an active uplink.
* Do not create a second vMotion Port Group.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A company is a leading provider for an online travel booking system with over a $1,000,000 turnover each day. The
company warns to leverage VMware cloud solutions to consolidate, scale, and ensure high availability for all of its data
centers.
Match each business requirement to its appropriate design concept.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q2 Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You are a platform designer constructing a physical design from an existing approved logicaldesign. Out of the vendor
proposals, there are two proposed solutions that could be used. Which of the following options is the most important
factor when making a decision?
A. Community and vendor-based best practices
B. Existing vendor relationships
C. Project requirements
D. Project budget
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
A business organization has different types of network traffic, and all the types of traffic must be kept separated. The
design architect knows that the number of required networks is greater than the number of physical ports in the system.
Which three choices can the architect use to keep the traffic separated? (Choose three.)
A. Combine vMotion, Management, and vSAN to one VMkenel port.
B. Configure VLANs to create separate networks.
C. Purchase hardware that supports a greater number of network ports.
D. Utilize Private VLANs.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 5
The ability to live-migrate all virtual machines between two clusters is a requirement in the customer\\’s design.
Which two clusters and EVC configurations will accomplish this? (Choose two)
A. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.0
2.
Intel Skylake CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Steamrolle”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Steamrolle”; Generation
B. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.6
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
C. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.5
2.
AMD Piledriver CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Piledrive”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Piledrive”; Generation
D. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Broadwe”t; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Sandy Bridge CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Sandy Brid”t; Generation
Correct Answer: BD
A) No – EVC doesn\\’t work with different CPU vendors
B) Yes, but officially not possible

QUESTION 6
A customer has requested that a new vSphere 6.5 environment be designed with its upcoming data center consolidation
effort in mind.
1.
The existing environment is a mix of physical and virtual servers
2.
Fibre Channel storage is used for 100 vSphere ESXi hosts and 600 physical servers across three data centers, some
of which contain latency sensitive applications critical to ongoing business
3.
The customer expects to increase its virtualization ratio from 50% today to 90% at the conclusion of this effort, and
wants the new design to feature a software-defined storage solution that will decrease their TCO. Which two statements
are the business requirements in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The design must include VMware vSAN as the primary storage solution
B. The design must account for business-critical applications
C. The design must increase virtualization adoption
D. The design must reuse wherever possible to reduce cost
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 7
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization has
provided information via requirements gathering. Evaluate each statement and determine if the requirement is functional
or nonfunctional.
Match Requirements on the left by dragging the red buttons (R1-R9) over the text of the appropriate Classification.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 design for an organization. The customer wants to ensure isolation in
the network but does not know when to incorporate physical networks, VLANs and PVLANs.
Evaluate the design requirement and determine the isolation method to satisfy the design.
Match each Design Requirement on the left by dragging the red Requirement buttons (R1-R5) over the text of the
appropriate Isolation Method.
NOTE: Multiple Design Requirements may fit each Isolation Method.
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
Customer Requirements: You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 data center design for an organization. The organization has
provided a number of Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery (BC/DR) requirements to meet their established
Service Level
Agreements (SLAs). The preliminary design will include two sites.
Production Site:
-6 ESXi hosts in two clusters
-A Fiber Channel storage array with three types of storage:
1.
Flash storage
2.
15K SAS drives with vFlash Read Cache
3.
SATA drives in RAID 5 configuration Secondary Site:
-3 ESXi hosts in a single cluster
-A Fiber Channel storage array of the same type and with the same configuration as that of the production site The
details of the organization\\’s SLAs include:
-Gold: Maximize read/write storage performance and provide automated offsite recovery with an RPO
-Silver: Maximize read performance and provide automated offsite recovery with an RPO from 15 minutes to 24 hours.
-Bronze: No performance requirement. Onsite recovery with no specific RPO.
The organization has a number of web-based multi-tier applications that are governed by their SLAs. The workloads in
these applications and their SLA assignments include:
-Database workloads -Gold
-Application workloads -Silver
-Web workloads -Bronze
Note that Web servers only contain static information that is site specific.
Design Requirements:
Create a design that incorporates the required elements:

Place an SLA container for each of the appropriate SLAs into the appropriate sites.

Place the appropriate storage type(s) for each SLA into the SLA container.
Place the appropriate workload(s) into the SLA containers.

Place the appropriate BCDR components into the SLA containers.

Connect any replicated storage between the two sites using the appropriate replication connector.
A.
Check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
 

 

3v0-624 exam questions-q9

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-2

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-3

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-4

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-5

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-6

3v0-624 exam questions-q9-7

QUESTION 10
A management company has requested that a new vSphere 6.5 design be developed to protect its existing data center
investment while it expands to a second data center site and introduces process automation.
1.
The existing environment consists of 32 vSphere 6.0 hosts attached to an iSCSI storage array containing external
customer financial and medical records used by its investment and medical services divisions.
2.
The customer is also interested in the ability to expand to and failover to a public cloud. Which two valid assumptions
can be made about the new design? (Choose two.)
A. The storage array is listed in the VMware Compatibility Guide (HCL/VCG) for vSphere 6.5. 12
B. The resulting design should utilize the existing hardware choices.
C. Sufficient power and cooling exists in the second data center.
D. Sufficient bandwidth exists between the sites for cross-cluster vMotion.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
According to VMware-recommended best practices, on which cluster should each of the services be placed?
Select and Place:

3v0-624 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

3v0-624 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
A company has requested assistance with a new cross-site failover design to support business-critical applications.
1.
It has two sites when are very well-connected, and latency is less than 5ms round trip.
2.
The customer requires that its applications be restarted even in the event of a total site failure.
3.
The applications must be kept online even when migrated during maintenance.
4.
Storage arrays at either site support both synchronous and asynchronous replication.
Which two options are accurate application requirements for this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. The design must ensure continuous application uptime even during a total site failure.
B. The design must prioritize application availability.
C. The design must ensure application recoverability at the second site.
D. The applications are latency-sensitive.
Correct Answer: BC
Requirements are: The customer requires that its applications be restarted even in the event of a total site failure; The
applications must be kept online even when migrated during maintenance. Therefore: A) No customer requires the
application to be restarted in an event of site failure. A restart implies a short downtime, while answer A states
“continuous availability”, which is not true if a restart is involved (and false since the customer doesn\\’t require 100%
uptime and it\\’s fine with a restart) B) Yes – 2 of the requirements are about having the application available during
maintenance or after failover C) Yes – Same as A, application must be restarted on the secondary site if primary fails D)
No – There are no info supporting this

QUESTION 13
A customer is virtualizing a mission-critical Microsoft SQL database and needs a configuration that provides optimal
NUMA performance.
1.
There are two possible clusters that the database virtual machine could reside in: Cluster A is vSphere 6.0 and Cluster
B is vSphere 6.5.
2.
All ESXi hosts contain dual Intel Xeon E5-2650 v3 processors (ie: 2 socket, 10 cores per socket) and 256Gb RAM with
vNUMA in its default configuration. Given this scenario, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Enabling CPU Hot Add on a virtual machine will disable vNUMA.
B. Placing a 10 vCPU VM in Cluster A and configuring it with 2 Sockets and 5 Cores Per Socket will result in 2 vNUMA
nodes.
C. Placing a 10 vCPU VM in Cluster B and configuring it with 2 Sockets and 5 Cores Per Socket will result in 2 vNUMA
nodes.
D. Enabling Memory Hot Add on a virtual machine will disable vNUMA.
E. Placing the VM in Cluster B and configuring it with 5 Sockets and 2 Cores Per Socket will result in 1 vNUMA node.
Correct Answer: ABC
Enabling CPU Hot-Add disables vNUMA: https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2040375
As for the vNUMA in ESXi 6.0 vs 6.5, there have been some major changes. Really good article explaining it here:
https://blogs.virtualmaestro.in/2018/05/vnuma-vmware-vsphere-65.html. Essentially, in 6.0 you defined the vNUMA
domain by specifying Cores and Sockets (As described in the example). In 6.5, it is abstracted (simply multiplies
Sockets and Cores together) and vSphere automatically decides the optimal vNUMA setting. In the example above, the
10 vCPU\\’s can fit on a single NUMA domain.
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/2040375 http://www.techspresso.com/vm-sizing-best-practices-in-vsphere/
https://blogs.vmware.com/performance/2017/03/virtual-machine-vcpu-and-vnuma-rightsizing-rules-of-thumb.html

to sum up:

If you are considering passing the VMware 3V0-624 exam, then you should trust our VMware 3V0-624 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/3v0-624.html (full 3V0-624 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 3V0-624 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1v92lngU6cqp9P9JUmlc5De4DFpEOEwSp/view?usp=sharing

[2021.3] Best Quality VMware 2v0-61.20 Exam Practice Questions Free Share

Do you want to take the VMware 2v0-61.20 exam? Well, if you are, then you should consider finding the best VMware 2v0-61.20 practice questions. Pass4itsure VMware 2v0-61.20 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-61-20.html guarantee success. You must focus on the VMware 2v0-61.20 test questions, which will help you in the right way.

Our VMware experts have created detailed VMware 2v0-61.20 test questions:

VMware 2v0-61.20 Pdf Questions Answers To Clear Your Concept

free VMware 2v0-61.2 pdf dumps from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_9yPPwW3uLseAl9fW_35zKUnord9kqXT/view?usp=sharing

Valid VMware 2v0-61.20 Practice Questions Q1-Q13

QUESTION 1
A certificate profile set to AUTO will expire in 2 days and no new certificates are being renewed.
Which certificate template configuration can an administrator modify to start renewing these certificates sooner?
A. Set or lower the certificate the private key length.
B. Set or increase the certificate revocation period.
C. Set or lower the certificate revocation period.
D. Set or increase the certificate auto renewal period.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
For macOS Software Distribution, which three file types are supported? (Choose three.)
A. .IPA
B. .MPKG
C. .DMG
D. .PKG

E. .APK
Correct Answer: BCD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/services/Software_Distribution/GUID-AWTSOFT-DIST.html

QUESTION 3
An administrator is concerned with data loss on Workspace ONE managed endpoints.
Which three configurations should be enabled to further improve the device security posture? (Choose three.)
A. Enable verbose logging.
B. Configure compliance policies to monitor rooted and jailbroken devices.
C. Enable SMTP integration.
D. Enable Data Loss Prevention policies.
E. Enable device-level data encryption.

F. Configure compliance policies to monitor Roaming Cell Data Usage.
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/products/workspace-one/device-security.html

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

2V0-61.20 exam questions-q4

The Workspace ONE Administrator has received complaints from end users that they are unable to access web
applications from the Workspace ONE Access catalog. The exhibit displays the error end users received. What Security
Assertion Markup Language (SAML) configuration item should the administrator review in Workspace ONE Access for
accuracy to resolve the reported issue?
A. SAML Sign-On URL
B. SAML Recipient
C. SAML Entity ID
D. SAML Certificate
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which is the default service lookup when configuring and integrating Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) in
VMware Identity Manager?
A. Active Directory Integrated Windows
B. Active Directory over LDAP
C. Enterprise OVA Connector
D. Enterprise System Connector
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which is highly recommended to be installed for discovery services integration in a Software as a Service environment
(SaaS)?
A. AitWatch Cloud Connector
B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging
C. Workspace ONE Adaptive Connector
D. AirWatch API components
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An existing Workspace ONE environment contains 20,000 users/devices. An additional 25,000 users/devices are
planning to be added to the system. The total number of users will be 45,000. Which is VMware\\’s best practice
recommendation for determining the additional hardware that may be required?
A. Add an additional server at each node to ensure overhead for the new device addition.
B. No scaling will be needed for the additional device count and load on the environment.
C. Review the latest recommended architecture documentation for server scalability recommendations.
D. Review recommended architecture documentation from any version for server scalability recommendations.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator has received complaints from end-users not receiving consistent email notifications on their iOS
devices. Email is configured on the end-users devices using only the VMware Boxer email client. Boxer is only
configured from Workspace ONE to use Office 365.
What can the administrator do to resolve the inconsistent email notifications?
A. Configure VMware Email Notification Service v2 to provide consistent notification experience.
B. Configure VPN tunnel with a Boxer configuration, so that it is able to connect to the internal network.
C. Configure Secure Email Gateway v2 to provide a better notification experience.
D. Configure Mobile SSO for VMware Boxer to prevent users from entering credentials.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which feature of Workspace ONE can be used to create a custom dashboard showing key information about a device
fleet?
A. Secure Email Gateway
B. Workspace ONE Intelligence
C. Workspace ONE Access
D. Unified Access Gateway
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE/services/intelligencedocumentation/GUID-01_intel_intro.html

QUESTION 10
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of
users in the Workspace ONE Access service?
A. distinguishedName
B. userName
C. firstName
D. lastName
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
IT management has announced all traffic from the DMZ will be blocked unless it passes through a newly configured
proxy, effective immediately. Administrators notice that SEGv2 is unable to contact the Workspace ONE API server.
Which configuration will the administrators need to amend and apply to the SEGv2 servers?
A. inbound proxy
B. SSL offloading
C. KCD integration
D. outbound proxy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/2001/WS1_SEGV2_Doc.pdf (21)

QUESTION 12
Which two configuration steps must be performed when managing iOS devices? (Choose two.)
A. Obtain an iCloud Account.
B. Obtain an Apple Developer ID.
C. Obtain an Apple ID.
D. Obtain an Apple Server Certificate.
E. Obtain an APNS certificate.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Workspace-ONE-UEM/1903/WS1_iOS_Platform_Doc.pdf (7)

QUESTION 13
An administrator wants to use VMware Unified Access Gateway (UAG) appliance to enable devices to connect to
internal resources without needing the Workspace ONE UEM SDK. Which method can the administrator use to deploy
the UAG appliance?
A. Manual install to a Linux Server
B. PowerShell install to a Windows Server
C. Manual install to a Windows Server
D. PowerShell install to vSphere
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/Unified-Access-Gateway/3.5/uag-35-deploy-config-guide.pdf

to sum up:


If you are considering passing the VMware 2v0-61.20 exam, then you should trust our VMware 2v0-61.20 exam dumps practice test. Visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-61-20.html (full 2v0-61.20 Q&As) to provide you with a 100% success guarantee.

Highly Rated 2v0-61.20 Dumps Pdf Free Share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_9yPPwW3uLseAl9fW_35zKUnord9kqXT/view?usp=sharing